Dried fruit, preserved fruit
Goji berry, dried
Per 100 g of the edible portion · AFCD Release 3
297kcal per 100 g
11.9 gProtein
3.7 gFat
49.1 gCarbohydrate
Energy and macronutrients
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily intake |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 297 kcal1,244 kJ | 14% |
| Protein | 11.9 g | 24% |
| Fat | 3.7 g | 5% |
| of which saturated | 0.64 g | 3% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.56 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.7 g | — |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg | — |
| Carbohydrate | 49.1 g | 16% |
| of which sugars | 47.7 g | 53% |
| Starch | 1.4 g | — |
| Fibre | 11.2 g | 37% |
| Sodium | 450 mg | 20% |
| Water | 15.2 g | — |
The table gives energy in kilojoules; kilocalories are calculated by Shelfpedia (kJ ÷ 4.184).
Minerals
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily intake |
|---|---|---|
| Potassium | 1,400 mg | — |
| Calcium | 53 mg | 7% |
| Magnesium | 84 mg | 26% |
| Phosphorus | 200 mg | 20% |
| Iron | 3.7 mg | 31% |
| Zinc | 0.81 mg | 7% |
| Copper | 0.67 mg | — |
| Selenium | 1.9 µg | 3% |
| Iodine | 2.6 µg | 2% |
Vitamins
Per 100 g of the edible portion
| Nutrient | 100 g | Daily intake |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 63 µg | 8% |
| Beta-carotene | 330 µg | — |
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 2.5 mg | 25% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0 mg | 0% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.07 mg | 4% |
| Niacin (B3) | 3.9 mg | 39% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0 mg | 0% |
| Folate | 66 µg | 33% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 6 mg | 15% |
In its food group
Position among 15 foods in “Dried fruit, preserved fruit”
Energy297 kcal · median 290 kcal
Protein11.9 g · median 2.6 g
Fibre11.2 g · median 7.7 g
Sugars47.7 g · median 52.6 g
Saturated fat0.64 g · median 0 g
Salt1.1 g · median 0.06 g
100% of the foods in the group contain less protein. The thin line marks the group median.
Richest in
Nutrients where 100 g covers the largest share of the daily reference
- Niacin (B3)3.9 mg · 39%
- Fibre11.2 g · 37%
- Folate66 µg · 33%
- Iron3.7 mg · 31%
- Magnesium84 mg · 26%
Other foods in the group
More from “Dried fruit, preserved fruit”
- Currant, dried291 kcal
- Mixed dried fruit304 kcal
- Date, dried290 kcal
- Raisin306 kcal
- Sultana313 kcal
- Cranberry, dried, sweetened318 kcal
- Fig, dried259 kcal
- Apple, dried258 kcal
- Tamarind, paste, pure251 kcal
- Apricot, dried232 kcal
- Prune (dried plum)207 kcal
- Plum, salted205 kcal
Source: Food Standards Australia New Zealand, Australian Food Composition Database – Release 3 (December 2025) · CC BY 4.0.
Values as published in the national table, per 100 g of the edible portion. “0” also covers traces below the detection limit. Daily intakes: Food Standards Code, Standard 1.2.8 (FSANZ). Recommended dietary intakes: Food Standards Code, Schedule 1 (FSANZ).