Sweets
Syrups, chocolate, fudge-type
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
350kcal per 100 g
4.6 gProtein
8.9 gFat
62.9 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 350 kcal1,465 kJ | 18% |
| Protein | 4.6 g | 9% |
| Fat | 8.9 g | 11% |
| of which saturated | 4 g | 20% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 3.9 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.28 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 1 mg | 0% |
| Carbohydrate | 62.9 g | 23% |
| of which sugars | 34.8 g | — |
| Fiber | 2.8 g | 10% |
| Sodium | 346 mg | 15% |
| Water | 21.8 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 284 mg | 6% |
| Calcium | 49 mg | 4% |
| Magnesium | 48 mg | 11% |
| Phosphorus | 97 mg | 8% |
| Iron | 1.3 mg | 7% |
| Zinc | 0.83 mg | 8% |
| Copper | 0.35 mg | 39% |
| Selenium | 2.3 µg | 4% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 1 µg | 0% |
| Beta-carotene | 0 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 2.6 mg | 18% |
| Vitamin K | 2.5 µg | 2% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.03 mg | 3% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.09 mg | 7% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.25 mg | 2% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.02 mg | 1% |
| Folate | 4 µg | 1% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.06 µg | 3% |
| Vitamin C | 0.2 mg | 0% |
In its food group
Position among 360 foods in “Sweets”
Energy350 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein4.6 g · median 3 g
Fiber2.8 g · median 0.8 g
Sugars34.8 g · median 46.7 g
Saturated fat4 g · median 2.1 g
Salt0.87 g · median 0.2 g
70% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Copper0.35 mg · 39%
- Vitamin E2.6 mg · 18%
Other foods in the group
More from “Sweets”
- Puddings, all flavors except chocolate, low calorie, instant, dry mix350 kcal
- Puddings, all flavors except chocolate, low calorie, regular, dry mix351 kcal
- Candies, fruit snacks, with high vitamin C352 kcal
- Flan, caramel custard, dry mix348 kcal
- Candies, TWIZZLERS NIBS CHERRY BITS347 kcal
- Sweeteners, sugar substitute, granulated, brown347 kcal
- Candies, gum drops, no sugar or low calorie (sorbitol)354 kcal
- Sugars, maple354 kcal
- Gelatin desserts, dry mix, reduced calorie, with aspartame, added phosphorus, potassium, sodium, vitamin C345 kcal
- Gelatin desserts, dry mix, reduced calorie, with aspartame, no added sodium345 kcal
- Puddings, chocolate flavor, low calorie, instant, dry mix356 kcal
- Frostings, glaze, chocolate, prepared-from-recipe, with butter, NFSMI Recipe No. C-32359 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).