Label

Vegan · page 119

8,088 products sold in the United States carry the claim “Vegan” on the pack, as recorded by contributors.

8,088products with a complete record
29%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
3.6 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.61 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 17%B 12%C 28%D 25%E 18%

5,929 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 8,088 products
Calories316 kcal
Sugars3.6 g
Saturated fat1.1 g
Salt0.61 g

Products

8,088 products, most viewed first · page 119 of 169.

Mini Rice Crisps, 365 Whole Foods Market
Mini Rice Crisps365 Whole Foods Market · 5 ozD
Original Almond Non-Dairy Beverage, 365 Whole Foods Market
Original Almond Non-Dairy Beverage365 Whole Foods MarketC
Vanilla Almond Non-Dairy Beverage, 365 Whole Foods Market
Vanilla Almond Non-Dairy Beverage365 Whole Foods MarketB
Berry Blend, 365 Whole Foods Market
Berry Blend365 Whole Foods MarketA
Sea Salt Pita Chips, 365
Sea Salt Pita Chips365
Basic white pita bread, 365 Whole Foods
Basic white pita bread365 Whole Foods · 68 gC
Sparking Lime Mint Elderflower Minneral Water, Whole Foods
Sparking Lime Mint Elderflower Minneral WaterWhole Foods
Non-Dairy Dessert Oatmilk Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter Swirl, 365 Whole Foods Market
Non-Dairy Dessert Oatmilk Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter Swirl365 Whole Foods Market · 473 mLD
Organic Artisan Sourdough Loaf, Whole Foods
Organic Artisan Sourdough LoafWhole Foods · 14 ozC
Organic Chicken Stock, Whole Foods Market
Organic Chicken StockWhole Foods Market
C
Crackers365
Italian Stuffed Peppers, ReBuilt Meals
Italian Stuffed PeppersReBuilt Meals
Veggie straws, Tasty Snack
Veggie strawsTasty Snack · 340 gD
Steel Cut Oats, Wegman's Organic
Steel Cut OatsWegman's Organic · 680gA
Sun Poppers, Vegan Sour Cream & Onion, Lesser Evil
Sun Poppers, Vegan Sour Cream & OnionLesser Evil · 4 ozD
Organic Popcorn
Organic PopcornA
Organic Macrobar Cashew Caramel, Go Macro Llc
Organic Macrobar Cashew CaramelGo Macro LlcD
Macrobar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Go Macro
Macrobar Peanut Butter Chocolate ChipGo Macro · 12 x 2.4 ozB
Macrobar Cherries + Berries, GoMacro
Macrobar Cherries + BerriesGoMacroC
Organic Macrobar Peanut Butter, Go Macro
Organic Macrobar Peanut ButterGo Macro · 12 x 2.3 ozD
Organic Macrobar Banana + Almond Butter, Go Macro
Organic Macrobar Banana + Almond ButterGo Macro · 27,6 ozC
Organic Macrobar Sunflower Butter + Chocolate, Go Macro
Organic Macrobar Sunflower Butter + ChocolateGo Macro · 12 x 2.3 ozB
Calm Raspberry-Lemon, Natural Vitality
Calm Raspberry-LemonNatural Vitality · 0.12oz
Salsa
Salsa · 16 ozC
Sparkling water with strawberry + kiwi essences, Hint
Sparkling water with strawberry + kiwi essencesHintB
hint, hint
hinthint
Caribbean chimichurri
Caribbean chimichurriD
Baked organic crunchy pea snack, Peeled Snacks
Baked organic crunchy pea snackPeeled SnacksD
Vegan Green Pesto Alla Genovese
Vegan Green Pesto Alla GenoveseD
Oat-milk cocolate, Oatly
Oat-milk cocolateOatly · 32 FL oz (946 mL)D
Oat Milk, Oatly Oat Milk
Oat MilkOatly Oat Milk · 330 mLA
Unsweetened Vanilla Oat Milk, Oatly
Unsweetened Vanilla Oat MilkOatly
Hot Cocoa Oatmilk, Oat-ly
Hot Cocoa OatmilkOat-ly
Vanilla Oatmilk, Oatly
Vanilla OatmilkOatly · 64 fl oz (1/2 GAL)
Ichiran Ramen Vegan, Ichiran
Ichiran Ramen VeganIchiran
Strawberry banana layered fruit bars, pure
Strawberry banana layered fruit barspure · 14g
Pineapple Passionfruit Layer Fruit Bars, pure
Pineapple Passionfruit Layer Fruit Barspure · 14g
Twisted Fruit Bites Peach Mango, pure organic twisted peach  mango  fruit bites
Twisted Fruit Bites Peach Mangopure organic twisted peach mango fruit bites · 0.71 OZ (20g)A
Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Extra Virgin Olive OilB
Extra virgin olive oil
Extra virgin olive oilB
Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Extra Virgin Olive OilB
Non dairy coconut whipped topping, Favorite Day
Non dairy coconut whipped toppingFavorite Day · 6.5 ozD
Salt & Vinegar Organic Popcorn, Tabitha Brown
Salt & Vinegar Organic PopcornTabitha Brown · 5 oz
Garlic Hummus, Member's Mark
Garlic HummusMember's MarkC
Organic acai bowls, Member's Mark
Organic acai bowlsMember's Mark · 32 oz
Organic Pomegranate Juice 100%, Anatolia
Organic Pomegranate Juice 100%Anatolia · 32 ozE
Dried organic tart cherries, AnatoLia
Dried organic tart cherriesAnatoLia · 5 ozC
Pure Anatolia Sun Dried Organic Figs, Boyraz
Pure Anatolia Sun Dried Organic FigsBoyraz · 5 ozC

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL, and USDA FoodData Central, April 2026 release, CC0 · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).