Sweets
Candies, TWIZZLERS NIBS CHERRY BITS
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
347kcal per 100 g
2.3 gProtein
2.6 gFat
79.4 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 347 kcal1,453 kJ | 17% |
| Protein | 2.3 g | 5% |
| Fat | 2.6 g | 3% |
| of which saturated | 0.54 g | 3% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 1.9 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.14 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
| Carbohydrate | 79.4 g | 29% |
| of which sugars | 51.4 g | — |
| Fiber | 0.6 g | 2% |
| Sodium | 195 mg | 8% |
| Water | 15 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 37 mg | 1% |
| Calcium | 8 mg | 1% |
| Phosphorus | 24 mg | 2% |
| Iron | 0.28 mg | 2% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
In its food group
Position among 360 foods in “Sweets”
Energy347 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein2.3 g · median 3 g
Fiber0.6 g · median 0.8 g
Sugars51.4 g · median 46.7 g
Saturated fat0.54 g · median 2.1 g
Salt0.49 g · median 0.2 g
41% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Other foods in the group
More from “Sweets”
- Sweeteners, sugar substitute, granulated, brown347 kcal
- Flan, caramel custard, dry mix348 kcal
- Gelatin desserts, dry mix, reduced calorie, with aspartame, added phosphorus, potassium, sodium, vitamin C345 kcal
- Gelatin desserts, dry mix, reduced calorie, with aspartame, no added sodium345 kcal
- Puddings, all flavors except chocolate, low calorie, instant, dry mix350 kcal
- Syrups, chocolate, fudge-type350 kcal
- Puddings, all flavors except chocolate, low calorie, regular, dry mix351 kcal
- Candies, fruit snacks, with high vitamin C352 kcal
- Frostings, glaze, prepared-from-recipe341 kcal
- Fruit syrup341 kcal
- Candies, gum drops, no sugar or low calorie (sorbitol)354 kcal
- Sugars, maple354 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).