Sweets
Candies, HERSHEY, REESESTICKS crispy wafers, peanut butter, milk chocolate
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
521kcal per 100 g
9.5 gProtein
31.3 gFat
55.4 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 521 kcal2,181 kJ | 26% |
| Protein | 9.5 g | 19% |
| Fat | 31.3 g | 40% |
| of which saturated | 13.2 g | 66% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 10.8 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 4.7 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 6 mg | 2% |
| Carbohydrate | 55.4 g | 20% |
| of which sugars | 40.3 g | — |
| Fiber | 3.3 g | 12% |
| Sodium | 264 mg | 11% |
| Water | 1.6 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 295 mg | 6% |
| Calcium | 70 mg | 5% |
| Magnesium | 49 mg | 12% |
| Phosphorus | 144 mg | 12% |
| Iron | 1.3 mg | 7% |
| Zinc | 0.99 mg | 9% |
| Copper | 0.2 mg | 22% |
| Selenium | 0.7 µg | 1% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 14 µg | 2% |
| Beta-carotene | 4 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 2.8 mg | 18% |
| Vitamin K | 5.9 µg | 5% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.13 mg | 11% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.1 mg | 8% |
| Niacin (B3) | 3.6 mg | 23% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.08 mg | 5% |
| Folate | 40 µg | 10% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.15 µg | 6% |
| Vitamin C | 0.6 mg | 1% |
In its food group
Position among 360 foods in “Sweets”
Energy521 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein9.5 g · median 3 g
Fiber3.3 g · median 0.8 g
Sugars40.3 g · median 46.7 g
Saturated fat13.2 g · median 2.1 g
Salt0.66 g · median 0.2 g
91% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Niacin (B3)3.6 mg · 23%
- Copper0.2 mg · 22%
- Protein9.5 g · 19%
- Vitamin E2.8 mg · 18%
Other foods in the group
More from “Sweets”
- Candies, REESE'S BITES521 kcal
- Candies, HERSHEY, KIT KAT BIG KAT Bar520 kcal
- Candies, MARS SNACKFOOD US, M&M's Almond Chocolate Candies522 kcal
- Candies, confectioner's coating, yogurt522 kcal
- Candies, peanut bar522 kcal
- Candies, KRACKEL Chocolate Bar523 kcal
- Candies, milk chocolate coated peanuts519 kcal
- Candies, KIT KAT Wafer Bar518 kcal
- Candies, MARS SNACKFOOD US, COCOAVIA Blueberry and Almond Chocolate Bar525 kcal
- Candies, MARS SNACKFOOD US, COCOAVIA Crispy Chocolate Bar517 kcal
- Candies, REESE'S NUTRAGEOUS Candy Bar517 kcal
- Candies, milk chocolate, with almonds526 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).