Ingredient

Cocoa · page 15

Cocoa appears in the ingredient lists of 1,643 products sold in Australia.

1,643products with a complete record
3%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
32.5 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.24 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 2%B 2%C 7%D 16%E 73%

912 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 1,643 products
Energy468 kcal
Sugars32.5 g
Saturates11.3 g
Salt0.24 g

Products

1,643 products, most viewed first · page 15 of 35.

Fig Intense Dark Chocolate, Lindt
Fig Intense Dark ChocolateLindt · 100g1 scanE
M
Milk Salted Caramel ChocolateLindt Lindor · 100 g1 scan
D
Dark Chocolate with smooth fillingLindt · 100 g1 scan
Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate, Jarrah
Salted Caramel Hot ChocolateJarrah · 275 g1 scanD
Dark Hot Choc, Jarrah
Dark Hot ChocJarrah · 112 g1 scan
Choco Malt, Ovaltine
Choco MaltOvaltine · 4801 scanE
Ovaltine Sleep Chocolate, Ovaltine
Ovaltine Sleep ChocolateOvaltine · 400 g1 scan
Ovaltine Sleep calming choc, Ovaltine
Ovaltine Sleep calming chocOvaltine · 10 x 20g1 scan
Signature Chocolate, Starbucks
Signature ChocolateStarbucks · 330 g1 scan
Toblerone, Toblerone
TobleroneToblerone · 400g1 scanE
Chocolat noir 85%, Frey
Chocolat noir 85%Frey · 100 g1 scanE
Dark Caramel Sea Salt, Frey
Dark Caramel Sea SaltFrey · 100g1 scanE
Milk chocolate with hazelnuts, Frey
Milk chocolate with hazelnutsFrey · 180 g1 scanE
Dark crunchy hazelnut, Frey
Dark crunchy hazelnutFrey · 100 g1 scanE
Curlywurly imp, Cadbury
Curlywurly impCadbury1 scanE
Wispa, Cadbury
WispaCadbury · 4 x 23.7 g1 scanE
Toblerone, Toblerone
TobleroneToblerone · 50 g1 scan
NotBurger, NotCo
NotBurgerNotCo · 100 g1 scanD
S
Snickers WhiteMars · 42 g1 scan
Quadratini Espresso, Loacker
Quadratini EspressoLoacker · 110g1 scanE
Nut Selection Almond, Loacker
Nut Selection AlmondLoacker · 100g1 scanE
Mousse, Elah
MousseElah1 scan
Nuxor, Lindt
NuxorLindt · 165g1 scanE
Milk Chocolate Popcorn Bars, Fibre One
Milk Chocolate Popcorn BarsFibre One · 105g1 scanE
CRUNCHY Granola OATS & DARK CHOCOLATE, Nature Valley
CRUNCHY Granola OATS & DARK CHOCOLATENature Valley · 42 g1 scanD
Dubai Style Chocolate, Foreva Chocolate
Dubai Style ChocolateForeva Chocolate · 6.3 oz (180g)1 scanE
Ulker Halley Biscuit 10pk, Vatan Engros
Ulker Halley Biscuit 10pkVatan Engros · 10 x 30g1 scanE
Douwe Egberts Melange Blue Utz (melk) Cacao 1000GR
Douwe Egberts Melange Blue Utz (melk) Cacao 1000GR1 scan
Soy cappuccino, Moccona
Soy cappuccinoMoccona · 8 x 18g1 scanE
Hazelnut Mocha, Moccona
Hazelnut MochaMoccona · 8 x 16.5g1 scan
Cornetto Classico, Cornetto
Cornetto ClassicoCornetto · 750ml1 scanE
Cornetto Triple Choc, Nestlé
Cornetto Triple ChocNestlé · 750ml1 scanE
Magnum vegan, Magnum
Magnum veganMagnum · 213 g1 scanD
Cornetto, Cornetto
CornettoCornetto · 240 g (4 * 60 g), 360 ml (4 * 90 ml)1 scanE
Vanilla, Viennetta
VanillaViennetta · 320 g, 650 ml1 scanD
Tony’s Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Tony’s Chocolonely
Tony’s Chocolonely Dark ChocolateTony’s Chocolonely · 6.351 scanE
Choco Pie, Lotte
Choco PieLotte · 336 g (11.85 oz)1 scanE
Caramel Popcorn Turtle Chips, Orion
Caramel Popcorn Turtle ChipsOrion · 160g1 scanE
K
Koala's march chocolateLotte · 195 g1 scan
LCMS Treatz Cookies & Cream with Marshmallows, Kellogg's
LCMS Treatz Cookies & Cream with MarshmallowsKellogg's · 130 g1 scanE
LCMs Choc Chip, Kellogg's
LCMs Choc ChipKellogg's · 5 pack1 scanC
LCM's kaleidos, Kellogg's
LCM's kaleidosKellogg's · 5 pack1 scan
Horlicks Nutritious Chocolate Drink, Horlicks
Horlicks Nutritious Chocolate DrinkHorlicks · 400g1 scan
S
Sweet & Salty Butter CaramelPringles · 118 g1 scan
The Original Bourbon Creme Biscuit with Chocolate, Britannia
The Original Bourbon Creme Biscuit with ChocolateBritannia · 390 g1 scanE
Britannia Chocolate Cake 100gm, Britannia
Britannia Chocolate Cake 100gmBritannia1 scanE
Smarties, Nestlé
SmartiesNestlé · 50 g1 scanE
6 Nut Bars Choc Coated, Coles
6 Nut Bars Choc CoatedColes1 scan

Source: Open Food Facts export of 1 November 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).