Sweets
Puddings, all flavors except chocolate, low calorie, instant, dry mix
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
350kcal per 100 g
0.81 gProtein
0.9 gFat
84.7 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 350 kcal1,464 kJ | 18% |
| Protein | 0.81 g | 2% |
| Fat | 0.9 g | 1% |
| of which saturated | 0.1 g | 0% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.12 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.43 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
| Carbohydrate | 84.7 g | 31% |
| of which sugars | 0.9 g | — |
| Fiber | 0.8 g | 3% |
| Sodium | 3,750 mg | 163% |
| Water | 6.8 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 30 mg | 1% |
| Calcium | 143 mg | 11% |
| Magnesium | 5 mg | 1% |
| Phosphorus | 2,368 mg | 189% |
| Iron | 0.38 mg | 2% |
| Zinc | 0.1 mg | 1% |
| Copper | 0.04 mg | 4% |
| Selenium | 0.8 µg | 1% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 0 µg | 0% |
| Beta-carotene | 0 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.08 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 1.7 µg | 1% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.01 mg | 0% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.02 mg | 2% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.01 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.01 mg | 0% |
| Folate | 1 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.05 µg | 2% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
In its food group
Position among 360 foods in “Sweets”
Energy350 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein0.81 g · median 3 g
Fiber0.8 g · median 0.8 g
Sugars0.9 g · median 46.7 g
Saturated fat0.1 g · median 2.1 g
Salt9.4 g · median 0.2 g
28% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Phosphorus2,368 mg · 189%
Other foods in the group
More from “Sweets”
- Syrups, chocolate, fudge-type350 kcal
- Puddings, all flavors except chocolate, low calorie, regular, dry mix351 kcal
- Candies, fruit snacks, with high vitamin C352 kcal
- Flan, caramel custard, dry mix348 kcal
- Candies, TWIZZLERS NIBS CHERRY BITS347 kcal
- Sweeteners, sugar substitute, granulated, brown347 kcal
- Candies, gum drops, no sugar or low calorie (sorbitol)354 kcal
- Sugars, maple354 kcal
- Gelatin desserts, dry mix, reduced calorie, with aspartame, added phosphorus, potassium, sodium, vitamin C345 kcal
- Gelatin desserts, dry mix, reduced calorie, with aspartame, no added sodium345 kcal
- Puddings, chocolate flavor, low calorie, instant, dry mix356 kcal
- Frostings, glaze, chocolate, prepared-from-recipe, with butter, NFSMI Recipe No. C-32359 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).