Ingredient

Vegetable extract · page 3

Vegetable extract appears in the ingredient lists of 1,170 products sold in the United Kingdom.

1,170products with a complete record
14%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
26.7 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.28 gsalt per 100 g (median)

More specific ingredients

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 9%B 6%C 14%D 18%E 54%

929 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 1,170 products
Energy414 kcal
Sugars26.7 g
Saturates8.4 g
Salt0.28 g

Products

1,170 products, most viewed first · page 3 of 25.

Secret  centre biscuits, Mars
Secret centre biscuitsMars · 132 g16 scansE
Kruger Czekolada Shogetten-kids, Schogetten
Kruger Czekolada Shogetten-kidsSchogetten · 100 g15 scansE
Caramel & Sea salt Milk Chocolate, Aldi
Caramel & Sea salt Milk ChocolateAldi · 100 g15 scansE
Sweet Pickle, Bramwells
Sweet PickleBramwells15 scansD
Dirty rice, Aldi
Dirty riceAldi · 250 g15 scansB
Heavenly houmous Red Pepper, Ramonas
Heavenly houmous Red PepperRamonas · 500g15 scansB
Salada Original, Arnott's
Salada OriginalArnott's · 250g15 scansD
Sweet And Crunchy Peanut Spread, Bonne Maman
Sweet And Crunchy Peanut SpreadBonne Maman · 230g14 scansC
Baked Beans in a Rich Tomato Sauce, Bramwells
Baked Beans in a Rich Tomato SauceBramwells · 410g14 scansB
2 Garlic & Herb Dusted Basa Fillets, THE FISHMONGER
2 Garlic & Herb Dusted Basa FilletsTHE FISHMONGER14 scansA
Smokehouse BBQ, Eatz
Smokehouse BBQEatz · 120g14 scansB
Chocolate For Change Gianduja, Co Op
Chocolate For Change GiandujaCo Op · 100 g14 scansE
maltesers 310g, Mars
maltesers 310gMars · 310g14 scansE
Dark chocolate 86%, ICAM
Dark chocolate 86%ICAM · 100 g14 scansD
Campbell's Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup, Campbell's
Campbell's Cream of Chicken Condensed SoupCampbell's13 scansC
dark chocolate, Lidl
dark chocolateLidl · 100 g13 scansE
Hazelnut & Sea Salt Vegan Chocolate, Marks & Spencer
Hazelnut & Sea Salt Vegan ChocolateMarks & Spencer13 scansE
Proteïne ijs bar Lidl, Gelatelli
Proteïne ijs bar LidlGelatelli · 250 gram13 scansD
Orange & Almond Dark Chocolate, Moser Roth
Orange & Almond Dark ChocolateMoser Roth13 scansE
Smooth milk chocolate, Moser Roth
Smooth milk chocolateMoser Roth13 scansE
maltesers, Maltesers
maltesersMaltesers · 102g13 scansE
Baxters French onion soup, Oluf lorentzen as
Baxters French onion soupOluf lorentzen as · 400 g13 scansC
sweet chilli smoked salmon fillets, Tesco
sweet chilli smoked salmon filletsTesco · 180g13 scansA
Vegetable Gyoza Yakisoba, Wasabi
Vegetable Gyoza YakisobaWasabi13 scansC
73% Madagascan Dark Chocolate, ASDA
73% Madagascan Dark ChocolateASDA13 scansE
Cookie Dough, Ben & Jerry's
Cookie DoughBen & Jerry's · 406 g (465 ml)13 scansE
Chunky Green Thai Chicken Soup, M&S Food
Chunky Green Thai Chicken SoupM&S Food · 600g12 scansC
No added sugar baked beans in tomato sauce, Marks & Spencer
No added sugar baked beans in tomato sauceMarks & Spencer · 390g12 scansA
Frankfurters, The Deli
FrankfurtersThe Deli · 350 g12 scansD
Spicy Bean Burger, Plant Menu
Spicy Bean BurgerPlant Menu · 420 g12 scansA
Twiglets (6 Pack), Jacob’s
Twiglets (6 Pack)Jacob’s · 6 x 23g12 scansA
Spaghetti Rings in tomato sauce, Tesco
Spaghetti Rings in tomato sauceTesco · 410 g12 scansA
Vanilla Clotted Ice Cream, Jude's
Vanilla Clotted Ice CreamJude's · 460 ml12 scansC
Milk Perfectly Creamy, Monty Bojangles
Milk Perfectly CreamyMonty Bojangles · 15012 scansE
OSHEE coconut & caramel NOS HIGH PROTEIN BAR PROTE, Oshee
OSHEE coconut & caramel NOS HIGH PROTEIN BAR PROTEOshee · 48 g12 scans
Black's Organic White Chocolate Bar, Green & Black's
Black's Organic White Chocolate BarGreen & Black's · 90g12 scansE
Karma Cola, Karma Drinks
Karma ColaKarma Drinks · 250ml12 scansE
Sourdough Breaded Cod Fillets, Aldi
Sourdough Breaded Cod FilletsAldi · 460g11 scansB
Rich and smooth dark chocolate, Choceur
Rich and smooth dark chocolateChoceur11 scansE
Seasonal Edition Dark Chocolate, Waitrose No1
Seasonal Edition Dark ChocolateWaitrose No111 scansE
Dark Chocolate, Waitrose
Dark ChocolateWaitrose11 scansE
Biona Organic Chocolate Hazelnut Spread, Biona
Biona Organic Chocolate Hazelnut SpreadBiona11 scansE
Burrito Supergrain Bowl, Merchant Gourmet
Burrito Supergrain BowlMerchant Gourmet11 scans
Special K Juicy Red Berry, Kellogg's
Special K Juicy Red BerryKellogg's11 scansD
70% Chocolate Ganache, Pots&Co
70% Chocolate GanachePots&Co · 4 x 50 g11 scansE
Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, Pip & Nut
Dark Chocolate Almond Butter CupsPip & Nut · 2 x 17g11 scansE
Monster Energy Rehab Tea + Lemonade, Monster Energy
Monster Energy Rehab Tea + LemonadeMonster Energy · 500 ml11 scansC
Classic Collection Chocolate Bars, Green & Blacks
Classic Collection Chocolate BarsGreen & Blacks · 180 g11 scansE

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).