Ingredient

Lemon juice · page 37

Lemon juice appears in the ingredient lists of 16,767 products sold in the United States.

16,767products with a complete record
25%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
6.3 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.56 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 12%B 13%C 26%D 24%E 25%

14,084 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 16,767 products
Calories157 kcal
Sugars6.3 g
Saturated fat1.3 g
Salt0.56 g

Products

16,767 products, most viewed first · page 37 of 350.

Raspberry Orange Lemon, Friendly's
Raspberry Orange LemonFriendly's · 94 g1 scanC
Peach salsa, Trader Joe's
Peach salsaTrader Joe's · 340 g1 scanB
R
Real Foods, Artichoke Jalapeno DipTaylor Fresh Foods Inc.1 scanE
Fiesta Salad with Chicken, Taylor Farms
Fiesta Salad with ChickenTaylor Farms1 scanC
Chef Salad with Chicken & Ham, Taylor Farms
Chef Salad with Chicken & HamTaylor Farms1 scanC
S
Sweet Kale Chopped KitTaylor Farms1 scanC
Ultimate Caesar Salad Kit, Taylor Farms
Ultimate Caesar Salad KitTaylor Farms1 scan
Citrus Crunch Mini Chopped Kit with Lemon Vinaigrette, Taylor Farms
Citrus Crunch Mini Chopped Kit with Lemon VinaigretteTaylor Farms1 scan
Sweet Kale Mini Chopped Kit, Taylor Farms
Sweet Kale Mini Chopped KitTaylor Farms · 4.5 oz1 scanC
Ultimate Cesar salad kit, Taylor Farms
Ultimate Cesar salad kitTaylor Farms · 16.9 oz1 scanC
Caesar Power Kit, Taylor Farms
Caesar Power KitTaylor Farms · 100 g1 scanC
R
Romaine lettuce, spring mix, white chicken meat, roasted corn, grape tomatoes, hard cooked egg, white cheddar cheese with sweet onion vinaigrette field green salad with chicken, chicken1 scanB
Smoked Gouda Dip, Taylor Farms
Smoked Gouda DipTaylor Farms · 10 oz1 scan
Puget Sound Clam Chowder with Bacon, Ivar's Soup Company
Puget Sound Clam Chowder with BaconIvar's Soup Company · 48 oz1 scanC
C
Cafe Egg SaladSally Sherman · 100 g1 scanC
Salisbury Steak Meal, Banquet
Salisbury Steak MealBanquet1 scanC
B
Banquet Classic Meatloaf Frozen Single Serve Meal, 11.88 Ounce1 scanC
Banquet Apple Pie Frozen Dessert, 7 Ounce, Banquet
Banquet Apple Pie Frozen Dessert, 7 OunceBanquet · 7 oz1 scanC
B
Banquet Peach Pie Frozen Dessert, 7 Ounce1 scanC
Cranberry lemonade from concentrate, cran-lemonade, Ocean Spray
Cranberry lemonade from concentrate, cran-lemonadeOcean Spray · 64fl oz1 scanE
Juice, Ocean Spray
JuiceOcean Spray1 scanC
Tasty Tartar Sauce, Captain Toady's
Tasty Tartar SauceCaptain Toady's · 8 oz1 scanE
Grass Fed London Broil Roast Beef, Dietz & Watson
Grass Fed London Broil Roast BeefDietz & Watson · 27 oz1 scan
Cordon Bleu Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts, Barber Foods
Cordon Bleu Raw Stuffed Chicken BreastsBarber Foods · 36 oz1 scanB
Deviled Egg Potato Salad, Dee Amoré
Deviled Egg Potato SaladDee Amoré · 48 oz1 scan
D
Double Dip Yellow Lentil Hummus With Apricot Sunflower Seed ChutneyGourmet Food Solutions · 28 g1 scanD
Good Save, Too Good
Good SaveToo Good1 scan
U
Uncured smoked kielbasa1 scanD
Light Mayonnaise, Smart Balance
Light MayonnaiseSmart Balance · 15 g1 scanE
U
UNCURED CANADIAN BACONBONE JONES1 scanD
S
Spicy Cocktail Sauce With Extra HorsedishWhole Foods Market · 30 g1 scanD
O
Old fashioned strawberry lemonade1 scanE
California Vinaigrette wth Sweet Oranges & Wildflower Honey, Bella Sun Luci Italian Kitchen
California Vinaigrette wth Sweet Oranges & Wildflower HoneyBella Sun Luci Italian Kitchen · 12 oz1 scanD
Sonoma Vinaigrette Classic Italian, Bella Sun Luci
Sonoma Vinaigrette Classic ItalianBella Sun Luci · 12 OZ1 scanD
Balsamic Vinaigrette, Bella Sun Luci
Balsamic VinaigretteBella Sun Luci1 scan
M
Mama mary's, gourmet pizza sauce, pepperoniMama1 scanB
Citrus Herb Salmon, Sea Cuisine
Citrus Herb SalmonSea Cuisine · 8 oz1 scanB
Light mayo
Light mayo1 scanB
B
Bar-b-q pork rib dinner1 scanC
No Salt Added Minestrone Soup, Health Valley Organic
No Salt Added Minestrone SoupHealth Valley Organic · 240 g1 scanA
Danish Apple, Bon Appetit
Danish AppleBon Appetit · 71 g1 scanE
Tartar Sauce, Food Lion
Tartar SauceFood Lion · 31 g1 scanD
O
Organic LimeadeSanta Cruz Organic1 scanE
Organic Pure Lemon Juice, Santa Cruz Organic
Organic Pure Lemon JuiceSanta Cruz Organic · 32 FL oz (946 mL)1 scanB
Mango Lemonade, Santa Cruz Organics
Mango LemonadeSanta Cruz Organics1 scanD
Potato Salad, Hanskissle
Potato SaladHanskissle · 151 g1 scanB
W
Whole foods market, marinade, thai gingerWhole Foods Market1 scanE
Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt, Dannon
Whole Milk Vanilla YogurtDannon1 scanC

Source: Open Food Facts export of November 1, 2026, ODbL, and USDA FoodData Central, October 2026 release, CC0 · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).