Allergen

Allergen: nuts · page 10

2,936 products sold in the United Kingdom declare this allergen in their ingredients. The list relies on the recorded declarations: the label on the product always prevails.

2,936products with a complete record
21%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
18.0 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.20 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 12%B 9%C 21%D 25%E 33%

2,469 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 2,936 products
Energy458 kcal
Sugars18.0 g
Saturates5.6 g
Salt0.20 g

Products

2,936 products, most viewed first · page 10 of 62.

High Protect Nut & Seeds Granola, Waitrose
High Protect Nut & Seeds GranolaWaitrose14 scansC
MULTISEED & CEREAL BAGEL Slims, FITZGERALDS FAMILY BAKERY
MULTISEED & CEREAL BAGEL SlimsFITZGERALDS FAMILY BAKERY · 614 scansB
Milk chocolate crunch, Fulfill
Milk chocolate crunchFulfill · 1pc 55g14 scans
Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut, Cadbury
Dairy Milk Fruit & NutCadbury14 scansE
Vegan Tomato Pesto, Saclà
Vegan Tomato PestoSaclà · 190g14 scansD
classic pesto, Filippo Berio
classic pestoFilippo Berio · 350 g14 scansE
Dark chocolate 86%, ICAM
Dark chocolate 86%ICAM · 100 g14 scansD
Mixed Nuts, Marks & Spencer
Mixed NutsMarks & Spencer · 300 g13 scansD
Taste the Difference Walnut Cob, Sainsbury's
Taste the Difference Walnut CobSainsbury's · 400g13 scans
Unsalted Mixed Nuts, Kirkland
Unsalted Mixed NutsKirkland13 scansD
Tesco Cashew Nuts, tesco
Tesco Cashew Nutstesco · 200g13 scansB
dark chocolate, Lidl
dark chocolateLidl · 100 g13 scansE
Muesli Bars Chocolate & Banana, Crownfield
Muesli Bars Chocolate & BananaCrownfield · 200 g13 scansE
Pistache s californiennes, Alesto
Pistache s californiennesAlesto13 scansC
Hazelnut & Sea Salt Vegan Chocolate, Marks & Spencer
Hazelnut & Sea Salt Vegan ChocolateMarks & Spencer13 scansE
BISCUIT ASSORTMENT, Favorina
BISCUIT ASSORTMENTFavorina · 500 g (2 x 50 g)13 scansE
Tropical Mix, Alesto
Tropical MixAlesto · 300 g13 scansD
CACAO & ORANGE PROTEIN BALLS, Alesto
CACAO & ORANGE PROTEIN BALLSAlesto · 45 g13 scansD
Nutoka hazelnut chocolate spread, Aldi
Nutoka hazelnut chocolate spreadAldi · 400 g13 scansE
Whole chestnuts, Aldi
Whole chestnutsAldi · 180g13 scansA
Orange & Almond Dark Chocolate, Moser Roth
Orange & Almond Dark ChocolateMoser Roth13 scansE
Fruit & Nut Mix, Aldi
Fruit & Nut MixAldi · 250 g13 scansD
Kind, Kind  Chocolate Chip Cashew
KindKind Chocolate Chip Cashew · 40g13 scans
Dark single origin chocolate orange & almond, Waitrose
Dark single origin chocolate orange & almondWaitrose13 scansE
Jordans Frusli Raisin & Hazelnut Bar, Jordans
Jordans Frusli Raisin & Hazelnut BarJordans · 6 x 30gm13 scansD
Salted Roasted Cashews, Tesco
Salted Roasted CashewsTesco · 350g13 scansC
raw bar peanut almond cocoa, Eat Natural
raw bar peanut almond cocoaEat Natural · 3 x 45 g13 scansD
Granola, ASDA
GranolaASDA · 1 kg13 scansC
Crunchy Peanut Butter, T. E. Stockwell
Crunchy Peanut ButterT. E. Stockwell · 340g13 scansC
Cashews, Tesco
CashewsTesco · 300g13 scansB
c
cocoa mint barNakd · 35g13 scansD
Millionaire Shortbread, Trek
Millionaire ShortbreadTrek · 55 g13 scans
Lizis treacle and pecan granola, Lizi's
Lizis treacle and pecan granolaLizi's · 400 g13 scansC
Almond Cantucci, Crosta & Mollica
Almond CantucciCrosta & Mollica · 170 g13 scansD
Power Shake Salted Caramel, BOL
Power Shake Salted CaramelBOL · 410g13 scans
Belgian Chocolate Dairy-free cultured milk for digestive and immune health, Biomel
Belgian Chocolate Dairy-free cultured milk for digestive and immune healthBiomel · 125 ml13 scansB
Chocolate dipped almonds, vegan chocolate orange, Deliciously Ella
Chocolate dipped almonds, vegan chocolate orangeDeliciously Ella13 scansD
Sweet Red Pepper Sauce, Plants by Deliciously Ella
Sweet Red Pepper SaucePlants by Deliciously Ella13 scansD
MilkyWay MAGIC STARS, MilkyWay
MilkyWay MAGIC STARSMilkyWay · 100g13 scansE
Protein Bar Caramel Cashew, Barebells
Protein Bar Caramel CashewBarebells · 55g13 scans
DAIRY MILK WHOLE NUT, Cadbury
DAIRY MILK WHOLE NUTCadbury13 scansE
Happy Cow, Milka
Happy CowMilka · 100 g13 scansE
Fresh Tortelloni Basil and Pine Nut Pesto, Giovanni Rana
Fresh Tortelloni Basil and Pine Nut PestoGiovanni Rana · 250 g13 scansC
Tomato & Ricotta Pesto, Filippo Berio
Tomato & Ricotta PestoFilippo Berio · 190g13 scansE
Pistachio Milk Chocolate Truffles, Lindor
Pistachio Milk Chocolate TrufflesLindor · 200g13 scansE
Dark Chocolate with Nuts, Nature Valley
Dark Chocolate with NutsNature Valley · 120g13 scansD
MUESLI, Sainsburys
MUESLISainsburys · 1kg12 scansA
Milk free almond drink by sainsbury's, By sainsbury's
Milk free almond drink by sainsbury'sBy sainsbury's · 1 L12 scansB

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).