Ingredient

Vegetable oil · page 7

Vegetable oil appears in the ingredient lists of 12,638 products sold in the United Kingdom.

12,638products with a complete record
23%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
3.6 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.70 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 10%B 13%C 30%D 26%E 21%

10,132 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 12,638 products
Energy305 kcal
Sugars3.6 g
Saturates2.5 g
Salt0.70 g

Products

12,638 products, most viewed first · page 7 of 264.

Marmite Crunch, graze
Marmite Crunchgraze · 100 g36 scansA
Red & White Quinoa, Merchant Gourmet
Red & White QuinoaMerchant Gourmet · 250 g36 scansB
Chocolate Brownie Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar, FULFIL
Chocolate Brownie Flavour Vitamin & Protein BarFULFIL · 55g36 scans
Sabra Houmous Extra, Sabra
Sabra Houmous ExtraSabra · 200g36 scansC
Prince, biscuits fourrés parfum chocolat, LU
Prince, biscuits fourrés parfum chocolatLU · 600 g (2x300g)36 scansE
Natural Ingredients Buttery, Flora
Natural Ingredients ButteryFlora · 1 kg36 scansE
Крънч, AEA
КрънчAEA · 16035 scansD
Microwave Wholegrain Rice, Taste of
Microwave Wholegrain RiceTaste of · 250 g35 scansB
Green Pesto with Basil, Baresa
Green Pesto with BasilBaresa · 190g35 scansD
Lightly Salted Tortilla Chips, Everyday Essentials
Lightly Salted Tortilla ChipsEveryday Essentials · 200g35 scansD
Olive Spread, Kerry Foods
Olive SpreadKerry Foods · 500g35 scansD
Organic Swiss Vegetable Vegan Bouillon Powder, Marigold
Organic Swiss Vegetable Vegan Bouillon PowderMarigold · 140g35 scans
Cocktail sausages, Quorn
Cocktail sausagesQuorn · 180 g35 scansB
Olive & Rosemary Sourdough, Asda
Olive & Rosemary SourdoughAsda35 scansB
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE SOUP, CULLY & SULLY
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE SOUPCULLY & SULLY · 400 g35 scansC
Multigrain Cheerios, Nestlé
Multigrain CheeriosNestlé · 390g35 scansC
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, Solesta
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OILSolesta34 scansB
Sourdough Baguette Crackers, Savour Bakes
Sourdough Baguette CrackersSavour Bakes34 scansD
Smooth Peanut Butter, Tesco
Smooth Peanut ButterTesco · 340 g34 scansC
Rice and Corn Cakes, Snack a Jacks
Rice and Corn CakesSnack a Jacks · 117g34 scansC
Sour Cream & Cracked Black Pepper Flavour Wholegrain Snack, Sunbites
Sour Cream & Cracked Black Pepper Flavour Wholegrain SnackSunbites · 6 x 25 g34 scans
Frusli Red Berry Oat Bars, Jordan’s
Frusli Red Berry Oat BarsJordan’s · 6 x 25 g34 scansC
Garlic & Ginger Marinated Tofu, Cauldron Express
Garlic & Ginger Marinated TofuCauldron Express · 160.0 g34 scansC
oat granola, dorset cereals
oat granoladorset cereals · 500g34 scansC
vegetable fusion gyoza, itsu
vegetable fusion gyozaitsu · 270g34 scansA
Pip And nut Peanut Butter protein Bars, Pip And Nut
Pip And nut Peanut Butter protein BarsPip And Nut · 46g34 scans
Salt & chilli pepper nuts & seeds, Boundless
Salt & chilli pepper nuts & seedsBoundless · 90 g34 scansC
This isn't pork sausages, This
This isn't pork sausagesThis · 270 g34 scansC
Organic Houmous, Tesco
Organic HoumousTesco34 scansC
CIABATTINE - Petits pavés précuits, Schär
CIABATTINE - Petits pavés précuitsSchär · 200 g34 scansC
Solero Batonnet Glace Parfum Exotic 3x90ml, Solero
Solero Batonnet Glace Parfum Exotic 3x90mlSolero · 204 g34 scansC
Sweet Chilli Rice Crackers, The Snack Organisation
Sweet Chilli Rice CrackersThe Snack Organisation34 scansD
Chocolate Chip, Clif Bar
Chocolate ChipClif Bar · 68g33 scans
Hazelnut Chocolate Spread, Choco Nussa
Hazelnut Chocolate SpreadChoco Nussa · 400g33 scansE
Barista Oat milk - Vemondo, Vemondo
Barista Oat milk - VemondoVemondo · 1L33 scansC
Italian Crackers, Savour Bakes
Italian CrackersSavour Bakes · 150 g33 scansD
Vegetable Fat Spread, Utterly Buttery
Vegetable Fat SpreadUtterly Buttery · 500g33 scansE
Protein Flatbreads, Warburtons
Protein FlatbreadsWarburtons · 250g33 scansA
Buttery Taste Dairy Free, Pure
Buttery Taste Dairy FreePure · 500g33 scansD
Protein granola, Bio&me
Protein granolaBio&me · 360g33 scansA
Protein Peanut and Chocolate, Nature Valley
Protein Peanut and ChocolateNature Valley · 40 g33 scans
Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Borges
Extra Virgin Olive OilBorges · 500 ml - 17fl oz33 scansB
Magnum Ice Cream Lolly 110 ML, Magnum
Magnum Ice Cream Lolly 110 MLMagnum · 81 g33 scansE
Walkers Cheese & Onion Crisps, Walkers
Walkers Cheese & Onion CrispsWalkers · 25g32 scansD
Oat drink
Oat drink32 scansC
SO organic Mayonnaise, Sainsbury's
SO organic MayonnaiseSainsbury's · 250g32 scansE
Nurishh Vegan Camembert Style 140 g, Bel Nordic
Nurishh Vegan Camembert Style 140 gBel Nordic · 140 g32 scansE
Oat No Sugars plant based, LIDL
Oat No Sugars plant basedLIDL · 1L32 scansC

Source: Open Food Facts export of 1 November 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).