Sweets
Puddings, chocolate, dry mix, instant
Per 100 g of the edible portion · FoodData Central SR Legacy 2018 · Foundation Foods 2026-04
378kcal per 100 g
2.3 gProtein
1.9 gFat
87.9 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 378 kcal1,581 kJ | 19% |
| Protein | 2.3 g | 5% |
| Fat | 1.9 g | 2% |
| of which saturated | 0.83 g | 4% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.49 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.35 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | 0% |
| Carbohydrate | 87.9 g | 32% |
| of which sugars | 67.9 g | — |
| Fiber | 3.6 g | 13% |
| Sodium | 1,771 mg | 77% |
| Water | 3.2 g | — |
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 236 mg | 5% |
| Calcium | 12 mg | 1% |
| Magnesium | 45 mg | 11% |
| Phosphorus | 72 mg | 6% |
| Iron | 1.3 mg | 7% |
| Zinc | 0.62 mg | 6% |
| Copper | 0.35 mg | 39% |
| Selenium | 2.5 µg | 5% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 0 µg | 0% |
| Beta-carotene | 0 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.07 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin K | 1.5 µg | 1% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.01 mg | 1% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.06 mg | 4% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.23 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.01 mg | 1% |
| Folate | 3 µg | 1% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
In its food group
Position among 360 foods in “Sweets”
Energy378 kcal · median 366 kcal
Protein2.3 g · median 3 g
Fiber3.6 g · median 0.8 g
Sugars67.9 g · median 46.7 g
Saturated fat0.83 g · median 2.1 g
Salt4.4 g · median 0.2 g
41% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Copper0.35 mg · 39%
Other foods in the group
More from “Sweets”
- Puddings, lemon, dry mix, instant378 kcal
- Puddings, vanilla, dry mix, instant377 kcal
- Puddings, vanilla, dry mix, regular379 kcal
- Puddings, rice, dry mix376 kcal
- Sugars, brown380 kcal
- Candies, jellybeans375 kcal
- Gelatin desserts, dry mix381 kcal
- Gelatin desserts, dry mix, with added ascorbic acid, sodium-citrate and salt381 kcal
- Candies, caramels382 kcal
- Candies, fondant, prepared-from-recipe373 kcal
- Candies, fudge, vanilla, prepared-from-recipe383 kcal
- Desserts, rennin, vanilla, dry mix383 kcal
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. FoodData Central: SR Legacy (April 2018) and Foundation Foods (April 2026) · public domain (CC0 1.0).
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily Values: 21 CFR 101.9 (FDA).