GS1 prefix

Prefix 077 · page 4

Barcodes starting with 077 were issued by GS1 US. 1,228 products sold in Canada carry this prefix. It shows where the code was registered, not where the product was made.

1,228products with a complete record
28%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
3.3 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.71 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 14%B 14%C 27%D 19%E 26%

1,108 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 1,228 products
Energy269 kcal
Sugars3.3 g
Saturates1.7 g
Salt0.71 g

Products

1,228 products, most viewed first · page 4 of 26.

Dark Chocolate, Waterbridge
Dark ChocolateWaterbridge · 400 g2 scansE
Dark Chocolate with Almonds, Waterbridge
Dark Chocolate with AlmondsWaterbridge · 400 g2 scansE
Belgian Milk Chocolate with Caramel & Sea Salt, Waterbridge
Belgian Milk Chocolate with Caramel & Sea SaltWaterbridge · 400 g2 scansE
Belgian White Chocolate, Waterbridge
Belgian White ChocolateWaterbridge · 400 g2 scansE
Wine Gums, Waterbridge
Wine GumsWaterbridge2 scansE
Honey, billybee
Honeybillybee · 1 kg2 scansE
Twinkies, Hostess
TwinkiesHostess · 202 g2 scansE
SUPERFOOD BREAKFAST BITES, BIG MOUNTAIN
SUPERFOOD BREAKFAST BITESBIG MOUNTAIN · 300 g2 scansC
Beurre, L'ancêtre
BeurreL'ancêtre · 250g2 scansD
Mozzarella partially skimmed cheese, L'Ancetre
Mozzarella partially skimmed cheeseL'Ancetre2 scansD
Goat Milk 3.25%, Happy Days Dairies 🇨🇦
Goat Milk 3.25%Happy Days Dairies 🇨🇦 · 2 Litres2 scansC
Labneh soft white cheese
Labneh soft white cheese2 scansB
Sauce à la viande, DÉLICES D'AUTREFOIS
Sauce à la viandeDÉLICES D'AUTREFOIS · 700ml2 scansC
Organic Yogourt, Saugeen Country
Organic YogourtSaugeen Country2 scansB
Lady fingers, Gioia
Lady fingersGioia · 400g2 scansE
Potato Gnocchi
Potato Gnocchi2 scansB
vita sana gluten free gnocchi
vita sana gluten free gnocchi2 scansC
Strained tomatoes, Molisana
Strained tomatoesMolisana · 680 ml2 scansA
LARGE WHITE EGGS, Maritime Pride
LARGE WHITE EGGSMaritime Pride · 30 pcs1 scanA
Large Chicken Eggs, Maritime Pride
Large Chicken EggsMaritime Pride1 scanA
Pita, white, Hanna's
Pita, whiteHanna's1 scanB
Pita 100% Whole Wheat, Hanna's
Pita 100% Whole WheatHanna's1 scanA
Garlic & Herb Tortellini Salad, Fontaine santé
Garlic & Herb Tortellini SaladFontaine santé · 375 g1 scanC
Hummus Traditionnel Mini, Fontaine Santé
Hummus Traditionnel MiniFontaine Santé1 scanB
Humm! Hummus Cocktail Roasted Pine Nuts, Fontaine Santé
Humm! Hummus Cocktail Roasted Pine NutsFontaine Santé1 scanC
Humm! Hummus Cocktail Roasted Jalapeno, Fontaine Santé
Humm! Hummus Cocktail Roasted JalapenoFontaine Santé · 255 g1 scanC
Humm! Hummus Cocktail Caramelized Onions, fontaine sante
Humm! Hummus Cocktail Caramelized Onionsfontaine sante · 482 g1 scanC
Roasted Garlic Hummus, Fountain of health
Roasted Garlic HummusFountain of health · 227 g1 scanC
Humm! Roasted beet cocktail hummus, Fontaine santé
Humm! Roasted beet cocktail hummusFontaine santé · 227 g1 scanC
Hummus bio, Fontaine Santé
Hummus bioFontaine Santé1 scanB
Roasted Garlic Hummus - Organic, Fontaine santé
Roasted Garlic Hummus - OrganicFontaine santé · 283 g1 scanC
Tzatziki, fontaine santé
Tzatzikifontaine santé · 255 g1 scanC
Guacamole, Fontaine santé
GuacamoleFontaine santé1 scanB
Pesto Fresh Basil, fontaine santé
Pesto Fresh Basilfontaine santé · 180g1 scanC
Taboulé Parsley Salad, Fontaine Santé
Taboulé Parsley SaladFontaine Santé · 500g1 scanB
Huile d'olive extra vierge
Huile d'olive extra vierge1 scanB
Huile d'olive extra vierge
Huile d'olive extra vierge1 scanB
PAIN PITA BREAD, ADONIS
PAIN PITA BREADADONIS1 scanA
Sardines in Tomato Sauce, Phoenicia
Sardines in Tomato SaucePhoenicia · 120 g1 scanC
Sardines in Olive Oil, phoenicia
Sardines in Olive Oilphoenicia · 120 g1 scanC
2% Plain Yogurt, Phoenicia
2% Plain YogurtPhoenicia · 750g1 scanB
eggs, rowefarms
eggsrowefarms1 scanA
Dan-D Pak Almonds Raw, Dan D Pak
Dan-D Pak Almonds RawDan D Pak · 100 g1 scanA
Rolled oats, Dan-D Pak
Rolled oatsDan-D Pak · 454g1 scanA
Quick Oats, Dan-D-Pak
Quick OatsDan-D-Pak · 454 g1 scanA
Rice crackers
Rice crackers · 500 g1 scan
rolled oats
rolled oats · 16 oz1 scanA
Whiskey Kiss, Dan-D-Pak
Whiskey KissDan-D-Pak · 113 Grams/ 4OZ1 scanD

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).