CNF 2026

Baked Products

571 foods in this group. Median energy: 372 kcal per 100 g.

571foods
372 kcalEnergy · median
6.9 gProtein · median
2.6 gFibre · median

All foods in the group

Per 100 g of the edible portion

FoodkcalProteinFatCarbohydrateFibre
Bagel, cinnamon-raisin2749.81.755.22.3
Bagel, cinnamon-raisin, toasted29410.61.859.32.5
Bagel, egg27810.62.153.02.3
Bagel, multigrain2419.91.247.56.2
Bagel, oat bran25510.71.253.33.6
Bagel, plain (with onion, poppy seed and/or sesame seed)26410.61.352.41.6
Bagel, plain (with onion, poppy seed and/or sesame seed), toasted28711.11.457.41.8
Bagel, whole wheat25010.21.548.94.1
Bar, milk and cereal4136.511.072.10.4
Biscuit, multigrain, refrigerated dough2636.15.647.4—
Biscuit, plain/buttermilk, dry mix, prepared3357.312.148.41.8
Biscuit, plain/buttermilk, dry mix, unprepared4288.015.463.42.1
Biscuit, plain/buttermilk, frozen, baked3386.211.053.91.3
Biscuit, plain/buttermilk, homemade3537.016.344.61.5
Biscuit, plain/buttermilk, refrigerated dough, higher fat3076.710.646.30.7
Biscuit, plain/buttermilk, refrigerated dough, higher fat, baked3246.811.249.12.8
Biscuit, plain/buttermilk, refrigerated dough, lower fat2706.77.843.72.0
Biscuit, plain/buttermilk, refrigerated dough, lower fat, baked3197.89.151.62.3
Bread crumbs, dry, grated, plain39513.45.372.04.5
Bread crumbs, dry, grated, seasoned38414.15.568.54.9
Bread pudding, with raisins, homemade1535.24.823.40.9
Bread stick, plain41212.09.568.43.0
Bread stuffing, cornbread, dry mix, prepared1792.98.821.92.9
Bread stuffing, cornbread, dry mix, unprepared38910.04.276.714.3
Bread stuffing, dry mix, prepared1952.712.118.80.8
Bread stuffing, dry mix, unprepared38611.03.476.23.2
Bread, 'fry bread', made with lard (Navajo)3306.712.248.3—
Bread, 60% whole wheat, commercial24012.51.842.84.9
Bread, 60% whole wheat, commercial, toasted26713.92.047.75.5
Bread, Boston brown, canned1955.21.543.34.7
Bread, French or Vienna (also sourdough)27210.82.451.92.2
Bread, French or Vienna, (also sourdough), toasted31913.02.161.93.1
Bread, French or Vienna, whole wheat2398.31.049.14.2
Bread, Indian, paratha, whole wheat3266.413.245.49.6
Bread, Irish soda, homemade2906.65.056.02.6
Bread, Italian2608.82.549.43.6
Bread, Italian, toasted2879.72.854.64.0
Bread, banana, homemade, made with margarine3264.310.554.61.1
Bread, bannock3405.620.133.51.2
Bread, cheese40810.420.844.82.1
Bread, cornbread (also corn muffin mix), dry mix, prepared3306.69.654.52.3
Bread, cornbread (also corn muffin mix), dry mix, unprepared4187.012.269.56.5
Bread, cornbread, homemade, made with 2% milk2666.77.143.52.0
Bread, egg (challah)2879.56.047.82.3
Bread, egg, (challah), toasted31510.56.652.62.5
Bread, focaccia, Italian flatbread, plain2498.87.935.81.8
Bread, garlic3508.416.641.72.5
Bread, garlic, toasted3698.614.450.63.0
Bread, gluten-free, rice bran2438.94.643.54.9
Bread, gluten-free, rice bran, toasted2649.75.047.35.3
Bread, gluten-free, white (made with potato and rice ingredients)3203.110.752.83.5
Bread, gluten-free, white (made with rice, corn and/or tapioca)2484.35.245.84.3
Bread, gluten-free, white (made with tapioca and brown rice)2985.48.051.25.5
Bread, gluten-free, whole grain (prepared with tapioca and brown rice)3097.39.349.14.9
Bread, made with milk, commercial26310.03.048.33.4
Bread, made with milk, commercial, toasted29011.03.353.13.7
Bread, multigrain, commercial26711.03.546.97.4
Bread, multigrain, commercial, reduced sodium26711.03.546.97.2
Bread, multigrain, commercial, reduced sodium, toasted29412.13.851.67.9
Bread, multigrain, commercial, toasted29412.13.851.68.1
Bread, oat (includes oatmeal and oat bran), commercial26511.23.546.97.0
Bread, oat (includes oatmeal and oat bran), commercial, toasted29212.33.851.77.7
Bread, pita, fruit (includes apple cinnamon and cranberry orange), with whole grains2758.01.657.14.4
Bread, pita, fruit (raisins), with multigrains and multiseeds2938.53.856.16.0
Bread, pita, white30110.51.759.73.1
Bread, pita, white, Greek style2649.22.451.43.3
Bread, pita, whole wheat26511.31.755.26.3
Bread, pita, whole wheat, Greek style28510.04.251.86.0
Bread, potato26612.53.147.16.3
Bread, protein (includes gluten)24512.12.243.83.0
Bread, protein (includes gluten), toasted27013.22.448.13.3
Bread, pumpernickel2517.31.751.16.2
Bread, pumpernickel, toasted2788.11.856.56.8
Bread, rye2519.02.048.84.1
Bread, rye, toasted27810.02.254.04.6
Bread, spelt, commercial2489.02.047.66.7
Bread, spelt, commercial, toasted2759.92.252.87.4
Bread, sprouted wheat with added calcium and vitamin D, commercial25013.03.341.211.8
Bread, sprouted wheat with added calcium and vitamin D, commercial, toasted27814.43.745.813.1
Bread, sprouted wheat, commercial26413.43.643.78.8
Bread, sprouted wheat, commercial, toasted29114.73.948.29.6
Bread, wheat germ2619.62.948.32.1
Bread, wheat germ, toasted29310.73.354.32.3
Bread, white with raisins, commercial2957.54.156.14.4
Bread, white with raisins, commercial, toasted3208.24.460.84.8
Bread, white, commercial2619.12.749.23.3
Bread, white, commercial, reduced sodium2619.12.749.23.3
Bread, white, commercial, toasted28810.12.954.33.7
Bread, white, commercial, toasted, reduced sodium28810.12.954.33.7
Bread, white, commercial, with added fibre2599.12.648.85.9
Bread, white, commercial, with added fibre, toasted28610.02.953.96.5
Bread, white, homemade with 2% M.F. milk2857.95.749.62.0
Bread, white, homemade with nonfat dry milk2747.72.653.62.0
Bread, whole grain (whole wheat) with seeds (flax, sunflower), commercial27311.94.545.38.2
Bread, whole grain (whole wheat) with seeds (flax, sunflower), commercial, toasted30013.15.049.89.0
Bread, whole grain (whole wheat) with seeds and bran, commercial26612.23.545.79.2
Bread, whole grain (whole wheat) with seeds and bran, commercial, toasted29313.43.850.310.1
Bread, whole grain (whole wheat), commercial26211.03.346.46.3
Bread, whole grain (whole wheat), commercial, toasted28912.13.651.26.9
Bread, whole grain (whole wheat), with added fibre, commercial25310.32.546.411.4

Source: Health Canada, Canadian Nutrient File 2026 · contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.

Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit.