Allergen

Allergen: peanuts · page 27

1,383 products sold in the United Kingdom declare this allergen in their ingredients. The list relies on the recorded declarations: the label on the product always prevails.

1,383products with a complete record
22%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
9.4 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.51 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 14%B 8%C 32%D 23%E 22%

1,056 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 1,383 products
Energy510 kcal
Sugars9.4 g
Saturates6.6 g
Salt0.51 g

Products

1,383 products, most viewed first · page 27 of 29.

P
Peanut Butter Pumpkin BitesChoviva
Whole Nut Smooth Peanut butter, Bradbury's
Whole Nut Smooth Peanut butterBradbury's · 340gC
CEOF bradbury's DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, Ritz
CEOF bradbury's DRY ROASTED PEANUTSRitz
Fiber bars
Fiber bars
Track Ice Cream, Two Scoops
Track Ice CreamTwo Scoops
Decoration Heart in Sugar, Hema
Decoration Heart in SugarHema · 48 gE
Vanilla flavour ice cream, Asda
Vanilla flavour ice creamAsdaC
Chocolate penauts
Chocolate penauts
Sweet and sour sauce, Marks & Spencer
Sweet and sour sauceMarks & Spencer · 290 gC
A
All butter double Gloucester cheese & Sundried tomato bitesE
Chocolate Peanut Cones, M&S
Chocolate Peanut ConesM&SE
G
Green Vegetable RibbonsM&S
S
Stick Toffee Sponge PuddingsMarks & Spencer · 2 x 100 g
Carrés protéines cacahuetes et cacao
Carrés protéines cacahuetes et cacaoC
Tiramisu whipped Greek style, Müller
Tiramisu whipped Greek styleMüller · 4 x 100 g
T
TASTE OF MEXICO ESE&DU OUR POTAT Fiesta Eatz. MEXIEatz
Protein peanut and chocolate, Golden Bridge
Protein peanut and chocolateGolden Bridge · 4 x 40 g
PEANUT & SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOUR PROTEIN, Golden Bridge
PEANUT & SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOUR PROTEINGolden Bridge · 4 x 40 gD
Sticky Toffee Mix, The Foodie Market
Sticky Toffee MixThe Foodie MarketD
Peanut Butter Filled Gonks, Dairyfine
Peanut Butter Filled GonksDairyfine
Dairyfine PEANUT ALLERGY ADVICE BACK OF PERFECT FO, Dairyfine
Dairyfine PEANUT ALLERGY ADVICE BACK OF PERFECT FODairyfineE
High Protein Peanut Caramel Ice Cream, Aldi
High Protein Peanut Caramel Ice CreamAldi · 310g (473ml)A
c
chili nutsAldi
Peanut Choc Um's
Peanut Choc Um's
Peanut butter ice cream
Peanut butter ice cream · 204 gE
Honey roast
Honey roast
Salt and Vinegar Peanut's, Snackrite
Salt and Vinegar Peanut'sSnackrite
PEANUT FLAVOUR DAIRY ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SAUCE AND, Dairyfine/ALDI
PEANUT FLAVOUR DAIRY ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SAUCE ANDDairyfine/ALDI
Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Tikka masala, Asia Specialities
Tikka masalaAsia SpecialitiesC
Mini Eggs, Minster Choc
Mini EggsMinster ChocE
Peanut Butter, Maribel
Peanut ButterMaribelA
Essential Waitrose Smooth Peanute Butter, Essential Waitrose (UK)
Essential Waitrose Smooth Peanute ButterEssential Waitrose (UK)
Milk chocolate with Peanuts & Caramel, Coop
Milk chocolate with Peanuts & CaramelCoop · 135 gE
Milk chocolate with salted peanuts & toffee, The Co-operative
Milk chocolate with salted peanuts & toffeeThe Co-operative · 150 gE
Chilli and lime Peanut crunch mix, Co-op
Chilli and lime Peanut crunch mixCo-op · 150gC
M
M&M Treat bag Peanut
S
SNICKERS XIM Maltesers CelebraTiON'S Galaxy
5000159603485, Mars
5000159603485Mars
Bar, Snickers
BarSnickers
Snickers Duo, Snickers
Snickers DuoSnickers · 69gE
Dry roasted peanuts, Waitrose
Dry roasted peanutsWaitrose
salted nuts, KP
salted nutsKP · 465g
Dry Roasted Peanuts, KP
Dry Roasted PeanutsKP
G BAG, BIG VALUE KP SINCE 1953 HONEY ROAST PEANUTS, Kp honey roast peanuts
G BAG, BIG VALUE KP SINCE 1953 HONEY ROAST PEANUTSKp honey roast peanutsE
Organic Smooth Peanut Butter, Whole Earth
Organic Smooth Peanut ButterWhole Earth · 340 gC
Mixed nuts & raisins, Morrisons
Mixed nuts & raisinsMorrisons · 200 gD
h
hot sweet chilli dipping sauce · 200 mlE

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).