Allergen

Allergen: peanuts · page 8

1,383 products sold in the United Kingdom declare this allergen in their ingredients. The list relies on the recorded declarations: the label on the product always prevails.

1,383products with a complete record
22%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
9.4 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.51 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 14%B 8%C 32%D 23%E 22%

1,056 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 1,383 products
Energy510 kcal
Sugars9.4 g
Saturates6.6 g
Salt0.51 g

Products

1,383 products, most viewed first · page 8 of 29.

Chocolate peanut butter, Whole Earth
Chocolate peanut butterWhole Earth8 scansC
Beurre de cacahuète, Whole earth
Beurre de cacahuèteWhole earth · 320 g8 scansA
Peanut butter and dates, Forest feast
Peanut butter and datesForest feast · 140 g8 scansE
KP original salted peanuts, KP
KP original salted peanutsKP8 scansC
Original Salted Peanuts, KP
Original Salted PeanutsKP · 30g8 scansC
Cofresh Balti Mix, Cofresh
Cofresh Balti MixCofresh8 scansD
Cofresh Gujarati Mix, Cofresh
Cofresh Gujarati MixCofresh8 scansE
Smooth Peanut Butter, Asda
Smooth Peanut ButterAsda · 700 g8 scansC
Fruit and nut selection, Asda
Fruit and nut selectionAsda · 300g8 scansD
ROASTED PEANUTS SALTED, TESCO
ROASTED PEANUTS SALTEDTESCO · 200g8 scansC
Barretta Mandorle e Cioccolato al latte, Kellogg's
Barretta Mandorle e Cioccolato al latteKellogg's · 4x32g8 scansE
Birthday Cake Bar, Grenade
Birthday Cake BarGrenade · 60 gram8 scans
Grenade High Protein Low Sugar salted peanut, Grenade
Grenade High Protein Low Sugar salted peanutGrenade · 60g8 scans
Protein Peanut Butter, Bulk
Protein Peanut ButterBulk · 1 kg8 scansA
Smooth Peanut Butter, Pip & Nut
Smooth Peanut ButterPip & Nut8 scans
Peanut Butter Dark Choc and Rock Salt Granola, The Paleo Foods Co
Peanut Butter Dark Choc and Rock Salt GranolaThe Paleo Foods Co8 scansC
Peanut Butter, Sun-Pat
Peanut ButterSun-Pat · 300g8 scans
Nut Butter Triple Decker, TRIBE
Nut Butter Triple DeckerTRIBE · 3 x 40g8 scans
Hazelnut Bites, Deliciously Ella
Hazelnut BitesDeliciously Ella · 2x 18g8 scansC
Organic Crunchy Peanut Butter, Asda
Organic Crunchy Peanut ButterAsda · 340 g8 scansC
Asda 100% smooth peanut butter, Asda
Asda 100% smooth peanut butterAsda8 scansA
Nutline peanuts
Nutline peanuts · 135g8 scansC
Protein bar, Eat Natural
Protein barEat Natural · 120 g8 scans
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut 4pk, Nature Valley
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut 4pkNature Valley · 4 x 30 g8 scansE
Crunchy peanut butter, Nature Valley
Crunchy peanut butterNature Valley · 42 g8 scansC
Peanut Butter Bar, Reese’s
Peanut Butter BarReese’s · 1 x 90g7 scansE
Skippy Extra Smooth Creamy Peanut Butter, Skippy
Skippy Extra Smooth Creamy Peanut ButterSkippy7 scansD
Long Life Milk, Sainsbury's
Long Life MilkSainsbury's · 1 Litre7 scansC
Swiss Choc Truffle Asst, Marks & Spencer
Swiss Choc Truffle AsstMarks & Spencer · 665g7 scansE
PEANUT BUTTER POWDER, PBfit
PEANUT BUTTER POWDERPBfit · 225g7 scansA
Honey Nut Corn Flakes, ASDA
Honey Nut Corn FlakesASDA · 500g7 scansD
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Alesto
Dry Roasted PeanutsAlesto · 400 g7 scansC
peanut butter smooth, Maribel
peanut butter smoothMaribel · 340g7 scansC
Sweet And Salty Peanut Butter, Aldi
Sweet And Salty Peanut ButterAldi7 scansC
Dry roasted peanuts, Snackrite
Dry roasted peanutsSnackrite · 400 g7 scansC
Snickers, Mars Snickers
SnickersMars Snickers · 42g7 scansE
Original Salted Peanuts, KP
Original Salted PeanutsKP7 scansC
Nobby's Nuts Classic Salted Peanuts, Nobby's Nuts
Nobby's Nuts Classic Salted PeanutsNobby's Nuts · 50g7 scansC
Crunchy Peanut Butter, Morrisons
Crunchy Peanut ButterMorrisons7 scansC
C
Creamy Choc BarNOMO7 scansE
Slow roasted salt & vinegar nut mix, Forest Feast
Slow roasted salt & vinegar nut mixForest Feast7 scansD
Indonesian Rendang, The Spice Tailor
Indonesian RendangThe Spice Tailor · 275 g7 scansE
Indonesian Peanut Satay, The Spice Taylor
Indonesian Peanut SatayThe Spice Taylor · 275 g7 scansD
Honey Nut Chocolate Clusters, Tesco
Honey Nut Chocolate ClustersTesco7 scansD
مارس شوكولاتة تريبل تريت ٤ بار
مارس شوكولاتة تريبل تريت ٤ بار · 4 x 32 g7 scansD
Crunchy nut salted caramel, Kellogg's
Crunchy nut salted caramelKellogg's · 375g7 scansD
Chocca crunchy chocolate, Meridian
Chocca crunchy chocolateMeridian · 240g7 scansD
Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate Bar, Perkier
Salted Caramel & Dark Chocolate BarPerkier · 37g7 scans

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).