Sweets
Frostings, chocolate, creamy, ready-to-eat
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
397kcal per 100 g
1.1 gProtein
17.6 gFat
63.2 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 397 kcal1,661 kJ | 20% |
| Protein | 1.1 g | 2% |
| Fat | 17.6 g | 23% |
| of which saturated | 5.5 g | 28% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 9 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 2.2 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
| Carbohydrate | 63.2 g | 23% |
| of which sugars | 57.7 g | — |
| Fiber | 0.9 g | 3% |
| Sodium | 183 mg | 8% |
| Water | 17 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 196 mg | 4% |
| Calcium | 8 mg | 1% |
| Magnesium | 21 mg | 5% |
| Phosphorus | 79 mg | 6% |
| Iron | 1.4 mg | 8% |
| Zinc | 0.29 mg | 3% |
| Copper | 0.2 mg | 22% |
| Selenium | 0.8 µg | 1% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 0 µg | 0% |
| Beta-carotene | 0 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 1.6 mg | 10% |
| Vitamin K | 0 µg | 0% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.01 mg | 1% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.02 mg | 1% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.12 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.01 mg | 0% |
| Folate | 1 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
In its food group
Position among 360 foods in “Sweets”
Energy397 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein1.1 g · median 3 g
Fiber0.9 g · median 0.8 g
Sugars57.7 g · median 46.7 g
Saturated fat5.5 g · median 2.1 g
Salt0.46 g · median 0.2 g
31% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Copper0.2 mg · 22%
Other foods in the group
More from “Sweets”
- Candies, taffy, prepared-from-recipe397 kcal
- Candies, gumdrops, starch jelly pieces396 kcal
- Candies, nougat, with almonds398 kcal
- Sweeteners, for baking, contains sugar and sucralose398 kcal
- Sugar, turbinado399 kcal
- Candies, YORK BITES394 kcal
- Candies, hard394 kcal
- Candies, hard, dietetic or low calorie (sorbitol)394 kcal
- Candies, butterscotch391 kcal
- Candies, milk chocolate coated raisins390 kcal
- Candies, soft fruit and nut squares390 kcal
- Frostings, chocolate, creamy, dry mix, prepared with margarine404 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).