Sweets
Candies, honey-combed, with peanut butter
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
473kcal per 100 g
8.7 gProtein
20.2 gFat
67.4 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 473 kcal1,981 kJ | 24% |
| Protein | 8.7 g | 17% |
| Fat | 20.2 g | 26% |
| of which saturated | 5.7 g | 29% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 8.5 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 4.8 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
| Carbohydrate | 67.4 g | 25% |
| of which sugars | 62.7 g | — |
| Starch | 1.4 g | — |
| Fiber | 1.9 g | 7% |
| Sodium | 174 mg | 8% |
| Water | 2.5 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 220 mg | 5% |
| Calcium | 21 mg | 2% |
| Magnesium | 66 mg | 16% |
| Phosphorus | 132 mg | 11% |
| Iron | 0.71 mg | 4% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 9% |
| Copper | 0.17 mg | 19% |
| Selenium | 2 µg | 4% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 0 µg | 0% |
| Beta-carotene | 0 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 3.6 mg | 24% |
| Vitamin K | 0.1 µg | 0% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.06 mg | 5% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.09 mg | 7% |
| Niacin (B3) | 5.1 mg | 32% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.17 mg | 10% |
| Folate | 34 µg | 9% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
In its food group
Position among 360 foods in “Sweets”
Energy473 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein8.7 g · median 3 g
Fiber1.9 g · median 0.8 g
Sugars62.7 g · median 46.7 g
Saturated fat5.7 g · median 2.1 g
Salt0.44 g · median 0.2 g
89% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Niacin (B3)5.1 mg · 32%
- Vitamin E3.6 mg · 24%
- Copper0.17 mg · 19%
- Protein8.7 g · 17%
- Magnesium66 mg · 16%
Other foods in the group
More from “Sweets”
- Baking chocolate, unsweetened, liquid472 kcal
- Candies, REESE'S, FAST BREAK, milk chocolate peanut butter and soft nougats474 kcal
- Candies, ROLO Caramels in Milk Chocolate474 kcal
- Candies, fudge, chocolate marshmallow, with nuts, prepared-by-recipe474 kcal
- Candies, NESTLE, BABY RUTH Bar475 kcal
- Candies, chocolate covered, caramel with nuts470 kcal
- Candies, halavah, plain469 kcal
- Candies, semisweet chocolate, made with butter477 kcal
- Candies, NESTLE, 100 GRAND Bar468 kcal
- Candies, ALMOND JOY Candy Bar479 kcal
- Candies, MARS SNACKFOOD US, MARS Almond Bar467 kcal
- Cocoa, dry powder, hi-fat or breakfast, processed with alkali479 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).