Sweets
Candies, soft fruit and nut squares
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
390kcal per 100 g
2.3 gProtein
9.5 gFat
73.8 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 390 kcal1,633 kJ | 20% |
| Protein | 2.3 g | 5% |
| Fat | 9.5 g | 12% |
| of which saturated | 0.9 g | 4% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 1.3 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 6.8 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
| Carbohydrate | 73.8 g | 27% |
| of which sugars | 46 g | — |
| Fiber | 2.4 g | 9% |
| Sodium | 131 mg | 6% |
| Water | 13.9 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 82 mg | 2% |
| Calcium | 17 mg | 1% |
| Magnesium | 25 mg | 6% |
| Phosphorus | 54 mg | 4% |
| Iron | 0.93 mg | 5% |
| Zinc | 0.53 mg | 5% |
| Copper | 0.3 mg | 34% |
| Selenium | 1.4 µg | 3% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 0 µg | 0% |
| Beta-carotene | 2 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.1 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 0.4 µg | 0% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.05 mg | 4% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.04 mg | 3% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.18 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.08 mg | 5% |
| Folate | 11 µg | 3% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0.2 mg | 0% |
In its food group
Position among 360 foods in “Sweets”
Energy390 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein2.3 g · median 3 g
Fiber2.4 g · median 0.8 g
Sugars46 g · median 46.7 g
Saturated fat0.9 g · median 2.1 g
Salt0.33 g · median 0.2 g
42% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Copper0.3 mg · 34%
Other foods in the group
More from “Sweets”
- Candies, milk chocolate coated raisins390 kcal
- Candies, butterscotch391 kcal
- Frostings, chocolate, creamy, dry mix389 kcal
- Sugars, powdered389 kcal
- Candies, NESTLE, BIT-O'-HONEY Candy Chews388 kcal
- Sweeteners, for baking, brown, contains sugar and sucralose388 kcal
- Candies, TOOTSIE ROLL, chocolate-flavor roll387 kcal
- Candies, caramels, chocolate-flavor roll387 kcal
- Candies, fudge, peanut butter, prepared-from-recipe387 kcal
- Puddings, banana, dry mix, regular, with added oil387 kcal
- SCHIFF,TIGER'S MILK BAR387 kcal
- Sugars, granulated387 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).