Ingredient

Sugar · page 40

Sugar appears in the ingredient lists of 23,442 products sold in the United Kingdom.

23,442products with a complete record
18%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
9.8 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.52 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 9%B 9%C 26%D 24%E 33%

18,588 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 23,442 products
Energy285 kcal
Sugars9.8 g
Saturates2.3 g
Salt0.52 g

Products

23,442 products, most viewed first · page 40 of 489.

Prawn Crackers, Asia Green Garden
Prawn CrackersAsia Green Garden · 100 g15 scansD
Worcestshire sauce, Bramwells
Worcestshire sauceBramwells · 150ml15 scansD
Corn Flakes, Nestle
Corn FlakesNestle15 scansC
8 Tortilla Wraps, Village Bakery
8 Tortilla WrapsVillage Bakery · 8 x 62 g15 scansC
NYC Deli Style Original Bagel thins, Village Bakery
NYC Deli Style Original Bagel thinsVillage Bakery15 scansA
Red Pepper Houmous, The Deli
Red Pepper HoumousThe Deli · 200g15 scans
Caramel & Sea salt Milk Chocolate, Aldi
Caramel & Sea salt Milk ChocolateAldi · 100 g15 scansE
Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge, Harvest Morn
Golden Syrup Flavour PorridgeHarvest Morn15 scansB
Sweet Pickle, Bramwells
Sweet PickleBramwells15 scansD
Original BBQ Sauce, Bramwells
Original BBQ SauceBramwells · 480g15 scansD
Peanut Butter Crunchy, Grandessa
Peanut Butter CrunchyGrandessa · 340 g15 scansC
Mild Salsa Dip, Snackrite
Mild Salsa DipSnackrite · 300g15 scansA
Everyday Essentials Dark chocolate, Aldi
Everyday Essentials Dark chocolateAldi15 scansE
Special Lime & Coriander Rice, Worldwide Foods
Special Lime & Coriander RiceWorldwide Foods · 250g15 scansB
Dirty rice, Aldi
Dirty riceAldi · 250 g15 scansB
SKYR Icelandic Style Yogurt superberry, Brooklea
SKYR Icelandic Style Yogurt superberryBrooklea · 150g15 scansA
SKYR Icelandic Style Yogurt passionfruit, mango & papaya, Brooklea
SKYR Icelandic Style Yogurt passionfruit, mango & papayaBrooklea · 150 g15 scansA
Crinkle Cut Beetroot in Sweetened Vinegar, Freshona
Crinkle Cut Beetroot in Sweetened VinegarFreshona · 430g15 scansA
Sundried Tomato Ketchup, Deluxe
Sundried Tomato KetchupDeluxe · 280g15 scansD
Oat Crisp, Quaker Oats
Oat CrispQuaker Oats · 375g15 scansA
Oat Granola Golden Crunch Flavour, Quaker
Oat Granola Golden Crunch FlavourQuaker · 500 g15 scansC
Rich Tea Finger Biscuits, Tesco
Rich Tea Finger BiscuitsTesco · 250g15 scansD
Farmhouse Seeded Loaf, Coop
Farmhouse Seeded LoafCoop · 800g15 scansA
Co-op Crunchy Peanut Butter, Co-op
Co-op Crunchy Peanut ButterCo-op · 340g15 scansB
Cream of Tomato Cup Soup imp, Heinz
Cream of Tomato Cup Soup impHeinz · 4 * 22 g (88 g)15 scansB
Burger Sauce, Heinz
Burger SauceHeinz15 scansD
Beanz & Vegan Sausages, Heinz
Beanz & Vegan SausagesHeinz · 415g15 scansA
Essential Waitrose Tomato ketchup, Essential Waitrose
Essential Waitrose Tomato ketchupEssential Waitrose · 450 g15 scansD
Dark Peru 80%, Waitrose
Dark Peru 80%Waitrose · 100g15 scansD
Tikka Masala Mild Curry Sauce, Sharwood's
Tikka Masala Mild Curry SauceSharwood's · 420 g15 scansC
Hoisin Dipping Sauce, Sharwood's
Hoisin Dipping SauceSharwood's · 290g15 scansE
Baked Salt and Vinegar Crisps, Walkers
Baked Salt and Vinegar CrispsWalkers · 6x22g15 scansC
Bhuna sauce, Lloyd Grossman
Bhuna sauceLloyd Grossman · 350g15 scansA
Light Devon Custard, Ambrosia
Light Devon CustardAmbrosia · 400 g15 scansB
Digestives, McVitie's
DigestivesMcVitie's · 400 g15 scansE
Seafood Sticks, Tesco
Seafood SticksTesco · 250g15 scansD
Katsu Curry Inspired Flavour, Ben's Original
Katsu Curry Inspired FlavourBen's Original · 220g15 scansB
Pancakes, Warburtons
PancakesWarburtons · 6 pancakes15 scansD
Tiger Bloomer, Warburtons Gluten Free
Tiger BloomerWarburtons Gluten Free · 400 g15 scansB
Sugar, Silver spoon
SugarSilver spoon · 1kg15 scansE
Nut & Seed Granola, Morrisons
Nut & Seed GranolaMorrisons · 500g15 scansC
sweet chilli sauce, blue dragon
sweet chilli sauceblue dragon · 300 ml15 scans
Sweet Chilli & Garlic stir fry sauce, Blue Dragon
Sweet Chilli & Garlic stir fry sauceBlue Dragon · 120 g15 scansD
Blue dragon Oyster Sauce imp, Blue dragon
Blue dragon Oyster Sauce impBlue dragon15 scansE
Rogon Josh Paste Patak's 283G Royaume-uni, Patak's
Rogon Josh Paste Patak's 283G Royaume-uniPatak's15 scansE
BALTÍ COOKING SAUCE, Patak's
BALTÍ COOKING SAUCEPatak's15 scansC
Patak's Jalfrezi Cooking Sauce, Patak's
Patak's Jalfrezi Cooking SaucePatak's · 450 g15 scansC
Real Lancashire Eccles Cakes, Lancashire Eccles Cake Ltd
Real Lancashire Eccles CakesLancashire Eccles Cake Ltd · 200g15 scansE

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).