Ingredient

Fructose · page 19

Fructose appears in the ingredient lists of 2,024 products sold in the United Kingdom.

2,024products with a complete record
7%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
26.9 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.30 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 3%B 3%C 18%D 29%E 46%

1,590 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 2,024 products
Energy348 kcal
Sugars26.9 g
Saturates3.5 g
Salt0.30 g

Products

2,024 products, most viewed first · page 19 of 43.

6 Assorted Jam Tarts, Co-Op
6 Assorted Jam TartsCo-Op2 scansD
Co-op Reduced Salt Soy Sauce, Coop
Co-op Reduced Salt Soy SauceCoop · 150 ml2 scansE
Free From Bakewell Tarts, Co-Op
Free From Bakewell TartsCo-Op · 205g2 scansE
The Original Cracker, Ritz Bakery
The Original CrackerRitz Bakery · 200 g2 scansD
McVitie’s Digestive Dark Chocolate Biscuits, McVities
McVitie’s Digestive Dark Chocolate BiscuitsMcVities2 scans
Pink Raspberry And Cream Digestives, Mcvities
Pink Raspberry And Cream DigestivesMcvities2 scans
7 ORIGINAL 7 ORIGINAL McVitie's PENGUIN PENGUIN SN, McVitie's
7 ORIGINAL 7 ORIGINAL McVitie's PENGUIN PENGUIN SNMcVitie's2 scans
Family circle, Booths
Family circleBooths2 scans
Digestives Dark chocolate, McVitie's
Digestives Dark chocolateMcVitie's · 2 x 266 g2 scansE
Penguin, McVitie's
PenguinMcVitie's2 scansE
McVities BN Popping Candy, McVities
McVities BN Popping CandyMcVities · 5 cakes2 scansE
McVitie's Tasties Ginger Nut
McVitie's Tasties Ginger Nut · 300 grammes2 scansE
Jaffa Cakes, McVities
Jaffa CakesMcVities2 scansE
Hobnobs oaty flapjacks, McVitie's
Hobnobs oaty flapjacksMcVitie's · 131.8g2 scans
Rich Tea Biscuits, McVitie's
Rich Tea BiscuitsMcVitie's · 300 g2 scansD
Peach slices in light syrup, Essential Waitrose
Peach slices in light syrupEssential Waitrose2 scansC
Elderflower Cordial, Waitrose
Elderflower CordialWaitrose · 500 ml2 scansC
christmas pudding, Waitrose
christmas puddingWaitrose · 400 g2 scansE
Cherry & amaretto stollen slices, Waitrose
Cherry & amaretto stollen slicesWaitrose2 scansE
Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunk Cookie, Waitrose
Belgian Milk Chocolate Chunk CookieWaitrose2 scansE
Raisin and oat cookie with dried apple, Waitrose
Raisin and oat cookie with dried appleWaitrose · 42 scansE
Double Chocolate & Brazilian Orange Cookies, Waitrose
Double Chocolate & Brazilian Orange CookiesWaitrose2 scansE
B
British Sweet Chilli Chicken Mini FilletsWaitrose2 scansA
Mandarin & sour cherry, caramalised nut mix
Mandarin & sour cherry, caramalised nut mix2 scansD
Guinness Draught 0.0, Guinness
Guinness Draught 0.0Guinness · 500.0 ml2 scansB
6 toffee terror whirls, Mr Kipling
6 toffee terror whirlsMr Kipling · 162g2 scansE
Plantastic flapjack
Plantastic flapjack2 scans
Caramelised Biscuit Whirls, Mr. Kipling
Caramelised Biscuit WhirlsMr. Kipling2 scansE
Blueberry Breakfast Bake, Mr Kipling
Blueberry Breakfast BakeMr Kipling2 scans
Peach Slices in light syrup, Princes
Peach Slices in light syrupPrinces · 12 scansC
Walkers unbelievable vegan BBQ pork ribs 5 pack, walkers
Walkers unbelievable vegan BBQ pork ribs 5 packwalkers · 5 x 24g2 scans
Twisted Sweet & Spicy, Walkers
Twisted Sweet & SpicyWalkers · 30 g2 scansD
WALKERS SENSATIONS THAI SWEET CH, Walkers
WALKERS SENSATIONS THAI SWEET CHWalkers2 scans
Sensations Oven Roasted Peanuts Californian Honey And Salt Flavour, Sensations
Sensations Oven Roasted Peanuts Californian Honey And Salt FlavourSensations2 scansD
Chewton puff 6 pack, Cheetos
Chewton puff 6 packCheetos · 6 x 13 g2 scansD
Wotsits Crunchy Sweet & Spicy Flamin' Hot flavour corn puffs, Walkers
Wotsits Crunchy Sweet & Spicy Flamin' Hot flavour corn puffsWalkers · 140g2 scansD
WALKERS MON MUNCH This pack contains: Fat Saturate, Walkers
WALKERS MON MUNCH This pack contains: Fat SaturateWalkers · 40g2 scansD
Hartleys Tab Jelly Orange 135g, Hartley's
Hartleys Tab Jelly Orange 135gHartley's2 scansC
S
Sticky & Spicy Korean Stir Fry SauceThe Spice Taylor2 scans
KA Still Fruit Punch, KA
KA Still Fruit PunchKA · 1 l2 scansD
Mango, Rubicón
MangoRubicón · 1x 1000ml2 scansD
Tesco Meat Free Mince, Tesco
Tesco Meat Free MinceTesco2 scansA
4 Cherry Bakewell Tarts, Tesco
4 Cherry Bakewell TartsTesco2 scansE
Tesco Fizzy Strawberry Flavour Lances, Tesco
Tesco Fizzy Strawberry Flavour LancesTesco · 75g2 scansD
Fizzy Cola Lances, Tesco
Fizzy Cola LancesTesco2 scansD
Fabulously Biscuit Selection, Fox's
Fabulously Biscuit SelectionFox's · 275 g2 scansE
dairy milk caramel, dairy milk
dairy milk carameldairy milk · 4 90ml2 scansD
Marmalade, Morrisons
MarmaladeMorrisons2 scansC

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).