Sweets
SCHIFF,TIGER'S MILK BAR
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
387kcal per 100 g
16.8 gProtein
14.3 gFat
56.5 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 387 kcal1,621 kJ | 19% |
| Protein | 16.8 g | 34% |
| Fat | 14.3 g | 18% |
| of which saturated | 2.1 g | 10% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 7.9 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 3.7 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 2 mg | 1% |
| Carbohydrate | 56.5 g | 21% |
| of which sugars | 36.4 g | — |
| Starch | 0.53 g | — |
| Fiber | 2.3 g | 8% |
| Sodium | 168 mg | 7% |
| Water | 10.3 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 294 mg | 6% |
| Calcium | 429 mg | 33% |
| Magnesium | 336 mg | 80% |
| Phosphorus | 560 mg | 45% |
| Iron | 10 mg | 57% |
| Zinc | 1.4 mg | 13% |
| Copper | 0.27 mg | 30% |
| Selenium | 5.9 µg | 11% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 1 µg | 0% |
| Beta-carotene | 0 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 2.5 mg | 17% |
| Vitamin K | 4.6 µg | 4% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 1.5 mg | 123% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.32 mg | 25% |
| Niacin (B3) | 4 mg | 25% |
| Vitamin B6 | 1.7 mg | 99% |
| Folate | 55 µg | 14% |
| Vitamin B12 | 4.2 µg | 175% |
| Vitamin C | 17 mg | 19% |
In its food group
Position among 360 foods in “Sweets”
Energy387 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein16.8 g · median 3 g
Fiber2.3 g · median 0.8 g
Sugars36.4 g · median 46.7 g
Saturated fat2.1 g · median 2.1 g
Salt0.42 g · median 0.2 g
98% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Vitamin B124.2 µg · 175%
- Thiamin (B1)1.5 mg · 123%
- Vitamin B61.7 mg · 99%
- Magnesium336 mg · 80%
- Iron10 mg · 57%
Other foods in the group
More from “Sweets”
- Candies, TOOTSIE ROLL, chocolate-flavor roll387 kcal
- Candies, caramels, chocolate-flavor roll387 kcal
- Candies, fudge, peanut butter, prepared-from-recipe387 kcal
- Puddings, banana, dry mix, regular, with added oil387 kcal
- Sugars, granulated387 kcal
- Candies, NESTLE, BIT-O'-HONEY Candy Chews388 kcal
- Puddings, banana, dry mix, instant, with added oil386 kcal
- Sweeteners, for baking, brown, contains sugar and sucralose388 kcal
- Frostings, chocolate, creamy, dry mix389 kcal
- Sugars, granulated385 kcal
- Sugars, granulated385 kcal
- Sugars, powdered389 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).