Ingredient

Vegetable fat · page 55

Vegetable fat appears in the ingredient lists of 3,115 products sold in the United Kingdom.

3,115products with a complete record
5%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
35.2 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.28 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 2%B 3%C 9%D 14%E 72%

2,359 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 3,115 products
Energy474 kcal
Sugars35.2 g
Saturates11.7 g
Salt0.28 g

Products

3,115 products, most viewed first · page 55 of 65.

O
Oreo DonutsAsda Bakery
T
TESCO Tesco Finest Belgian Triple Chocolate Muffin
2
2 chocolate croissants
6 month matured Christmas Pudding with Cider and Brandy, Tesco
6 month matured Christmas Pudding with Cider and BrandyTesco · 454gD
Christmas Pudding infused with English Cider, Amontillado, Sherry and Ruby Port, Tesco
Christmas Pudding infused with English Cider, Amontillado, Sherry and Ruby PortTesco · 907gD
Chocolate Rye Crumb Milk & Sea Salt, Pump Street Bakery
Chocolate Rye Crumb Milk & Sea SaltPump Street Bakery · 70 g eE
b
bon gelati premium ice creamLidl · 6 x 84 gD
Classic Recipes - Sweet Memories Butterscotch Crunch, Border
Classic Recipes - Sweet Memories Butterscotch CrunchBorder · 150 g eE
lemon drizzle melts, BORDER BISCUITS
lemon drizzle meltsBORDER BISCUITS · 10E
Border Luxury chocolate biscuit barrel, Border
Border Luxury chocolate biscuit barrelBorder · 600 gE
Choc Chunk Shortbread, Dean's
Choc Chunk ShortbreadDean's · 160 g e / 5,6 OzE
Tablette Plantation Maralumi Chocolat Noir 64%, Michel Cluizel
Tablette Plantation Maralumi Chocolat Noir 64%Michel Cluizel · 70 gE
Half Choco Pearl Waffles, Wonderful Waffles
Half Choco Pearl WafflesWonderful Waffles · 5
h
handmade juicy mix baklavapistachio sweet house ltd · 700gE
Olivia’s cake pops, Olivia's cake pops
Olivia’s cake popsOlivia's cake pops · 456 gE
X3 Pistachio and Chocolate, The Protein Ball Co
X3 Pistachio and ChocolateThe Protein Ball Co · 36g
Chocolate easter egg assortment
Chocolate easter egg assortment · 700 gE
F
Fruit & grain cereal barsPampa · 170gE
MO Energy Strawberry Yoghurt Slices
MO Energy Strawberry Yoghurt SlicesE
T
T CHILLI PUREE ARLIC UREE LE WI GANGER 1.09 MILD DReady Steady Cook
S
SIGNATURE LUXURY Cashews Crunchy cashews with a smB&M Signature selection
5
5 GUILTLESS 69 Orange Flavoured WHIP BARS CALORIESGuiltless · 5 x 20 g
P
Peanut Butter Pumpkin BitesChoviva
Double Chocolate Flavour Whip Bar, Guitless
Double Chocolate Flavour Whip BarGuitless
V
Vanilla Flavoured FudgeMe To You
Fiber bars
Fiber bars
Orange & Cranberry Pudding, Sainsbury's
Orange & Cranberry PuddingSainsbury's · 900gE
d
digestives
Chocolate Brioche, Aldi
Chocolate BriocheAldi · 400 gD
Yogurt and fruit bars, Harvest Morn
Yogurt and fruit barsHarvest Morn · 218 gE
12 months Matured Luxury Christmas Pudding, aldi
12 months Matured Luxury Christmas Puddingaldi · 750gD
Chocolate Tiffin Squares
Chocolate Tiffin SquaresE
Marc de champagne christmas pudding finished with edible gold glitter, Specially Selected
Marc de champagne christmas pudding finished with edible gold glitterSpecially Selected · 907gD
Butter Triple Belgian Chocolate Cookies, Marks & Spencer
Butter Triple Belgian Chocolate CookiesMarks & Spencer
M&S -FOOD- MADE WITHOUT DAIRY- TRUFFLE SELECTION 1, Marks & Spencer
M&S -FOOD- MADE WITHOUT DAIRY- TRUFFLE SELECTION 1Marks & SpencerE
Churros Stars, M&S Food
Churros StarsM&S Food · 300gD
You’re Gold, Marks & Spencers
You’re GoldMarks & Spencers
K
Keralan Curry KitM&S Food · 242g
Loaded Pistachio Velvety Ice Creams, Marks & Spencers
Loaded Pistachio Velvety Ice CreamsMarks & Spencers
GASTROPUB BOMBAY POTATO AND LENTIL BAKE BY TOM, M&S Gastropub
GASTROPUB BOMBAY POTATO AND LENTIL BAKE BY TOMM&S Gastropub · 800 GC
Dark chocolate with mint, Marks & Spencers
Dark chocolate with mintMarks & Spencers · 100gD
C
Chocolate and Pistachio Velvety DipM&S Food · 170 gE
Chocolate Strawberry And Pistachio Creme, M&S Food
Chocolate Strawberry And Pistachio CremeM&S Food · 150 gD
TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE 5 pack orange Cream fille, Terry’s
TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE 5 pack orange Cream filleTerry’s · 5 x 34 g
B
Building a bubblier future When you choose Aero MoAero · 4 x 58 g
Excellence Pistachio, Lindt
Excellence PistachioLindt · 100gE
chocolate crepes white chocolate, St Michel
chocolate crepes white chocolateSt Michel · 180g
Terrys chocolate orange segsations
Terrys chocolate orange segsations

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).