GS1 prefix

Prefix 071

Barcodes starting with 071 were issued by GS1 US. 7,174 products sold in the United States carry this prefix. It shows where the code was registered, not where the product was made.

7,174products with a complete record
26%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
6.3 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.58 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 17%B 9%C 20%D 28%E 27%

5,344 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 7,174 products
Calories242 kcal
Sugars6.3 g
Saturated fat1.1 g
Salt0.58 g

Products

7,174 products, most viewed first · page 1 of 150.

Ginger Crystallized In Dark Chocolate, Chocolove
Ginger Crystallized In Dark ChocolateChocolove · 3.2 g61 scans
Raspberries, Driscoll's
RaspberriesDriscoll's · 170 g30 scansA
Strawberries, Driscoll's
StrawberriesDriscoll's · 16 oz25 scansB
Dry Roasted Edamame Sea Salt, Seapoint Farms
Dry Roasted Edamame Sea SaltSeapoint Farms · 4 oz 113 g23 scansA
Bananas 3 lb bag, 30669, Delmonte Bag 30669
Bananas 3 lb bag, 30669Delmonte Bag 30669 · 3 lb16 scansA
Strawberries, Driscoll's
StrawberriesDriscoll's · 907g15 scans
Blackberries, Driscoll's
BlackberriesDriscoll's · 170 g14 scansA
Organic Everything Bagel Chips, Schwartz Brothers Bakery
Organic Everything Bagel ChipsSchwartz Brothers Bakery · 15 oz12 scansD
Large Brown Eggs, Egg-Land's Best
Large Brown EggsEgg-Land's Best · 24 OZ (1 LB 8 OZ) 681g11 scansA
Maple Syrup, Coombs Family Farms
Maple SyrupCoombs Family Farms · 12 fl oz, 354 ml8 scansE
Organic Wild Maine Blueberry Jam, Stonewall Kitchen
Organic Wild Maine Blueberry JamStonewall Kitchen · 850 g8 scansD
Dry Roasted Edamame Wasabi, Seapoint Farms
Dry Roasted Edamame WasabiSeapoint Farms · 35 oz8 scansB
EGGS, EGG•LAND'S BEST
EGGSEGG•LAND'S BEST · 12 x 1 egg8 scans
Raspberries, Driscoll's
RaspberriesDriscoll's · 12 oz8 scans
Organic Blackberries, Driscoll's
Organic BlackberriesDriscoll's · 170 g7 scans
Almond Dark Chocolate Biscotti, Nonni’s Bakery
Almond Dark Chocolate BiscottiNonni’s Bakery · 38 g7 scansE
Wild Maine Blueberry Jam, STONEWALL KITCHEN
Wild Maine Blueberry JamSTONEWALL KITCHEN · 12.5 oz.6 scansC
Seedless Raspberry Jam, Stonewall Kitchen
Seedless Raspberry JamStonewall Kitchen · 354 g6 scansD
Spring Roll Wrappers, Blue Dragon
Spring Roll WrappersBlue Dragon6 scansD
Brownie Brittle Chocolate Chip, Brownie Brittle
Brownie Brittle Chocolate ChipBrownie Brittle · 5 oz6 scansE
Almonds & Sea Salt in Dark Chocolate, Chocolove
Almonds & Sea Salt in Dark ChocolateChocolove6 scansE
Extreme Dark Chocolate 88%, Creative Natural Products  Inc.
Extreme Dark Chocolate 88%Creative Natural Products Inc.6 scansD
nonni's chocolate biscotti, Nonni's
nonni's chocolate biscottiNonni's · 195g6 scansE
Strawberries, Driscoll's
StrawberriesDriscoll's · 454 g5 scansA
Organic Blue berries, Driscolls
Organic Blue berriesDriscolls · 551 ml5 scans
33% Milk Chocolate, Chocolove
33% Milk ChocolateChocolove5 scansE
Raspberries in Dark Chocolate, Chocolove
Raspberries in Dark ChocolateChocolove5 scansE
A
Almonds & Sea Salt in Strong Dark ChocolateChocolove5 scansE
Thinaddictives pistachio, Nonni's
Thinaddictives pistachioNonni's · 4,4 oz5 scansD
Sardines in Vegetable Oil
Sardines in Vegetable Oil4 scansD
Green tea fat burner, Applied Nutrition
Green tea fat burnerApplied Nutrition4 scans
Chickpea Korma With Green Beans & Cauliflower, Patak's
Chickpea Korma With Green Beans & CauliflowerPatak's4 scansC
Beans, Black, American Beauty
Beans, BlackAmerican Beauty · 425g4 scansA
Organic Raspberries, Driscoll's
Organic RaspberriesDriscoll's · 170g4 scansA
Almond chocolate biscotti, Nonni’s
Almond chocolate biscottiNonni’s · 254 scansE
Tomato Paste - Premium Tuscan Tomatoes, Tuscanini
Tomato Paste - Premium Tuscan TomatoesTuscanini · 200 g3 scansB
Wafers, Gefen
WafersGefen3 scansE
Maple Syrup, Coombs Family Farms
Maple SyrupCoombs Family Farms3 scansE
Protein Shake, LEAN BODY
Protein ShakeLEAN BODY3 scans
Strawberry Jam, STONEWALL KITCHEN
Strawberry JamSTONEWALL KITCHEN · 347 g3 scansD
Sesame Ginger Teriyaki Sauce, Stonewall Kitchen
Sesame Ginger Teriyaki SauceStonewall Kitchen3 scansE
Lentil and veggie masala, Patak's
Lentil and veggie masalaPatak's · 285gm3 scansB
Shelled Soybeans Edamame, Seapoint Farms
Shelled Soybeans EdamameSeapoint Farms · 12 oz3 scansB
D
Dry Roasted Edamame WasabiSeapoint Farms3 scansC
Sheila G's, Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip Cookies, Brownie Brittle Llc
Sheila G's, Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip CookiesBrownie Brittle Llc3 scansE
Naked Whey Chocolate, Naked Whey
Naked Whey ChocolateNaked Whey3 scansA
PEANUT BUTTER, meijer
PEANUT BUTTERmeijer3 scansC
S
Soy sauce3 scansE

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL, and USDA FoodData Central, April 2026 release, CC0 · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).