Ingredient

Monosaccharide · page 2

Monosaccharide appears in the ingredient lists of 1,549 products sold in Ireland.

1,549products with a complete record
15%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
9.9 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.65 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 9%B 7%C 17%D 26%E 41%

1,179 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 1,549 products
Energy320 kcal
Sugars9.9 g
Saturates3.3 g
Salt0.65 g

Products

1,549 products, most viewed first · page 2 of 33.

Boisson  a l’airelle rouge, IKEA
Boisson a l’airelle rougeIKEA · 500 ml23 scansD
Bounty Chocolate Bars 4x2, Bounty
Bounty Chocolate Bars 4x2Bounty · 57g23 scansE
Skinny Whip Mint, Skinny Bars
Skinny Whip MintSkinny Bars · 5 x 20 g22 scansE
Chia & Quinoa Loaf, Promise Gluten Free
Chia & Quinoa LoafPromise Gluten Free22 scansA
Pesto, Cucina
PestoCucina · 190 g21 scansD
HIGH PROTEIN BITES Choco Hazelnut Flavour, Kellogg's
HIGH PROTEIN BITES Choco Hazelnut FlavourKellogg's · 400g21 scansA
ptasie mleczko, E. Wedel
ptasie mleczkoE. Wedel · 340 g21 scansE
Skin on crispy fries, Harvest basket
Skin on crispy friesHarvest basket · 750g20 scansC
Homestyle Chips - Straight Cut, Aldi
Homestyle Chips - Straight CutAldi · 1 kg20 scansB
6 Soft Kids Wraps, Fitzgeralds Family Bakery
6 Soft Kids WrapsFitzgeralds Family Bakery · 32019 scansC
Magnum Batonnet Gold Caramel Billion 85ml, Magnum
Magnum Batonnet Gold Caramel Billion 85mlMagnum · 71 g19 scansE
Custard Creams, Tesco
Custard CreamsTesco · 400 g18 scansE
Jaffa cakes, McVitie's
Jaffa cakesMcVitie's · 6 x 25 g17 scansE
Supreme prawn cocktail, Walkers
Supreme prawn cocktailWalkers · 45 g17 scansD
De light raspberry rocky road imp, Alpen
De light raspberry rocky road impAlpen · 120g17 scansC
Kallo very low salt organic beef stock cubes, Kallo
Kallo very low salt organic beef stock cubesKallo · 4817 scans
Utopia Double Cherry, Magnum
Utopia Double CherryMagnum · 85 ml17 scansD
Chicken ham, Dulano
Chicken hamDulano · 200 g16 scansB
Toffifee, Storck
ToffifeeStorck · 125g16 scansE
Milk Chocolate Digestives, Belmont Biscuits
Milk Chocolate DigestivesBelmont Biscuits · 300 g16 scansE
Salt & Vinegar Flavour Potato Rings (Hula Hoops), Hula Hoops
Salt & Vinegar Flavour Potato Rings (Hula Hoops)Hula Hoops · 6 x 24 g16 scansD
Sesame Seed Bagels, New York Bakery Co
Sesame Seed BagelsNew York Bakery Co · 516 scansC
Guinness 0.0%, Guinness
Guinness 0.0%Guinness · 4 x 440 ml15 scansB
All Butter Pastry Mince Pies with Brandy & Port, Tesco
All Butter Pastry Mince Pies with Brandy & PortTesco · 372g15 scansE
OATIES, TESCO
OATIESTESCO15 scansD
Potato Waffles, Tesco
Potato WafflesTesco · 680 g15 scansB
Kafferep, IKEA
KafferepIKEA · 176g14 scansE
Maltesers, Maltesers
MaltesersMaltesers · 37 g14 scansE
maltesers 310g, Mars
maltesers 310gMars · 310g14 scansE
Shreddies, Nestle
ShreddiesNestle · 720g14 scansB
Sweet Chilli Flatbread Thins, Rivercote
Sweet Chilli Flatbread ThinsRivercote13 scansD
vegan waffle cone cookie, Vemondo
vegan waffle cone cookieVemondo · 360 g13 scansE
Salted Pretzels, Snackrite
Salted PretzelsSnackrite · 132g13 scansD
Bourbon creams, Aldi
Bourbon creamsAldi · 200 g13 scansE
Cool Tortilla Chips, Tesco
Cool Tortilla ChipsTesco · 200g13 scansD
Cheerios multigrain, Nestle
Cheerios multigrainNestle · 700g13 scansC
new yorkers chocolate cookies, Newman's Own
new yorkers chocolate cookiesNewman's Own · 175 g13 scansE
new yorkers hazelnut chocolate, Newtree
new yorkers hazelnut chocolateNewtree · 175 g13 scansE
Special peri peri rice, Aldi
Special peri peri riceAldi12 scans
Tortilla Wraps Weizen, K-Classic
Tortilla Wraps WeizenK-Classic · 370g12 scansC
Tortilla Rolls crispy cheese flavour, Lidl
Tortilla Rolls crispy cheese flavourLidl · 125 g11 scansD
Plant based no meat balls, Bio Sonne Norma
Plant based no meat ballsBio Sonne Norma · 35g11 scansE
Honey hoops, Harvest Morn
Honey hoopsHarvest Morn11 scans
Winter Grains, World Wide Foods
Winter GrainsWorld Wide Foods · 250g11 scansB
M
Milk Chocolate Oat CrunchMarks & Spencers10 scansE
Elle & vire creme dessert cafe, Elle & Vire
Elle & vire creme dessert cafeElle & Vire · 4 x 100 g10 scansD
Hot Pepperoni, Aldi
Hot PepperoniAldi · 120 g10 scansE
Yogurt & Fruit Bars, Harvest Morn
Yogurt & Fruit BarsHarvest Morn10 scansE

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).