Allergen

Allergen: peanuts · page 28

1,383 products sold in the United Kingdom declare this allergen in their ingredients. The list relies on the recorded declarations: the label on the product always prevails.

1,383products with a complete record
22%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
9.4 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.51 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 14%B 8%C 32%D 23%E 22%

1,056 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 1,383 products
Energy510 kcal
Sugars9.4 g
Saturates6.6 g
Salt0.51 g

Products

1,383 products, most viewed first · page 28 of 29.

NEW BBQ COATED FRIDAYS PEANUTS FOR BEFORE SEE BA e, TGI Fridays
NEW BBQ COATED FRIDAYS PEANUTS FOR BEFORE SEE BA eTGI Fridays
Korma And Rice, Booths
Korma And RiceBooths
Caramel and sea salt egg
Caramel and sea salt egg · 1 x 38 g
Nomo Cookie Dough Easter Egg, NOMO
Nomo Cookie Dough Easter EggNOMO · 1 x 25 gE
Japanese rice crackers, Holland & Barrett
Japanese rice crackersHolland & Barrett
Organic unsalted crunchy peanut butter, equal exchange
Organic unsalted crunchy peanut butterequal exchange · 280 gA
Reeces santas disco lights, Reese's
Reeces santas disco lightsReese's
R
Reeses cups
P
Peanut Butter CupsReese’s
RESEALABLE POUCH Reese's R PEANUT BUTTER CUPS MINI, Reese’s
RESEALABLE POUCH Reese's R PEANUT BUTTER CUPS MINIReese’s
Snack Mix, Reese’s
Snack MixReese’s · 113 g
R
Reese's Dippen Pretzels BITE SIZE PRETZELS DIPPEDReese's
Milk Chocolate Hollow Egg with Reese's Peanut Butter Cup, Reese's
Milk Chocolate Hollow Egg with Reese's Peanut Butter CupReese's · 92 g
Jalfrezi mix
Jalfrezi mix
Red Bean Daifuku Mochi, Sun Fung
Red Bean Daifuku MochiSun FungC
Pizza Base, Tayyabah
Pizza BaseTayyabahC
Peanuts
Peanuts
Chocolate peanuts
Chocolate peanuts
P
Paprika PeanutsThe Tasty Snack Co.
Roasted salted peanuts, Tesco
Roasted salted peanutsTesco · 200 gC
Roasted salted peanuts, Tesco
Roasted salted peanutsTesco · 50gD
Bombay mix, Asda
Bombay mixAsda
Kind breakfast, Kind
Kind breakfastKind
Organic Crunchy Peanut Butter, Carley’s
Organic Crunchy Peanut ButterCarley’s · 700gA
Chocolate Shortbread 70% Dark Chocolate, Hotel Chocolate
Chocolate Shortbread 70% Dark ChocolateHotel ChocolateE
Chilli And Lime Nut Medley, Graze
Chilli And Lime Nut MedleyGraze · 120gD
Chorizo And Honey Flavoured Nut Medley, Graze
Chorizo And Honey Flavoured Nut MedleyGraze · 120gD
Cocoa & Sea Salt Honey Nut Medley, GRAZE
Cocoa & Sea Salt Honey Nut MedleyGRAZED
avocado edamame onigiri, wasabi
avocado edamame onigiriwasabi
C4 Whey Protein Peanut Butter & Chocolate Flavour, Reese's
C4 Whey Protein Peanut Butter & Chocolate FlavourReese's
V
Vegan Protein Bar - Dark Chocolate & RaspberryFree soul
a
asda turkey stuffing mixed nutsAsda
roast salted nuts
roast salted nutsE
Plant Chef Festive Nut Roast, Tesco
Plant Chef Festive Nut RoastTescoA
Plant Chef 4 Nut Cutlets, TESCO
Plant Chef 4 Nut CutletsTESCO · 350gA
Chocolate peanuts
Chocolate peanuts
Wasabi Sizzle Mix, Pan Asian Kitchen
Wasabi Sizzle MixPan Asian Kitchen · 26gC
s
salty dog
N
Nakd Nibble Bar - Cocoa LocoNakd
N
Nakd Cocoa Loco Bar Fruit, Oat and Nut MultipackNakd
Peanut Butter Oat M'lk Chocolate, Ombar
Peanut Butter Oat M'lk ChocolateOmbarE
JUMBO OAT PORRIDGE
JUMBO OAT PORRIDGE
Smooth Peanut Butter
Smooth Peanut Butter · 225 g
Peanut Butter with Sunflower & Chia Seeds
Peanut Butter with Sunflower & Chia Seeds · 225 gA
Crunchy peanut butter, Topnut
Crunchy peanut butterTopnut · 1 kgC
Batch & Butter, Batch And Butter
Batch & ButterBatch And Butter · 340
Peanut Butter, Real Food Source
Peanut ButterReal Food Source · 1 kgB
Caramel Almond Protein Bars, Pip & Nut
Caramel Almond Protein BarsPip & Nut

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).