Baked Products
Bagels, cinnamon-raisin
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
274kcal per 100 g
9.8 gProtein
1.7 gFat
55.2 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 274 kcal1,146 kJ | 14% |
| Protein | 9.8 g | 20% |
| Fat | 1.7 g | 2% |
| of which saturated | 0.27 g | 1% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.18 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.67 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
| Carbohydrate | 55.2 g | 20% |
| of which sugars | 6 g | — |
| Fiber | 2.3 g | 8% |
| Sodium | 407 mg | 18% |
| Water | 32 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 148 mg | 3% |
| Calcium | 19 mg | 1% |
| Magnesium | 28 mg | 7% |
| Phosphorus | 100 mg | 8% |
| Iron | 3.8 mg | 21% |
| Zinc | 1.1 mg | 10% |
| Copper | 0.16 mg | 18% |
| Selenium | 31 µg | 56% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 21 µg | 2% |
| Beta-carotene | 1 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.31 mg | 2% |
| Vitamin K | 0.7 µg | 1% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.38 mg | 32% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.28 mg | 21% |
| Niacin (B3) | 3.1 mg | 19% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.06 mg | 4% |
| Folate | 174 µg | 44% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0.7 mg | 1% |
In its food group
Position among 525 foods in “Baked Products”
Energy274 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein9.8 g · median 6.7 g
Fiber2.3 g · median 2.4 g
Sugars6 g · median 9.7 g
Saturated fat0.27 g · median 2.6 g
Salt1 g · median 1.1 g
82% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Selenium31 µg · 56%
- Folate174 µg · 44%
- Thiamin (B1)0.38 mg · 32%
- Riboflavin (B2)0.28 mg · 21%
- Iron3.8 mg · 21%
Other foods in the group
More from “Baked Products”
- Bread, raisin, enriched274 kcal
- Bread, raisin, unenriched274 kcal
- Bagels, plain, enriched, without calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame)275 kcal
- Bagels, plain, unenriched, with calcium propionate (includes onion, poppy, sesame)275 kcal
- Bagels, plain, unenriched, without calcium propionate(includes onion, poppy, sesame)275 kcal
- Bread, pita, white, enriched275 kcal
- Bread, pita, white, unenriched275 kcal
- Bread, french or vienna (includes sourdough)272 kcal
- Bagels, egg278 kcal
- Biscuits, plain or buttermilk, refrigerated dough, lower fat270 kcal
- Bread, protein, (includes gluten), toasted270 kcal
- Bread, oatmeal269 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).