Ingredient

Monosaccharide · page 87

Monosaccharide appears in the ingredient lists of 74,345 products sold in the United States.

74,345products with a complete record
7%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
17.6 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.71 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 3%B 4%C 14%D 29%E 51%

62,883 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 74,345 products
Calories325 kcal
Sugars17.6 g
Saturated fat3.6 g
Salt0.71 g

Categories

Most represented

Products

74,345 products, most viewed first · page 87 of 1,549.

HI-CHEW Tropical Mix, HI-CHEW
HI-CHEW Tropical MixHI-CHEW2 scansE
Italian Herbs Stir-In Paste, Gourmet Garden
Italian Herbs Stir-In PasteGourmet Garden · 4 oz2 scansE
Garlic stir-in paste, garlic, Gourmet Garden
Garlic stir-in paste, garlicGourmet Garden · 4 oz2 scans
Chocottone holiday sweet loaf, Bauducco
Chocottone holiday sweet loafBauducco2 scansE
Miness, Minees
MinessMinees · 35 g2 scans
Naan Dippers Original, Stonefire
Naan Dippers OriginalStonefire2 scansC
Mini naan, Stone fire
Mini naanStone fire · 14 oz2 scansD
Naan Roasted Garlic, Stonefire
Naan Roasted GarlicStonefire2 scansD
Tagliatelle Seasoned White Chicken & Mushroom Sauce, Rana
Tagliatelle Seasoned White Chicken & Mushroom SauceRana2 scansB
Coconut shrimp, Royal Asia
Coconut shrimpRoyal Asia2 scans
Whole Wheat And Rice Cereal With Cinnamon, Mom's Best
Whole Wheat And Rice Cereal With CinnamonMom's Best2 scansD
Farmers aloe vera drink
Farmers aloe vera drink2 scansD
Smoothie, OKF
SmoothieOKF · 16.9FL OZ (500ml)2 scansE
Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Granola Bites, Bear Naked
Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Granola BitesBear Naked2 scansD
Oreo O's Cereal, Oreo
Oreo O's CerealOreo · 11 oz (311 g)2 scansE
Oreo Puffs Cereal, Post
Oreo Puffs CerealPost2 scansE
Strawberry, Electrolit
StrawberryElectrolit2 scansB
Twinkies Banana, Hostess
Twinkies BananaHostess · 385 g / 13,58 Oz2 scansE
FROSTED CHOCOLATE CAKE with creamy filling, Hostess CupCakes
FROSTED CHOCOLATE CAKE with creamy fillingHostess CupCakes · 1.59OZ(45g)2 scansE
Chocolate cake with creamy filling, Hostess
Chocolate cake with creamy fillingHostess2 scansE
Hostess Birthday Cupcakes, Hostess
Hostess Birthday CupcakesHostess · 3.27oz2 scansE
Donettes Crunch, Hostess
Donettes CrunchHostess · 4oz2 scansD
Coffee Cakes 5.69, Hostess
Coffee Cakes 5.69Hostess2 scansE
Orange flavor cup cakes, Hostess
Orange flavor cup cakesHostess2 scansE
Chocolate Cake with creamy filling, Hostess Ding Dongs
Chocolate Cake with creamy fillingHostess Ding Dongs · 360g2 scansE
donettes crunch mini donuts, Hostess
donettes crunch mini donutsHostess2 scansE
C
Classic enriched white bread, classic whiteHostess2 scansD
Valentine DingDongs, Hostess
Valentine DingDongsHostess · 66 g2 scansE
Baby Bundt lemon, Hostess
Baby Bundt lemonHostess2 scans
double chocolate mini donuts, Hostess donettes
double chocolate mini donutsHostess donettes · 10.75oz2 scansE
Old fashioned Mini donuts Hostess 3.59, Hostess
Old fashioned Mini donuts Hostess 3.59Hostess · 10.5oz2 scans
nut bars, Wellsley Farms
nut barsWellsley Farms2 scans
Bake Shop Muffins Blueberry, Quest
Bake Shop Muffins BlueberryQuest2 scansC
Butternut Squash Ravioli, evol.
Butternut Squash Raviolievol.2 scansC
Danish, Oven Delight
DanishOven Delight2 scansD
Chicken tenders, KJ poultry
Chicken tendersKJ poultry2 scans
Palmetto Cheese Spread Original Homestyle Pimento Cheese, Pawleys Island Specialty Foods
Palmetto Cheese Spread Original Homestyle Pimento CheesePawleys Island Specialty Foods2 scansD
cracklings salt & vinegar 90g, Oishi
cracklings salt & vinegar 90gOishi · 90 g2 scansE
Elderberry immune support
Elderberry immune support2 scans
Slow Churned Cookies'n Cream Ice Cream, Dreyer's
Slow Churned Cookies'n Cream Ice CreamDreyer's · 1.41L2 scansC
K
Kale & chicken chopped kale blend, white meat chicken, feta cheese, dried cranberries with a raspberry vinaigrette salad2 scansC
F
Fat free ready to serve reduced sodium chicken broth, chicken2 scansB
Barbecue sauce, Sweet baby ray's
Barbecue sauceSweet baby ray's · 18 oz2 scansE
ALMOND CROISSANT PASTRY, KIRKLAND
ALMOND CROISSANT PASTRYKIRKLAND · 34 oz2 scansE
Blueberry Cheesecake Caramelized Croissant, Kirkland
Blueberry Cheesecake Caramelized CroissantKirkland · 27 oz2 scansE
Dark chocolate, J.D. Gross
Dark chocolateJ.D. Gross · 125 g2 scansE
Delikatess Paprika-Salami, Dulano
Delikatess Paprika-SalamiDulano · 200g2 scansE
Albóndigas pollo y pavo, Lidl
Albóndigas pollo y pavoLidl · 420 g2 scansC

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL, and USDA FoodData Central, April 2026 release, CC0 · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).