Sweets
Frostings, chocolate, creamy, dry mix, prepared with margarine
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
404kcal per 100 g
1.1 gProtein
12.9 gFat
71 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 404 kcal1,692 kJ | 20% |
| Protein | 1.1 g | 2% |
| Fat | 12.9 g | 16% |
| of which saturated | 1.7 g | 9% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 3.9 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 2.8 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
| Carbohydrate | 71 g | 26% |
| Fiber | 1.9 g | 7% |
| Sodium | 163 mg | 7% |
| Water | 14.1 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 143 mg | 3% |
| Calcium | 12 mg | 1% |
| Magnesium | 30 mg | 7% |
| Phosphorus | 50 mg | 4% |
| Iron | 0.93 mg | 5% |
| Zinc | 0.63 mg | 6% |
| Copper | 0.23 mg | 25% |
| Selenium | 1.2 µg | 2% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 80 µg | 9% |
| Beta-carotene | 91 µg | — |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.01 mg | 1% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.03 mg | 2% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.11 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.06 mg | 4% |
| Folate | 2 µg | 1% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.01 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
In its food group
Position among 360 foods in “Sweets”
Energy404 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein1.1 g · median 3 g
Fiber1.9 g · median 0.8 g
Saturated fat1.7 g · median 2.1 g
Salt0.41 g · median 0.2 g
31% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Copper0.23 mg · 25%
Other foods in the group
More from “Sweets”
- Candies, MARS SNACKFOOD US, SKITTLES Original Bite Size Candies405 kcal
- Candies, MARS SNACKFOOD US, STARBURST Fruit Chews, Original fruits408 kcal
- Frostings, chocolate, creamy, dry mix, prepared with butter408 kcal
- Sugar, turbinado399 kcal
- Candies, fudge, chocolate, prepared-from-recipe410 kcal
- Candies, nougat, with almonds398 kcal
- Egg custards, dry mix410 kcal
- Frostings, vanilla, creamy, dry mix410 kcal
- Sweeteners, for baking, contains sugar and sucralose398 kcal
- Candies, taffy, prepared-from-recipe397 kcal
- Frostings, chocolate, creamy, ready-to-eat397 kcal
- Candies, gumdrops, starch jelly pieces396 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).