Puddings and chilled desserts
Tarts, custard, individual
Per 100 g of the edible portion · CoFID 2021
263kcal per 100 g
6.7 gProtein
14.3 gFat
28.7 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Reference intake |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 263 kcal1,102 kJ | 13% |
| Protein | 6.7 g | 13% |
| Fat | 14.3 g | 20% |
| of which saturated | 5.9 g | 29% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 5.6 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 2 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 91 mg | — |
| Carbohydrate | 28.7 g | 11% |
| of which sugars | 14.2 g | 16% |
| Starch | 14.5 g | — |
| Fibre | 1.1 g | — |
| Salt | 0.29 g | 5% |
| Water | 49.5 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Reference intake |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 138 mg | 7% |
| Calcium | 92 mg | 12% |
| Magnesium | 14 mg | 4% |
| Phosphorus | 101 mg | 14% |
| Iron | 0.73 mg | 5% |
| Zinc | 0.5 mg | 5% |
| Copper | 0.09 mg | 9% |
| Selenium | 8 µg | 15% |
| Iodine | 20 µg | 13% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Reference intake |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 72 µg | 9% |
| Beta-carotene | 100 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 1.3 mg | 11% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.14 mg | 13% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.16 mg | 11% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.5 mg | 3% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.03 mg | 2% |
| Folate | 13 µg | 7% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
In its food group
Position among 38 foods in “Puddings and chilled desserts”
Energy263 kcal · median 149 kcal
Protein6.7 g · median 3.9 g
Fibre1.1 g · median 0.1 g
Sugars14.2 g · median 16.0 g
Saturated fat5.9 g · median 3.1 g
Salt0.29 g · median 0.17 g
100% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Other foods in the group
More from “Puddings and chilled desserts”
- Cheesecake, fruit, individual264 kcal
- Torte, fruit258 kcal
- Pavlova, with fruit and cream244 kcal
- Tiramisu244 kcal
- Cheesecake, fruit, frozen294 kcal
- Desserts, dairy, chocolate214 kcal
- Pie, banoffee319 kcal
- Cheesecake, homemade325 kcal
- Meringue, with cream, homemade331 kcal
- Profiteroles with sauce, frozen346 kcal
- Trifle, homemade167 kcal
- Trifle, fruit, retail164 kcal
Source: McCance and Widdowson’s The Composition of Foods Integrated Dataset 2021, Public Health England · contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Reference intakes: Regulation (EU) No 1169/2011, Annex XIII.