Baked Products
Dumpling, plain
Per 100 g of the edible portion · CNF 2026
197kcal per 100 g
3.5 gProtein
10.7 gFat
21.6 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 197 kcal824 kJ | — |
| Protein | 3.5 g | — |
| Fat | 10.7 g | 14% |
| of which saturated | 3 g | 15% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 4.4 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 2.8 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 1.9 mg | — |
| Carbohydrate | 21.6 g | — |
| of which sugars | 1.3 g | 1% |
| Fibre | 0.82 g | 3% |
| Sodium | 394 mg | 17% |
| Water | 62.4 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 66 mg | 2% |
| Calcium | 65 mg | 5% |
| Magnesium | 9 mg | 2% |
| Phosphorus | 64 mg | 5% |
| Iron | 1.2 mg | 7% |
| Zinc | 0.29 mg | 3% |
| Copper | 0.04 mg | 5% |
| Selenium | 9.5 µg | 17% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 15 µg | 2% |
| Beta-carotene | 0.7 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0.23 µg | 1% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.14 mg | 12% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.14 mg | 11% |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.3 mg | 8% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.02 mg | 1% |
| Folate | 53 µg | 13% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.09 µg | 4% |
| Vitamin C | 0.04 mg | 0% |
In its food group
Position among 573 foods in “Baked Products”
Energy197 kcal · median 371 kcal
Protein3.5 g · median 6.9 g
Fibre0.82 g · median 2.6 g
Sugars1.3 g · median 9.6 g
Saturated fat3 g · median 2.3 g
Salt0.98 g · median 1 g
10% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Selenium9.5 µg · 17%
Other foods in the group
More from “Baked Products”
- Roll, hamburger / hot dog, Calorie-reduced196 kcal
- Bread stuffing, dry mix, prepared195 kcal
- Bread, Boston brown, canned195 kcal
- Pancake, plain (includes buttermilk), dry mix, complete, prepared with water194 kcal
- Waffle, whole wheat, low fat201 kcal
- Pie, pumpkin, homemade204 kcal
- Pie, turkey, commercial186 kcal
- Pancake, plain, homemade with butter and maple syrup210 kcal
- Pie, egg custard, commercial210 kcal
- French toast, frozen, ready to heat213 kcal
- Crumpets, plain214 kcal
- Bread stuffing, cornbread, dry mix, prepared179 kcal
Source: Health Canada, Canadian Nutrient File 2026 · contains information licensed under the Open Government Licence – Canada.
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: Food and Drug Regulations, Health Canada.