Sweets
Desserts, rennin, tablets, unsweetened
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
84kcal per 100 g
1 gProtein
0.1 gFat
19.8 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 84 kcal351 kJ | 4% |
| Protein | 1 g | 2% |
| Fat | 0.1 g | 0% |
| of which saturated | 0.04 g | 0% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.04 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.01 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
| Carbohydrate | 19.8 g | 7% |
| Fiber | 0 g | 0% |
| Sodium | 26,050 mg | 1,133% |
| Water | 6.5 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 292 mg | 6% |
| Calcium | 3,733 mg | 287% |
| Magnesium | 18 mg | 4% |
| Phosphorus | 340 mg | 27% |
| Iron | 7.1 mg | 39% |
| Zinc | 6.4 mg | 58% |
| Copper | 0.2 mg | 22% |
| Selenium | 0 µg | 0% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 0 µg | 0% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0 mg | 0% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0 mg | 0% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0 mg | 0% |
| Folate | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
In its food group
Position among 360 foods in “Sweets”
Energy84 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein1 g · median 3 g
Fiber0 g · median 0.8 g
Saturated fat0.04 g · median 2.1 g
Salt65.1 g · median 0.2 g
30% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Calcium3,733 mg · 287%
- Zinc6.4 mg · 58%
- Iron7.1 mg · 39%
- Phosphorus340 mg · 27%
- Copper0.2 mg · 22%
Other foods in the group
More from “Sweets”
- Rennin, chocolate, dry mix, prepared with 2% milk85 kcal
- Frozen novelties, fruit and juice bars87 kcal
- Frozen novelties, juice type, POPSICLE SCRIBBLERS81 kcal
- Frozen novelties, ice type, pop79 kcal
- Puddings, vanilla, ready-to-eat, fat free89 kcal
- Rennin, vanilla, dry mix, prepared with whole milk89 kcal
- Rennin, vanilla, dry mix, prepared with 2% milk77 kcal
- Puddings, chocolate, ready-to-eat, fat free93 kcal
- Puddings, tapioca, ready-to-eat, fat free94 kcal
- Frozen novelties, juice type, orange95 kcal
- Rennin, chocolate, dry mix, prepared with whole milk96 kcal
- Pie fillings, apple, canned100 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).