GS1 prefix

Prefix 084 · page 9

Barcodes starting with 084 were issued by GS1 US. 4,905 products sold in the United States carry this prefix. It shows where the code was registered, not where the product was made.

4,905products with a complete record
27%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
6.2 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.50 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 18%B 9%C 22%D 24%E 27%

3,010 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 4,905 products
Calories290 kcal
Sugars6.2 g
Saturated fat1.8 g
Salt0.50 g

Categories

Most represented

Products

4,905 products, most viewed first · page 9 of 103.

Homestyle Salsa Mild, Fresh Thyme
Homestyle Salsa MildFresh Thyme · 16 oz1 scan
Fresh Thyme heavy whipping cream
Fresh Thyme heavy whipping cream1 scanD
Organic Garbanzo Beans, Fresh Thyme Farmers Market
Organic Garbanzo BeansFresh Thyme Farmers Market · NET WT. 16 OZ (1 LB) 453g1 scanA
Greek yogurt
Greek yogurt1 scanA
E
Extra Large Cage Free EggsFresh Thyme1 scanA
Hot Chocolate Drink, Dove
Hot Chocolate DrinkDove · 0.66 OZ (18.7 g)1 scan
D
Dark Chocolate ButtonsGraze1 scanE
C
Chocolate treats, coconut, almonds & pink himalayan salt1 scanE
Kitchens of india, dal bukhara black gram lentils curry, Kitchens Of India
Kitchens of india, dal bukhara black gram lentils curryKitchens Of India · 285 g1 scan
S
Shredded mango chutneyKitchens Of India1 scanE
Mini beignets mixed berries, Delices De Lise
Mini beignets mixed berriesDelices De Lise1 scanD
Raspberry White Chocolate, ALOHA
Raspberry White ChocolateALOHA1 scan
Organic Protein Powder Vanilla flavored plant-based protein, ALOHA
Organic Protein Powder Vanilla flavored plant-based proteinALOHA1 scanE
O
Organic Protein Powder Chocolate FlavorALOHA1 scanE
LEMON CASHEW, ALOHA
LEMON CASHEWALOHA1 scan
Chocolate Espresso, Aloha
Chocolate EspressoAloha1 scan
P
Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond CrunchAloha1 scanC
Protein Bar, Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Aloha
Protein Bar, Chocolate Fudge BrownieAloha1 scanC
Peppermint white chocolate, aloha protein bar
Peppermint white chocolatealoha protein bar · 56 g1 scan
P
Protein Bar, Chocolate Fudge BrownieAloha1 scanC
Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Aloha
Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie DoughAloha1 scan
Almond butter cup protein bar, Aloha
Almond butter cup protein barAloha · 1.98 oz1 scanC
Organic protein bars, Aloha
Organic protein barsAloha · 1.98 oz1 scan
Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Mini, Aloha
Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, MiniAloha1 scan
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Mini, Aloha
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough MiniAloha1 scan
Minis peanut butter cup, Aloha
Minis peanut butter cupAloha · .85 oz1 scan
Organic Protein Drink, Chocolate Sea Salt, Aloha
Organic Protein Drink, Chocolate Sea SaltAloha1 scanB
Organic Protein Drink, Chocolate Sea Salt, Aloha
Organic Protein Drink, Chocolate Sea SaltAloha1 scanB
Organic Protein Bars Banana Bread Chocolate Chip, Aloha
Organic Protein Bars Banana Bread Chocolate ChipAloha1 scan
Nondairy brie
Nondairy brie1 scan
L
Lightly Seasoned Plant-Based Chick'n ScallopiniGardein1 scanB
Plant-Based Be'f Tips, Gardein
Plant-Based Be'f TipsGardein · 255 g1 scanB
Plant-Based Chili With Beans, Gardein
Plant-Based Chili With BeansGardein · 15 oz1 scan
Chipotle Lime Flavored Plant-Based Chick'n Tenders, Gardein
Chipotle Lime Flavored Plant-Based Chick'n TendersGardein · 270 g1 scanB
Italian Wedding Soup, Gardein
Italian Wedding SoupGardein · 425 g1 scanB
G
Gardein, savory stuffed turk'y with gravyGardein1 scanA
Plant-Based Lightly Breaded Turk'y Cutlets, Gardein
Plant-Based Lightly Breaded Turk'y CutletsGardein1 scanB
Plant-Based Teriyaki Chick'n Strips, Gardein
Plant-Based Teriyaki Chick'n StripsGardein1 scan
Holiday Roast, Gardein
Holiday RoastGardein1 scan
Plant-Based Minestrone & Saus'ge Soup, Gardein
Plant-Based Minestrone & Saus'ge SoupGardein · 425 grams1 scanB
Szechuan beefless strips, Gardein
Szechuan beefless stripsGardein1 scanB
Plant-Based Chipotle Black Bean Burger, Gardein
Plant-Based Chipotle Black Bean BurgerGardein1 scanB
Chipotle Black Bean Patty (Canada), Gardein (Plant-Based)
Chipotle Black Bean Patty (Canada)Gardein (Plant-Based) · 340 g1 scanA
Plant-Based Mini Cr'b Cakes, Gardein
Plant-Based Mini Cr'b CakesGardein1 scanC
Plant-Based Sweet And Sour P'rk Bites, Gardein
Plant-Based Sweet And Sour P'rk BitesGardein1 scanC
Ultimate Plant-Based Breakfast Saus'ge, Original, Gardein
Ultimate Plant-Based Breakfast Saus'ge, OriginalGardein1 scanD
Meatless Seven Grain Crispy Tenders, Gardein
Meatless Seven Grain Crispy TendersGardein1 scan
Ultimate Plant-Based Burger, Gardein
Ultimate Plant-Based BurgerGardein1 scanD

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL, and USDA FoodData Central, April 2026 release, CC0 · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).