Label

Vegetarian · page 3

1,782 products sold in Ireland carry the claim “Vegetarian” on the pack, as recorded by contributors.

1,782products with a complete record
30%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
3.8 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.50 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 19%B 12%C 26%D 25%E 19%

1,588 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 1,782 products
Energy279 kcal
Sugars3.8 g
Saturates1.7 g
Salt0.50 g

Products

1,782 products, most viewed first · page 3 of 38.

Oat Organic Drink, Rude Health
Oat Organic DrinkRude Health · 1 litre66 scansC
High Protein Granola Cranberry & Almond, Crownfield
High Protein Granola Cranberry & AlmondCrownfield · 400 g65 scansD
Pitted Prunes, Alesto
Pitted PrunesAlesto · 250g65 scansC
Soya Milk No Sugars, LIDL
Soya Milk No SugarsLIDL · 1 l64 scansB
Soft Bakes Choc Chip, Belvita
Soft Bakes Choc ChipBelvita · 5x63 scansD
Tesco No Added Sugar or Salt Swiss Style Muesli, Tesco
Tesco No Added Sugar or Salt Swiss Style MuesliTesco · 1 kg62 scansA
Kokosnussdrink mit Soja, Barista, alpro
Kokosnussdrink mit Soja, Baristaalpro · 1 l62 scansC
Salted dark chocolate almonds, Forest Feast
Salted dark chocolate almondsForest Feast61 scansE
Oat Milk (Barista Style), Aldi
Oat Milk (Barista Style)Aldi · 1 l60 scansC
Oatibix For A Healthy Heart, Weetabix
Oatibix For A Healthy HeartWeetabix · 24 biscuits59 scansA
Moroccan Spiced Falafel with Sweet Dates, Lemon & Parsley, Gosh!
Moroccan Spiced Falafel with Sweet Dates, Lemon & ParsleyGosh! · 266g59 scansA
Vegetable, Knorr
VegetableKnorr · 224 g59 scans
Babybel Mini Original, Babehel
Babybel Mini OriginalBabehel · 120 g58 scansD
Soy Sauce, KIKKOMAN
Soy SauceKIKKOMAN · 250ml58 scansE
Cream Crackers, Tesco
Cream CrackersTesco · 300 g57 scansD
REAL MAYONNAISE, BATTS
REAL MAYONNAISEBATTS · 500ml56 scansD
Almond No Sugars, Acti Leaf
Almond No SugarsActi Leaf · 1 litre56 scansB
Baileys - Original Irish Cream, Baileys
Baileys - Original Irish CreamBaileys · 0,7 Liter56 scans
Cocoa Delight, Nakd
Cocoa DelightNakd · 4 x 35 g56 scansD
Vegemite Yeast Extract, Vegemite
Vegemite Yeast ExtractVegemite · 220g56 scansD
Madagascar Dark Chocolate, Preferred Selection
Madagascar Dark ChocolatePreferred Selection · 100 g55 scansE
Oat Milk, Califia Farms
Oat MilkCalifia Farms · 1 l54 scansC
Original Weetabix, Weetabix
Original WeetabixWeetabix · 1.3 kg53 scansA
Cold Milled Flaxseed, Sunflower, Pumpkin & Chia Seeds & Goji Berries, John Woods (Lisglyn) Limited
Cold Milled Flaxseed, Sunflower, Pumpkin & Chia Seeds & Goji BerriesJohn Woods (Lisglyn) Limited · 425 g53 scansA
Plain Soya Pot, Vemondo
Plain Soya PotVemondo · 500 gram52 scansA
Light Philadelphia, Philadelphia
Light PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia · 200 gram52 scansC
Smooth almond butter, Meridian
Smooth almond butterMeridian · 170g51 scansA
Frites de patates douces, strong roots
Frites de patates doucesstrong roots · 500 g51 scansC
Multigrain Cheerios, Nestlé
Multigrain CheeriosNestlé · 390g51 scansC
Bite size wheat shreds, Harvest Morn
Bite size wheat shredsHarvest Morn · 500 g50 scansA
Tempeh, The Tofoo Company
TempehThe Tofoo Company · 201.0 g50 scansA
Choco Shells
Choco Shells · 500 g49 scansC
the original 10 potato waffles, Birds Eye
the original 10 potato wafflesBirds Eye49 scansC
CORN FLAKES 1kg, Kellogg's
CORN FLAKES 1kgKellogg's · 1 kg49 scansD
Flora salted plant based, Flora
Flora salted plant basedFlora · 200 g49 scansE
Schar Maestro Cereale, Schär
Schar Maestro CerealeSchär · 300g48 scansB
Cream Crackers, Riverside
Cream CrackersRiverside · 300g48 scansD
Soya Unsweetened, Simply…
Soya UnsweetenedSimply…48 scansB
SUPER BERRY GRANOLA, TESCO
SUPER BERRY GRANOLATESCO · 500 g48 scansC
Spinach and Ricotta Tortelloni, Tesco
Spinach and Ricotta TortelloniTesco · 300 g48 scansC
McVities Rich Tea Biscuits, McVitie's
McVities Rich Tea BiscuitsMcVitie's · 298.8 g47 scansE
Protein Granola Apricot & Cranberry, Harvest Morn
Protein Granola Apricot & CranberryHarvest Morn · 400 g46 scansD
Original Ryvita Crackerbread, Ryvita
Original Ryvita CrackerbreadRyvita · 200g - 5g cad46 scansA
sweet potato pakora with red pepper, cumin and chilli, Gosh!
sweet potato pakora with red pepper, cumin and chilliGosh! · 171g46 scansB
Smooth Almond Butter, Lidl
Smooth Almond ButterLidl · 170 g45 scansA
Special K The Original, Kellogg's
Special K The OriginalKellogg's · 750 g45 scansC
Italian Chopped Tomatoes, TESCO
Italian Chopped TomatoesTESCO · 400g45 scansA
White and Red Quinoa, Taste of
White and Red QuinoaTaste of · 250 g44 scansB

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).