GS1 prefix

Prefix 505 · page 126

Barcodes starting with 505 were issued by GS1 UK. 7,227 products sold in the United Kingdom carry this prefix. It shows where the code was registered, not where the product was made.

7,227products with a complete record
35%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
3.1 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.50 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 21%B 14%C 26%D 24%E 16%

5,981 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 7,227 products
Energy234 kcal
Sugars3.1 g
Saturates1.7 g
Salt0.50 g

Products

7,227 products, most viewed first · page 126 of 151.

Wicked mac 2.0, wicked kitchen
Wicked mac 2.0wicked kitchen1 scanC
Strawberry & Madagascan Vanilla Cheesecake, Wicked
Strawberry & Madagascan Vanilla CheesecakeWicked · 100g1 scanD
Paella, Tesco
PaellaTesco · 700g1 scanD
Crab Pâté, Tesco
Crab PâtéTesco · 100g1 scanC
Pomodorini & Vino Chianti DOP Sauce, Tesco Finest
Pomodorini & Vino Chianti DOP SauceTesco Finest · 250 g1 scanC
Funghi E Tartufo Pizza, Tesco Finest
Funghi E Tartufo PizzaTesco Finest1 scanD
Rudolph noses, Tesco
Rudolph nosesTesco · 150g1 scanE
Wild Garlic Chicken Kiev with Salted Butter, TESCO finest
Wild Garlic Chicken Kiev with Salted ButterTESCO finest · 385g1 scanC
Rich Creamy Chicken, Ham & Leek, Tesco
Rich Creamy Chicken, Ham & LeekTesco1 scan
Dark chocolate butter biscuits, Tesco
Dark chocolate butter biscuitsTesco1 scanE
Chicken & cracked pepper sausages, Tesco Finest
Chicken & cracked pepper sausagesTesco Finest · 61 scan
Tempura prawns, Tesco
Tempura prawnsTesco1 scanC
No-Chicken Roast with Gravy, Plant chef
No-Chicken Roast with GravyPlant chef · 400g1 scanB
Raisin Munch Bars, Tesco
Raisin Munch BarsTesco · 6 x 32 g1 scan
Pepperoni pasta bake, Tesco
Pepperoni pasta bakeTesco · 400g1 scanB
Dark Chocolate, Tesco
Dark ChocolateTesco1 scanD
4 All Butter Mince Pie
4 All Butter Mince Pie1 scan
R be Butter Exclusively TESCO Molly's TREAT STORE, Ms Mollys
R be Butter Exclusively TESCO Molly's TREAT STOREMs Mollys1 scan
Double Chocolate Filled Doughnuts, Tesco
Double Chocolate Filled DoughnutsTesco · 134 g1 scanE
Cream of Vegetable & Irish Chicken Soup, Tesco finest
Cream of Vegetable & Irish Chicken SoupTesco finest1 scanC
Gigli No 191 Traditional Bronze Die Pasta Di Gragnano I.G.P. 100% Italian Durum Wheat, Tesco finest
Gigli No 191 Traditional Bronze Die Pasta Di Gragnano I.G.P. 100% Italian Durum WheatTesco finest1 scanA
Milk Chocolate Butter Biscuits, Tesco
Milk Chocolate Butter BiscuitsTesco1 scanE
Beef Steak ribeye, Tesco
Beef Steak ribeyeTesco1 scanC
Buttered cod fillets, Tesco
Buttered cod filletsTesco1 scanB
Tesco fruit and barley summer fruits, Tesco
Tesco fruit and barley summer fruitsTesco · 30ml makes 300ml1 scanA
Peach and passion fruit flavoured spring water - Tesco, Tesco Peach & Passionfruit Flavoured Sparkling Water
Peach and passion fruit flavoured spring water - TescoTesco Peach & Passionfruit Flavoured Sparkling Water · 1 litre1 scanC
Easy oats apple and blueberry, Tesco
Easy oats apple and blueberryTesco1 scanC
Free from Dark Chocolate and Spiced Orange Cookies, Tesco
Free from Dark Chocolate and Spiced Orange CookiesTesco1 scanE
Ground almonds, Tesco
Ground almondsTesco1 scanA
Rosemary and Sea Salt Focaccia, Tesco
Rosemary and Sea Salt FocacciaTesco1 scanB
Miso Beef Short Ribs, Tesco
Miso Beef Short RibsTesco · 579g1 scanD
Prime cut peppered ham, Tesco
Prime cut peppered hamTesco1 scanC
Giant cous cous in a Mediterranean inspired dressing, Tesco Finest
Giant cous cous in a Mediterranean inspired dressingTesco Finest · 2 x 200g1 scanA
Plant chef meat free lasagne, Tesco
Plant chef meat free lasagneTesco · 450g1 scanB
Tomato & ‘Nduja Sauce, Tesco
Tomato & ‘Nduja SauceTesco · 500 g1 scanA
Buffalo Mozzarella & Basil Pesto Wood Fired Pizza, Tesco Finest
Buffalo Mozzarella & Basil Pesto Wood Fired PizzaTesco Finest · 220 g1 scanC
Beef & Veg Mince, Tesco
Beef & Veg MinceTesco · 500g1 scanC
Indo-Chinese Style Chilli Chicken, Tesco
Indo-Chinese Style Chilli ChickenTesco1 scanC
TESCO MEAT FEAST PASTA SAUCE RICH & SMOKY A tomato, Tesco
TESCO MEAT FEAST PASTA SAUCE RICH & SMOKY A tomatoTesco1 scan
Vinho Verde, Por du Sol
Vinho VerdePor du Sol · 75cl1 scan
Tesco umami paste, Tesco
Tesco umami pasteTesco1 scanB
Chocolate Sponge Pudding, Tesco
Chocolate Sponge PuddingTesco1 scan
Potato topped chicken and bacon pie, Tesco
Potato topped chicken and bacon pieTesco1 scanB
Sweet BBQ Pulled Pork, TESCO
Sweet BBQ Pulled PorkTESCO · 410g1 scanD
Tesco Strawberry And Blueberries, Tesco
Tesco Strawberry And BlueberriesTesco1 scan
1499 TESCO BREADED CHICKEN GOUJONS CRISPY & TENDER, Tesco
1499 TESCO BREADED CHICKEN GOUJONS CRISPY & TENDERTesco1 scan
Seasoned British Parsnips, Tesco
Seasoned British ParsnipsTesco · 600 g1 scanB
Soya alternative to plain yogurt, Plant chef
Soya alternative to plain yogurtPlant chef · 500g1 scanB

Source: Open Food Facts export of 1 November 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).