Sweets
Candies, MARS SNACKFOOD US, M&M's Almond Chocolate Candies
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
522kcal per 100 g
7.5 gProtein
27.8 gFat
60.5 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 522 kcal2,184 kJ | 26% |
| Protein | 7.5 g | 15% |
| Fat | 27.8 g | 36% |
| of which saturated | 9.4 g | 47% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 11.3 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 3.8 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 8 mg | 3% |
| Carbohydrate | 60.5 g | 22% |
| of which sugars | 49.2 g | — |
| Fiber | 5.6 g | 20% |
| Sodium | 45 mg | 2% |
| Water | 2.5 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 381 mg | 8% |
| Calcium | 155 mg | 12% |
| Magnesium | 116 mg | 28% |
| Phosphorus | 203 mg | 16% |
| Iron | 1.7 mg | 10% |
| Zinc | 1.9 mg | 17% |
| Copper | 0.55 mg | 61% |
| Selenium | 2.7 µg | 5% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 24 µg | 3% |
| Beta-carotene | 1 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 9.5 mg | 63% |
| Vitamin K | 2 µg | 2% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.11 mg | 9% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.32 mg | 25% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.95 mg | 6% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.06 mg | 3% |
| Folate | 12 µg | 3% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.22 µg | 9% |
| Vitamin C | 0.6 mg | 1% |
In its food group
Position among 360 foods in “Sweets”
Energy522 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein7.5 g · median 3 g
Fiber5.6 g · median 0.8 g
Sugars49.2 g · median 46.7 g
Saturated fat9.4 g · median 2.1 g
Salt0.11 g · median 0.2 g
85% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Vitamin E9.5 mg · 63%
- Copper0.55 mg · 61%
- Magnesium116 mg · 28%
- Riboflavin (B2)0.32 mg · 25%
- Fiber5.6 g · 20%
Other foods in the group
More from “Sweets”
- Candies, confectioner's coating, yogurt522 kcal
- Candies, peanut bar522 kcal
- Candies, HERSHEY, REESESTICKS crispy wafers, peanut butter, milk chocolate521 kcal
- Candies, KRACKEL Chocolate Bar523 kcal
- Candies, REESE'S BITES521 kcal
- Candies, HERSHEY, KIT KAT BIG KAT Bar520 kcal
- Candies, MARS SNACKFOOD US, COCOAVIA Blueberry and Almond Chocolate Bar525 kcal
- Candies, milk chocolate coated peanuts519 kcal
- Candies, KIT KAT Wafer Bar518 kcal
- Candies, milk chocolate, with almonds526 kcal
- Candies, MARS SNACKFOOD US, COCOAVIA Crispy Chocolate Bar517 kcal
- Candies, REESE'S NUTRAGEOUS Candy Bar517 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).