Allergen

Allergen: milk · page 4

15,284 products sold in the United Kingdom declare this allergen in their ingredients. The list relies on the recorded declarations: the label on the product always prevails.

15,284products with a complete record
17%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
5.6 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.50 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 7%B 9%C 24%D 26%E 33%

12,143 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 15,284 products
Energy310 kcal
Sugars5.6 g
Saturates4.8 g
Salt0.50 g

Products

15,284 products, most viewed first · page 4 of 319.

Chocolate and Peanut Butter Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar, Fulfil
Chocolate and Peanut Butter Flavour Vitamin & Protein BarFulfil · 55g 1 Bar67 scans
Unsalted English Butter, Sainsbury's
Unsalted English ButterSainsbury's · 250g66 scansE
Wafers Bfb Hazelnut, Balconi
Wafers Bfb HazelnutBalconi · 225 g66 scansE
Abbracci con Cacao e Panna Fresca, Mulino Bianco
Abbracci con Cacao e Panna FrescaMulino Bianco · 350 g66 scansE
single origin milk chocolate, Marks & Spencer
single origin milk chocolateMarks & Spencer · 100g65 scansE
Vanilla Flavour High Protein Mousse, LIDL
Vanilla Flavour High Protein MousseLIDL · 175 gram65 scansA
Maltesers, Mars
MaltesersMars · 175g65 scansE
Anchor Butter, Anchor
Anchor ButterAnchor · 200 g65 scansE
Rana spinach and ricotta fresh tortelloni, Rana
Rana spinach and ricotta fresh tortelloniRana · 250 g65 scansC
All Butter Scottish Shortbread Fingers, Marks & Spencer
All Butter Scottish Shortbread FingersMarks & Spencer · 210g64 scansE
Shortbread Fingers, Paterson's
Shortbread FingersPaterson's · 20 units, 300gr total64 scansE
Extra velouté blanc, Lindt
Extra velouté blancLindt · 100 g64 scansE
Boursin portions garlic & herbs, Boursin
Boursin portions garlic & herbsBoursin · 96 g (6 x 16 g)64 scansD
Greek Recipe, Yeo Valley
Greek RecipeYeo Valley · 450g64 scansB
Fruit & Nut Bar Almond & Apricot with a Yoghurt Coating, Eat natural
Fruit & Nut Bar Almond & Apricot with a Yoghurt CoatingEat natural · 50 g64 scansE
Greek style natural yogurt, Sainsbury's
Greek style natural yogurtSainsbury's · 500 g63 scansC
Camembert, PRÉSIDENT
CamembertPRÉSIDENT · 250g63 scansD
Soft Bakes Choc Chip, Belvita
Soft Bakes Choc ChipBelvita · 5x63 scansD
Loacker, Loacker
LoackerLoacker · 90 g63 scansE
Alpenmelkchocolade met stukjes hazelnoten en rozijnen, Lidl
Alpenmelkchocolade met stukjes hazelnoten en rozijnenLidl · 100g62 scansE
Tesco No Added Sugar or Salt Swiss Style Muesli, Tesco
Tesco No Added Sugar or Salt Swiss Style MuesliTesco · 1 kg62 scansA
Parmigiano Reggiano & Poppyseed Torinesi Breadsticks, Crosta & Mollica
Parmigiano Reggiano & Poppyseed Torinesi BreadsticksCrosta & Mollica · 120 g62 scansD
Madeleine, Bonne Maman
MadeleineBonne Maman · 175 g61 scansE
Swiss style museli, Brownfield
Swiss style museliBrownfield · 1 kg61 scansA
YORKSHIRE COTTAGE CHEESE NATURAL, Longley Farm
YORKSHIRE COTTAGE CHEESE NATURALLongley Farm · 250 g61 scansB
Natural Bio Yogurt, Lancashire Farm
Natural Bio YogurtLancashire Farm · 1kg61 scansB
ŚMIETANA Soured cream, PIĄTNICA
ŚMIETANA Soured creamPIĄTNICA · 400g61 scansD
CHILLI DARK, Lindtt EXCELLENCE
CHILLI DARKLindtt EXCELLENCE · 100 g61 scansE
GREEK STYLE NATURAL YOGURT, Sainsbury's
GREEK STYLE NATURAL YOGURTSainsbury's · 1kg60 scansC
Salted English Butter, Sainsbury's
Salted English ButterSainsbury's · 250g60 scansE
Full Fat Soft Cheese, Sainsbury's
Full Fat Soft CheeseSainsbury's · 300 g60 scansD
Multigrain Hoops, Crownfield
Multigrain HoopsCrownfield · 375 g60 scansC
Le bon brie, Coeur de lion
Le bon brieCoeur de lion · 200 g60 scansD
Green Pesto with Basil, Baresa
Green Pesto with BasilBaresa · 190g60 scansD
Pesto Alla Genovese, Specially Selected
Pesto Alla GenoveseSpecially Selected60 scansC
After Eight Dark Chocolate Thins, After Eight
After Eight Dark Chocolate ThinsAfter Eight · 400 g60 scansE
Organic Butter & Rapeseed Oil Spread, Yeo Valley
Organic Butter & Rapeseed Oil SpreadYeo Valley · 400 g60 scansE
Kickin' Sour Cream Flavour, Pringles
Kickin' Sour Cream FlavourPringles · 160g60 scansC
UNSALTED BUTTER, TESCO
UNSALTED BUTTERTESCO · 250g60 scansE
Vegetable soup, New Covent Garden
Vegetable soupNew Covent Garden · 2 x 280 g60 scansA
Suckies Strawberry, The Collective
Suckies StrawberryThe Collective · 90 g60 scansD
Dark Chocolate, Cadbury Bournville
Dark ChocolateCadbury Bournville · 180 g60 scansE
belVita BREAKFAST Cocoa with choc chips, belVita
belVita BREAKFAST Cocoa with choc chipsbelVita · 225g60 scansD
Quinoa gourmand parfumé ép. douces, Tipiak
Quinoa gourmand parfumé ép. doucesTipiak · 25059 scansB
Spreadable west contry butter, Lidl
Spreadable west contry butterLidl · 250 g59 scansE
HEINZ TOMATO, GRANA PADANO & MASCARPONE PASTA SAUCE, Heinz
HEINZ TOMATO, GRANA PADANO & MASCARPONE PASTA SAUCEHeinz · 350g59 scansB
BUTTER WITH VEGETABLE OIL BLENDED SPREAD 66%, COUNTRY LIFE
BUTTER WITH VEGETABLE OIL BLENDED SPREAD 66%COUNTRY LIFE · 500g59 scansE
Traditional Dairy Ice Cream, Mackie's of Scotland
Traditional Dairy Ice CreamMackie's of Scotland · 1L59 scansD

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).