Sweets
Candies, coconut bar, not chocolate covered
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
481kcal per 100 g
2.1 gProtein
27.7 gFat
55.9 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 481 kcal2,012 kJ | 24% |
| Protein | 2.1 g | 4% |
| Fat | 27.7 g | 35% |
| of which saturated | 25.5 g | 128% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.33 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.08 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
| Carbohydrate | 55.9 g | 20% |
| of which sugars | 36.2 g | — |
| Fiber | 6.4 g | 23% |
| Sodium | 128 mg | 6% |
| Water | 13.3 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 294 mg | 6% |
| Calcium | 43 mg | 3% |
| Magnesium | 27 mg | 6% |
| Phosphorus | 93 mg | 7% |
| Iron | 0.77 mg | 4% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 9% |
| Copper | 0.36 mg | 40% |
| Selenium | 8.6 µg | 16% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 0 µg | 0% |
| Beta-carotene | 0 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.2 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 0.1 µg | 0% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.07 mg | 6% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.02 mg | 2% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.45 mg | 3% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.05 mg | 3% |
| Folate | 22 µg | 6% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 2.7 mg | 3% |
In its food group
Position among 360 foods in “Sweets”
Energy481 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein2.1 g · median 3 g
Fiber6.4 g · median 0.8 g
Sugars36.2 g · median 46.7 g
Saturated fat25.5 g · median 2.1 g
Salt0.32 g · median 0.2 g
40% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Copper0.36 mg · 40%
- Fiber6.4 g · 23%
- Selenium8.6 µg · 16%
Other foods in the group
More from “Sweets”
- Candies, 5TH AVENUE Candy Bar482 kcal
- Candies, semisweet chocolate480 kcal
- Candies, ALMOND JOY Candy Bar479 kcal
- Cocoa, dry powder, hi-fat or breakfast, processed with alkali479 kcal
- Candies, praline, prepared-from-recipe485 kcal
- Candies, semisweet chocolate, made with butter477 kcal
- Candies, peanut brittle, prepared-from-recipe486 kcal
- Candies, NESTLE, BABY RUTH Bar475 kcal
- Candies, REESE'S, FAST BREAK, milk chocolate peanut butter and soft nougats474 kcal
- Candies, ROLO Caramels in Milk Chocolate474 kcal
- Candies, fudge, chocolate marshmallow, with nuts, prepared-by-recipe474 kcal
- Candies, TOBLERONE, milk chocolate with honey and almond nougat489 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).