Ingredient

Iron · page 42

Iron appears in the ingredient lists of 56,962 products sold in the United States.

56,962products with a complete record
13%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
8.8 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.94 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 8%B 5%C 19%D 28%E 40%

47,762 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 56,962 products
Calories361 kcal
Sugars8.8 g
Saturated fat2.8 g
Salt0.94 g

Categories

Most represented

Products

56,962 products, most viewed first · page 42 of 1,187.

Pesto Pasta Bowl, Farmer's Fridge
Pesto Pasta BowlFarmer's Fridge · 8.75 oz3 scansC
Coconut crisp cookies, Tate’s Bake Shop
Coconut crisp cookiesTate’s Bake Shop · 7 oz3 scansE
Tate's Bake Shop Cookies, Tate's
Tate's Bake Shop CookiesTate's3 scans
Dark sea salt chocolate, Edward Marc
Dark sea salt chocolateEdward Marc3 scansE
Strawberry Shortcake Bites, Howard Marc Chocolatier
Strawberry Shortcake BitesHoward Marc Chocolatier · 20 oz3 scansE
Organic chia seeds black, Made With
Organic chia seeds blackMade With · 340g3 scansA
Zesty Lemon Rolled Wafers, FusionGourmet
Zesty Lemon Rolled WafersFusionGourmet · 3 oz (85 g)3 scansE
Pretzel Crackers Cheddar, Pretzelized Snacks
Pretzel Crackers CheddarPretzelized Snacks · 18 unit3 scansE
THINSTERS TOASTED COCONUT, CookieThins
THINSTERS TOASTED COCONUTCookieThins · 4543 scansE
plant-based mandarin orange crispy chick'n, gardein
plant-based mandarin orange crispy chick'ngardein · 10.5 oz 300g3 scansC
Chick'n Noodl' Soup, Gardein
Chick'n Noodl' SoupGardein · 15 oz3 scans
Plum tots bars tots snacks blueberry carrot, Plum
Plum tots bars tots snacks blueberry carrotPlum3 scansD
Whey Protein Chips Ahoy, Ghost
Whey Protein Chips AhoyGhost3 scansD
Beyond Burger, Beyond Meat
Beyond BurgerBeyond Meat · 2 x 113 g3 scansA
P
Pita crackers simply sea saltFood Should Taste Good3 scans
Honey Roast Sesame Chips, Ale House
Honey Roast Sesame ChipsAle House3 scans
Cheesy tuna, Premier pantry
Cheesy tunaPremier pantry · 150 grams3 scansE
Seasoned Pretzel Twists, Dot's Homestyle Pretzels
Seasoned Pretzel TwistsDot's Homestyle Pretzels · 5 oz3 scans
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Light Ice Cream, Halo Top
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Light Ice CreamHalo Top · 473 ml3 scansD
Bubs, Bubs
BubsBubs · 20oz3 scans
Double Pepperoni Detroit-Style Deep Dish Pizza, Motor City Pizza Co.
Double Pepperoni Detroit-Style Deep Dish PizzaMotor City Pizza Co. · 1617 g3 scansD
PRO Advanced Nutrition Protein Shake, Muscle Milk
PRO Advanced Nutrition Protein ShakeMuscle Milk3 scansB
ARTISAN THIN PIZZA CRUST, Stonefire
ARTISAN THIN PIZZA CRUSTStonefire3 scansD
Naan Rounds Original, Stonefire
Naan Rounds OriginalStonefire3 scansC
Naan Crisps Sea Salt, Stonefire
Naan Crisps Sea SaltStonefire · 6 oz3 scansD
Mini Naan Original, Stonefire
Mini Naan OriginalStonefire · 4 ct 7.05oz (200g)3 scansC
Mom's best cereals toasted cinnamon squares, Mom's Best Cereals
Mom's best cereals toasted cinnamon squaresMom's Best Cereals · 12 oz3 scansD
Moms best honey grahams, Mom Brands
Moms best honey grahamsMom Brands3 scansE
Moms best crispy cocoa rice, Mom's Best
Moms best crispy cocoa riceMom's Best3 scansE
Post cereal, Post
Post cerealPost3 scansD
Honey Ohs! Sweetened Cereal With Honey, Post
Honey Ohs! Sweetened Cereal With HoneyPost · 400g3 scansE
Mega Stud Oreo O’s, Post
Mega Stud Oreo O’sPost · 16.5 oz3 scans
Cocoa Pebbles, Post
Cocoa PebblesPost3 scans
Fruity Pebbles, Post
Fruity PebblesPost3 scansE
Honey Bunches of Oats with Real Strawberries, Post
Honey Bunches of Oats with Real StrawberriesPost3 scansD
Oreo Puffs, Post
Oreo PuffsPost · 10 oz3 scansE
Chocolate Cupcakes, hostess
Chocolate Cupcakeshostess · 3.17oz3 scansE
Snoballs, Hostess
SnoballsHostess · 3.5oz3 scansE
Golden Sponge Cake with Creamy Filling 1.89, Hostess Twinkies
Golden Sponge Cake with Creamy Filling 1.89Hostess Twinkies · 2.7oz3 scansE
Zingers Iced Vanilla, Hostess
Zingers Iced VanillaHostess · 3.81oz3 scansE
All Butter Pound Cake, Kirkland
All Butter Pound CakeKirkland3 scansE
Multigrain Loaf, Kirkland Signature
Multigrain LoafKirkland Signature · 32 oz3 scansC
All Butter Dinner Rolls, Costco
All Butter Dinner RollsCostco · 24 x 1.5 oz3 scans
Baby corn, Freshona
Baby cornFreshona · 190g3 scansC
Classic crumb coffee cake, fresh & easy
Classic crumb coffee cakefresh & easy3 scansE
New Look Same Great Taste ROWAN HILL .BAKERY. 6 BR, Rowan Hull
New Look Same Great Taste ROWAN HILL .BAKERY. 6 BRRowan Hull · 6 pies3 scansD
WHOLE WHEAT + FLAX & OAT BRAN PITA BREAD, LF Oven Fresh
WHOLE WHEAT + FLAX & OAT BRAN PITA BREADLF Oven Fresh · 37 g3 scansA
Honey crunch ‘n oats, Millville
Honey crunch ‘n oatsMillville · 510 g3 scansC

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL, and USDA FoodData Central, April 2026 release, CC0 · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).