Baked Products
Cake, snack cakes, creme-filled, chocolate with frosting, low-fat, with added fiber
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
409kcal per 100 g
3.7 gProtein
13 gFat
69.4 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 409 kcal1,712 kJ | 20% |
| Protein | 3.7 g | 7% |
| Fat | 13 g | 17% |
| of which saturated | 5.6 g | 28% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 3.5 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 3 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 93 mg | 31% |
| Carbohydrate | 69.4 g | 25% |
| of which sugars | 33.4 g | — |
| Fiber | 14.9 g | 53% |
| Sodium | 483 mg | 21% |
| Water | 11.3 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 193 mg | 4% |
| Calcium | 149 mg | 11% |
| Magnesium | 34 mg | 8% |
| Phosphorus | 146 mg | 12% |
| Iron | 4 mg | 22% |
| Zinc | 0.73 mg | 7% |
| Copper | 0.24 mg | 27% |
| Selenium | 21 µg | 37% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 1 µg | 0% |
| Beta-carotene | 0 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0.2 µg | 1% |
| Vitamin E | 1.1 mg | 8% |
| Vitamin K | 7.5 µg | 6% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.28 mg | 23% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.3 mg | 23% |
| Niacin (B3) | 2.1 mg | 13% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.05 mg | 3% |
| Folate | 105 µg | 26% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.18 µg | 8% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
In its food group
Position among 525 foods in “Baked Products”
Energy409 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein3.7 g · median 6.7 g
Fiber14.9 g · median 2.4 g
Sugars33.4 g · median 9.7 g
Saturated fat5.6 g · median 2.6 g
Salt1.2 g · median 1.1 g
14% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Fiber14.9 g · 53%
- Selenium21 µg · 37%
- Copper0.24 mg · 27%
- Folate105 µg · 26%
- Thiamin (B1)0.28 mg · 23%
Other foods in the group
More from “Baked Products”
- Bread, cheese408 kcal
- Archway Home Style Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin406 kcal
- Archway Home Style Cookies, Old Fashioned Molasses406 kcal
- Bread, sticks, plain412 kcal
- Cake, snack cakes, not chocolate, with icing or filling, low-fat, with added fiber412 kcal
- Cookies, Marie biscuit406 kcal
- Cookies, brownies, commercially prepared405 kcal
- Cake, yellow, light, dry mix404 kcal
- Archway Home Style Cookies, Molasses403 kcal
- Cake, pudding-type, carrot, dry mix415 kcal
- Archway Home Style Cookies, Date Filled Oatmeal400 kcal
- Archway Home Style Cookies, Raspberry Filled400 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).