Ingredient

Disaccharide · page 381

Disaccharide appears in the ingredient lists of 23,913 products sold in the United Kingdom.

23,913products with a complete record
18%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
9.9 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.52 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 9%B 9%C 25%D 24%E 32%

18,982 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 23,913 products
Energy287 kcal
Sugars9.9 g
Saturates2.2 g
Salt0.52 g

Products

23,913 products, most viewed first · page 381 of 499.

Beef brisket with gravy, Tesco
Beef brisket with gravyTesco · 400g1 scanC
Sweet & sour chicken with rice, Tesco
Sweet & sour chicken with riceTesco1 scanB
Green Thai Curry Paste, Tesco
Green Thai Curry PasteTesco · 200g1 scanC
Millionaire's cheesecake, Tesco
Millionaire's cheesecakeTesco · 300g1 scanD
Tesco Calorie Controlled Cottage Pie, Tesco
Tesco Calorie Controlled Cottage PieTesco · 400 g1 scanC
S
Serving Suggestion TESCO CHICKEN KORMA WITH PILAUTesco1 scanB
Sticky Toffee Pudding, Tesco
Sticky Toffee PuddingTesco1 scan
Millionaire Pots, Tesco
Millionaire PotsTesco · 200 g1 scanE
Eastman's Chicken Roll 20 slices, Tesco
Eastman's Chicken Roll 20 slicesTesco · 250g1 scanE
English muffins, Tesco
English muffinsTesco1 scanC
Ms molly's chocolate cake, Tesco
Ms molly's chocolate cakeTesco1 scanE
Chocolate and caramel bars, Tesco
Chocolate and caramel barsTesco1 scanC
Salmon Prawn & Mackrel Sushi, Tesco
Salmon Prawn & Mackrel SushiTesco · 1 serving, 224g1 scanC
Tesco Finest Meringue Shells, Tesco Finest
Tesco Finest Meringue ShellsTesco Finest1 scanE
24 Jafa cakes
24 Jafa cakes · 300 g1 scanE
Twin Peaks Milk Chocolate With Honeycomb, Almond & Honey Nougat
Twin Peaks Milk Chocolate With Honeycomb, Almond & Honey Nougat1 scan
Naked Glory Mince, Kerry Foods
Naked Glory MinceKerry Foods · 260g1 scanD
6 Ready Baked Pork Sausages, Kerry Foods
6 Ready Baked Pork SausagesKerry Foods1 scan
Katsu Chicken Bites
Katsu Chicken Bites1 scan
Sausage Hotpot, Richmond
Sausage HotpotRichmond · 400g1 scanC
Roast Chicken Dinner, Bisto
Roast Chicken DinnerBisto · 450g1 scanA
BBQ Sauce Flavour Meat-Free Sausages, Richmond
BBQ Sauce Flavour Meat-Free SausagesRichmond · 336g1 scanC
BAKE ME ??? AT HOME H GREGGS 4 SAUSAGE ROLLS The N, Greggs
BAKE ME ??? AT HOME H GREGGS 4 SAUSAGE ROLLS The NGreggs1 scan
Sausage Rolls, Greggs
Sausage RollsGreggs · 854 g1 scanE
chicken flavour instant noodles, Tesco
chicken flavour instant noodlesTesco · 85g1 scan
Baked Beans And Pork Sausages, Stockwell & co
Baked Beans And Pork SausagesStockwell & co1 scanA
Stockwell & co, Tesco
Stockwell & coTesco · 400g1 scanB
Salt & Vinegar Rice Cakes, Tesco
Salt & Vinegar Rice CakesTesco · 128g1 scanE
Classic Dark Chocolate 74%, Tesco
Classic Dark Chocolate 74%Tesco · 100 g1 scanD
Intense 85% Dark Chocolate, Tesco
Intense 85% Dark ChocolateTesco1 scanD
Double Chocolate Mini Muffins, Tesco
Double Chocolate Mini MuffinsTesco1 scanD
t
tesco diet colaTesco1 scanC
Belgian chocolate eclairs 4 pack, Tesco
Belgian chocolate eclairs 4 packTesco1 scanE
Ecuador dark chocolate 75%, Tesco
Ecuador dark chocolate 75%Tesco · 100 g1 scanE
Saumon tesco, Tesco
Saumon tescoTesco · 120g1 scanE
Spiced rum mince pies, Tesco Finest
Spiced rum mince piesTesco Finest1 scanE
Brownie flavour milk, Tesco
Brownie flavour milkTesco · 1l1 scanC
Strawberry Flavour Milk, Tesco
Strawberry Flavour MilkTesco · 1l1 scanC
Big bros enchiladas, Wicked kitchen
Big bros enchiladasWicked kitchen · 450g1 scanB
Beef Bolognaise, Tesco
Beef BolognaiseTesco · 392g1 scanB
Chilli con carne, Tesco
Chilli con carneTesco · pack size 400g1 scanC
Crispy katsu chicken tenders, Tesco
Crispy katsu chicken tendersTesco1 scanA
Chilli & Lime King Prawns, Tesco
Chilli & Lime King PrawnsTesco1 scanA
Viennese fingers, Tesco
Viennese fingersTesco1 scanE
Beef sirloin steak, Tesco
Beef sirloin steakTesco1 scanC
Chicken in Champagne Sauce, Tesco Finest
Chicken in Champagne SauceTesco Finest · 330g1 scanA
Breaded Cod Fish Fingers, Tesco
Breaded Cod Fish FingersTesco · 300g1 scanA
Plant Chef Thai Green Curry, Tesco
Plant Chef Thai Green CurryTesco · 400 g1 scanB

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).