GS1 prefix

Prefix 408 · page 62

Barcodes starting with 408 were issued by GS1 Germany. 3,047 products sold in the United Kingdom carry this prefix. It shows where the code was registered, not where the product was made.

3,047products with a complete record
35%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
3.2 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.50 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 21%B 15%C 23%D 23%E 18%

2,631 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 3,047 products
Energy230 kcal
Sugars3.2 g
Saturates1.7 g
Salt0.50 g

Products

3,047 products, most viewed first · page 62 of 64.

Vegan blue cheese flavour dressing, Aldi
Vegan blue cheese flavour dressingAldiA
Muesli
MuesliC
Specially Selected Blackcurrent Conserve, Specially Selected
Specially Selected Blackcurrent ConserveSpecially SelectedD
GF hot cross buns, The Foodie Market
GF hot cross bunsThe Foodie Market · 260 gC
4 soft sliced focaccia, Aldi
4 soft sliced focacciaAldi · 320 gB
Specially selected Pesto Macaroni and cheese, Aldi
Specially selected Pesto Macaroni and cheeseAldiC
Organic mamia banana custard
Organic mamia banana custard
Thick and Creamy Luxury Yogurts, Aldi
Thick and Creamy Luxury YogurtsAldiC
Mini Meringues
Mini Meringues · 70 g
Lemon sorbet, Aldi
Lemon sorbetAldiC
Salt and Vinegar Peanut's, Snackrite
Salt and Vinegar Peanut'sSnackrite
Scorpion sausages, Aldi
Scorpion sausagesAldiD
Salted cashews, Snackrite
Salted cashewsSnackriteC
Apple juice 100%, Aldi
Apple juice 100%Aldi · 330 mlD
Grill 4 chicken burgers, Aldi
Grill 4 chicken burgersAldi · 400 gA
Coronation Chunky Houmous, Aldi
Coronation Chunky HoumousAldi · 170 gC
Seeded Chunky Houmous
Seeded Chunky HoumousC
Hot Smoked Salmon Flakes, The Fishmonger (ALDI)
Hot Smoked Salmon FlakesThe Fishmonger (ALDI) · 100gA
Green goodness super juice, The juice company
Green goodness super juiceThe juice company · 750 mlC
Chicken skewers
Chicken skewers
strawberry milkshake slices
strawberry milkshake slices
Hand Popped Popcorn Salted Caramel, Aldi
Hand Popped Popcorn Salted CaramelAldi · 27 gD
T
The Tasty Catch Co. Paprika & Chilli Marinated PrawnsAldi · 150 gB
Plant Menu Tex Mex Inspired Veggiebabs, Aldi
Plant Menu Tex Mex Inspired VeggiebabsAldiB
Spaghetti Carbonara, Aldi
Spaghetti CarbonaraAldiC
Jacket potato, Four seasons - ALDI
Jacket potatoFour seasons - ALDIA
PEANUT FLAVOUR DAIRY ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SAUCE AND, Dairyfine/ALDI
PEANUT FLAVOUR DAIRY ICE CREAM, CARAMEL SAUCE ANDDairyfine/ALDI
Chocolate Orange
Chocolate Orange
Little Delights Fromage Frais, Aldi
Little Delights Fromage FraisAldi · 18 x 47 gB
B
Balti Sweet & SpicyALDI
Tonic water, Aldi
Tonic waterAldi · 500 mlE
Sour cream and onion peanuts, Aldi
Sour cream and onion peanutsAldiC
spread, Aldi
spreadAldi
Vegan orange truffles, Aldi
Vegan orange trufflesAldi · 144 gE
Violet creams, Aldi
Violet creamsAldiD
Pork sausages, Specially Selected
Pork sausagesSpecially SelectedD
Raspberry and white chocolate brownie
Raspberry and white chocolate brownieE
Salt and pepper cashews, Aldi
Salt and pepper cashewsAldi · 150 g
Pesto salad dressing, Specially Selected
Pesto salad dressingSpecially SelectedC
Dark Chocolate Brazil Nuts, Aldi
Dark Chocolate Brazil NutsAldiE
Jumbo chunky cod fish fingers, Aldi
Jumbo chunky cod fish fingersAldiA
Extra Dark Cooking Chocolate, Aldi
Extra Dark Cooking ChocolateAldiE
Margherita Pizza
Margherita Pizza · 330 gD
milk chocolate bunny, Aldi
milk chocolate bunnyAldiE
A
Aldi Easter LollyE
Halloumi Nuggets, Aldi
Halloumi NuggetsAldiE
aldi lemon cheesecake, Morrisons
aldi lemon cheesecakeMorrisons · 400 gD
Strawberry cheesecake
Strawberry cheesecakeD

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).