Ingredient

Sugar · page 116

Sugar appears in the ingredient lists of 23,442 products sold in the United Kingdom.

23,442products with a complete record
18%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
9.8 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.52 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 9%B 9%C 26%D 24%E 33%

18,588 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 23,442 products
Energy285 kcal
Sugars9.8 g
Saturates2.3 g
Salt0.52 g

Products

23,442 products, most viewed first · page 116 of 489.

Monster Energy Juiced Aussie Lemonade Style, Monster Energy
Monster Energy Juiced Aussie Lemonade StyleMonster Energy · 0.5l6 scansE
Ramen Ready Spicy Broth, Itsu
Ramen Ready Spicy BrothItsu6 scans
Gyoza Dumplings Chicken & Spring Onion, Itsu (supermarket Range)
Gyoza Dumplings Chicken & Spring OnionItsu (supermarket Range)6 scansB
hoisin duck bao'buns, itsu
hoisin duck bao'bunsitsu · 256 g6 scansC
chick-n ramen, itsu
chick-n ramenitsu6 scans
Tomato & Mascarpone Sauce, Asda
Tomato & Mascarpone SauceAsda6 scansC
Light Soy Sauce, Asda
Light Soy SauceAsda · 1x 150ml6 scansE
Caramelised Red Onion Pork Sausage, Asda
Caramelised Red Onion Pork SausageAsda · 400g6 scansE
CHOCOLATE KNOTS, WAITROSE CHRISTMAS
CHOCOLATE KNOTSWAITROSE CHRISTMAS · 150g6 scansE
Taste The Difference Orange Ice Lollies, Sainsbury's
Taste The Difference Orange Ice LolliesSainsbury's · 4 x 73ml6 scansA
Coconut  lolly, Sainsbury's
Coconut lollySainsbury's · 4 x 73 ml6 scansC
taste the difference old Delhi style Butter chicken, Sainsbury's
taste the difference old Delhi style Butter chickenSainsbury's · 340g6 scansC
M
Mushroom & Roasted Garlic Pasta SauceSainsbury's Taste The Difference6 scansC
Sainsbury’s 4 Large Soft Wholemeal Rolls, Sainsbury’s
Sainsbury’s 4 Large Soft Wholemeal RollsSainsbury’s6 scansB
Sainsbury's 6 Large Soft White Rolls, Sainsbury's
Sainsbury's 6 Large Soft White RollsSainsbury's6 scansE
Sea Salt Crackers, Sainsbury's
Sea Salt CrackersSainsbury's6 scansD
Raigal Ellebugh OATY ROUNDS by Sainsbury's, Sainsbury's
Raigal Ellebugh OATY ROUNDS by Sainsbury'sSainsbury's · 3006 scansE
All butter toffee shortbread, Sainsbury's
All butter toffee shortbreadSainsbury's6 scansE
Taste The Difference Berry Muesli, Sainsbury’s
Taste The Difference Berry MuesliSainsbury’s6 scansC
Guacamole, TESCO
GuacamoleTESCO6 scansB
Eggplants in Onion & Tomato Sauce, Paliria
Eggplants in Onion & Tomato SaucePaliria · 280g6 scansA
Bake Rolls Bran, 7 Days
Bake Rolls Bran7 Days · 80g6 scansE
THE ICONIC QUARTER POUNDER, RUSTLERS
THE ICONIC QUARTER POUNDERRUSTLERS · 190 g6 scansD
Mango & passion fruit & natural live yogurt, Glenilen Farm
Mango & passion fruit & natural live yogurtGlenilen Farm · 160 g6 scansC
White Maisu, Black Bean Rāyu
White MaisuBlack Bean Rāyu6 scansD
Lotus Speculoos Belgische chocolade, Lotus
Lotus Speculoos Belgische chocoladeLotus · 154g6 scansE
Tablets premium dark 72%, Guylian
Tablets premium dark 72%Guylian · 100 g6 scansE
Alpro Not Milk, Alpro
Alpro Not MilkAlpro · 1 l6 scansC
Barista Coconut, alpro
Barista Coconutalpro · 750ml6 scansA
Strawberry Yoghurt, Alpro
Strawberry YoghurtAlpro · 4 x 115 g6 scansA
Icelandic style yogurt, Arla
Icelandic style yogurtArla6 scansA
Caffè Latte, STARBUCKS
Caffè LatteSTARBUCKS · 330ml6 scansD
Vanilla plant-based nordic oats, Arla
Vanilla plant-based nordic oatsArla6 scansC
Dark chocolate mocha flavour chilled coffee, Starbucks
Dark chocolate mocha flavour chilled coffeeStarbucks · 220 ml6 scansD
Lays strong, Lay's
Lays strongLay's · 130g6 scansD
Familijne - wafle o smaku kakaowym, jutrzenka
Familijne - wafle o smaku kakaowymjutrzenka · 180g6 scansE
Radler, Edelmeister
RadlerEdelmeister · 500 ml6 scans
Galaxy Caramel, Galaxy
Galaxy CaramelGalaxy · 135 g6 scansE
Galaxy ONSIBLY R 6-22.8g 521kJ 125kcal COOKIE CRUM, Galaxy
Galaxy ONSIBLY R 6-22.8g 521kJ 125kcal COOKIE CRUMGalaxy · 114 g6 scans
Koktajl białkowy malina i granat, Piątnica
Koktajl białkowy malina i granatPiątnica · 250 ml / 256 g6 scansD
La gustosa, La Gustosa
La gustosaLa Gustosa · 150 g6 scansE
Crunchips X-CUT, Papryka, Crunchips
Crunchips X-CUT, PaprykaCrunchips · 140 g6 scansD
Sliced Gherkins, Polish Specialities
Sliced GherkinsPolish Specialities6 scansC
Ursus Cooler Grapefruit, Ursus
Ursus Cooler GrapefruitUrsus6 scansC
Nestea forest fruits, Nestea
Nestea forest fruitsNestea · 1,5 L6 scansC
Pepsi, Pepsi
PepsiPepsi6 scansE
Limpton Lemon, Lipton
Limpton LemonLipton · 500ml6 scansC
Peri-peri Lemon & Herb, Nando's
Peri-peri Lemon & HerbNando's · 260 g6 scansC

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).