FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04

Baked Products

504 foods in this group. Median energy: 367 kcal per 100 g.

504foods
367 kcalEnergy · median
6.7 gProtein · median
2.4 gFiber · median

All foods in the group

Per 100 g of the edible portion

FoodkcalProteinFatCarbohydrateFiber
Andrea's, Gluten Free Soft Dinner Roll2575.78.240.22.9
Archway Home Style Cookies, Chocolate Chip Ice Box4974.324.465.02.0
Archway Home Style Cookies, Coconut Macaroon4603.022.661.25.1
Archway Home Style Cookies, Date Filled Oatmeal4004.712.168.22.1
Archway Home Style Cookies, Dutch Cocoa4314.515.069.42.6
Archway Home Style Cookies, Frosty Lemon4304.417.164.80.7
Archway Home Style Cookies, Iced Molasses4203.514.469.11.0
Archway Home Style Cookies, Iced Oatmeal4354.916.566.82.0
Archway Home Style Cookies, Molasses4034.312.169.41.2
Archway Home Style Cookies, Oatmeal4215.514.168.22.9
Archway Home Style Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin4065.212.169.32.7
Archway Home Style Cookies, Old Fashioned Molasses4064.311.870.61.1
Archway Home Style Cookies, Old Fashioned Windmill Cookies4685.217.672.21.8
Archway Home Style Cookies, Peanut Butter4809.024.358.52.8
Archway Home Style Cookies, Raspberry Filled4004.413.365.92.2
Archway Home Style Cookies, Reduced Fat Ginger Snaps4244.711.176.21.1
Archway Home Style Cookies, Strawberry Filled4004.413.365.92.2
Archway Home Style Cookies, Sugar Free Oatmeal4425.520.967.21.9
Bagels, cinnamon-raisin2749.81.755.22.3
Bagels, cinnamon-raisin, toasted29410.61.859.32.5
Bagels, egg27810.62.153.02.3
Bagels, multigrain2419.91.247.56.2
Bagels, oat bran25510.71.253.33.6
Bagels, plain, enriched, with calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame)26410.61.352.41.6
Bagels, plain, enriched, with calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame), toasted28711.11.457.41.8
Bagels, plain, enriched, without calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame)27510.51.653.42.3
Bagels, plain, unenriched, with calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame)27510.51.653.42.3
Bagels, plain, unenriched, without calcium propionate(includes onion, poppy, sesame)27510.51.653.42.3
Bagels, wheat25010.21.548.94.1
Bagels, whole grain white2559.30.054.54.7
Biscuits, mixed grain, refrigerated dough2636.15.647.4—
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, dry mix4288.015.463.42.1
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, dry mix, prepared3357.312.148.41.8
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, frozen, baked3386.211.053.91.3
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, prepared from recipe3537.016.344.61.5
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, refrigerated dough, higher fat3076.710.646.30.7
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, refrigerated dough, higher fat, baked3246.811.249.12.8
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, refrigerated dough, lower fat2706.77.843.72.0
Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, refrigerated dough, lower fat, baked3197.89.151.62.3
Bread, Italian2599.52.748.12.1
Bread, banana, prepared from recipe, made with margarine3264.310.554.61.1
Bread, boston brown, canned1955.21.543.34.7
Bread, chapati or roti, plain, commercially prepared29711.37.546.44.9
Bread, chapati or roti, whole wheat, commercially prepared, frozen2997.99.246.19.7
Bread, cheese40810.420.844.82.1
Bread, cinnamon2537.15.344.43.5
Bread, cornbread, dry mix, enriched (includes corn muffin mix)4187.012.269.56.5
Bread, cornbread, dry mix, prepared with 2% milk, 80% margarine, and eggs3306.69.654.52.3
Bread, cornbread, dry mix, unenriched (includes corn muffin mix)4187.012.269.56.5
Bread, cornbread, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk2666.77.143.5—
Bread, cracked-wheat2608.73.949.55.5
Bread, crumbs, dry, grated, plain39513.45.372.04.5
Bread, crumbs, dry, grated, seasoned38314.15.568.54.9
Bread, egg2879.56.047.82.3
Bread, egg, toasted31510.56.652.62.5
Bread, french or vienna (includes sourdough)27210.82.451.92.2
Bread, french or vienna, toasted (includes sourdough)31913.02.161.93.1
Bread, french or vienna, whole wheat2398.31.049.14.2
Bread, gluten-free, white, made with potato extract, rice starch, and rice flour3203.110.752.83.5
Bread, gluten-free, white, made with rice flour, corn starch, and/or tapioca2484.35.245.84.3
Bread, gluten-free, white, made with tapioca starch and brown rice flour2985.48.051.25.5
Bread, gluten-free, whole grain, made with tapioca starch and brown rice flour3097.39.349.14.9
Bread, irish soda, prepared from recipe2906.65.056.02.6
Bread, multi-grain (includes whole-grain)26513.44.243.37.4
Bread, multi-grain, toasted (includes whole-grain)28814.54.647.18.1
Bread, naan, plain, commercially prepared, refrigerated2919.65.750.42.2
Bread, naan, whole wheat, commercially prepared, refrigerated28610.26.746.24.8
Bread, oat bran23610.44.439.84.5
Bread, oat bran, toasted25911.44.843.74.9
Bread, oatmeal2698.44.448.54.0
Bread, oatmeal, toasted2929.24.852.74.3
Bread, pan dulce, sweet yeast bread3679.411.656.42.3
Bread, paratha, whole wheat, commercially prepared, frozen3266.413.245.49.6
Bread, pita, white, enriched2759.11.255.72.2
Bread, pita, white, unenriched2759.11.255.72.2
Bread, pita, whole-wheat2629.81.755.96.1
Bread, potato26612.53.147.16.3
Bread, pound cake type, pan de torta salvadoran3907.117.551.31.7
Bread, protein (includes gluten)24512.12.243.83.0
Bread, protein, (includes gluten), toasted27013.22.448.13.3
Bread, pumpernickel2508.73.147.56.5
Bread, raisin, enriched2747.94.452.34.3
Bread, raisin, enriched, toasted2978.64.856.94.7
Bread, raisin, unenriched2747.94.452.34.3
Bread, reduced-calorie, oat bran2018.03.241.312.0
Bread, reduced-calorie, oat bran, toasted2399.53.849.214.3
Bread, reduced-calorie, oatmeal2107.63.543.3—
Bread, reduced-calorie, rye2039.12.940.512.0
Bread, reduced-calorie, wheat21713.32.942.511.1
Bread, reduced-calorie, white2078.72.544.39.7
Bread, rice bran2438.94.643.54.9
Bread, rice bran, toasted2649.75.047.35.3
Bread, roll, Mexican, bollilo31810.75.855.82.2
Bread, rye2598.53.348.35.8
Bread, rye, toasted2849.43.653.16.4
Bread, salvadoran sweet cheese (quesadilla salvadorena)3747.117.147.80.7
Bread, sticks, plain41212.09.568.43.0
Bread, stuffing, cornbread, dry mix38910.04.276.714.3
Bread, stuffing, cornbread, dry mix, prepared1792.98.821.92.9
Bread, stuffing, dry mix38611.03.476.23.2

Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).

Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit.