Label

No GMOs · page 18

2,430 products sold in Canada carry the claim “No GMOs” on the pack, as recorded by contributors.

2,430products with a complete record
37%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
3.3 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.31 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 20%B 16%C 28%D 21%E 14%

2,106 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 2,430 products
Energy318 kcal
Sugars3.3 g
Saturates1.0 g
Salt0.31 g

Products

2,430 products, most viewed first · page 18 of 51.

SUPERFOOD BREAKFAST BITES, BIG MOUNTAIN
SUPERFOOD BREAKFAST BITESBIG MOUNTAIN · 300 g2 scansC
Zen • Green, Lemongrass & Spearmint, Tazo
Zen • Green, Lemongrass & SpearmintTazo · 43 g • 20 Tea bags2 scans
Organic Maple Flakes, Prestige Maple Products
Organic Maple FlakesPrestige Maple Products2 scansE
Organic Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Bean Flavour/Flavor, Leanfit
Organic Plant-Based Protein Vanilla Bean Flavour/FlavorLeanfit2 scans
BEYOND STEAK Plant-Based Seared Tips, BEYOND
BEYOND STEAK Plant-Based Seared TipsBEYOND · 226 g2 scansA
Classic Cola Soda, poppi
Classic Cola Sodapoppi · 355 mL2 scansC
Chickpea Puff Snacks, Hippeas
Chickpea Puff SnacksHippeas · 454g2 scansC
Frollini, Schär
FrolliniSchär2 scansD
Mozzarella Style Vegan Cheese, Violife
Mozzarella Style Vegan CheeseViolife · 200 g2 scansE
Smoke Flavoured Provolone Style Slices, Violife
Smoke Flavoured Provolone Style SlicesViolife · 200 g2 scansE
Dairy Free Passion Fruit Lemonade, Righteous
Dairy Free Passion Fruit LemonadeRighteous · 562 mL2 scansD
Extra Creamy Oatmilk, Califia Farms
Extra Creamy OatmilkCalifia Farms2 scansC
Dorset Cranberry, Cherry & Almond Muesli, Dorset Cereals
Dorset Cranberry, Cherry & Almond MuesliDorset Cereals · 540g2 scansB
Divine Maple Pecan Granola, Dorset Cereals
Divine Maple Pecan GranolaDorset Cereals · 325g2 scansC
Classic Grass Fed Organic Milk Chocolate, Alter Eco
Classic Grass Fed Organic Milk ChocolateAlter Eco · 75 g2 scansE
Baking Mini Chips, White, Enjoy Life Foods
Baking Mini Chips, WhiteEnjoy Life Foods2 scansE
100% Pomegranate Juice, POM Wonderful
100% Pomegranate JuicePOM Wonderful · 473ml2 scansE
Or sundried tomatoes in oil, Savor
Or sundried tomatoes in oilSavor · 310 mL2 scansE
Chocolat noir pure cacao 72%, Theobroma
Chocolat noir pure cacao 72%Theobroma · 35 g2 scansC
Pure Dark 70, Theobroma
Pure Dark 70Theobroma · 80 g2 scansE
Coconut and Cocoa Granola, Oatbox
Coconut and Cocoa GranolaOatbox2 scansD
Almond Butter and Blueberry Granola, Oatbox
Almond Butter and Blueberry GranolaOatbox · 300 grammes2 scansC
Double Chocolate Brownie, IronVegan
Double Chocolate BrownieIronVegan · 64 g2 scans
Protein + Supergreens, Vega
Protein + SupergreensVega2 scans
Vega Organic protein and greens - creamy vanilla, Vega
Vega Organic protein and greens - creamy vanillaVega · 1 kg2 scans
Salted Caramel Flavour Nut Bars, Chewy Nutty
Salted Caramel Flavour Nut BarsChewy Nutty · 12 x 40 g2 scansD
plant-based seven grain chick'n tenders, Gardein
plant-based seven grain chick'n tendersGardein · 255g2 scansA
Mandarin Orange Plant-Based Chick'n (Canada), Gardein
Mandarin Orange Plant-Based Chick'n (Canada)Gardein · 300 g2 scans
Chipotle Lime Flavored Plant-Based Chick'n Fingers (Canada), Gardein
Chipotle Lime Flavored Plant-Based Chick'n Fingers (Canada)Gardein2 scansA
Plant-Based Meatballs (Canada), Gardein
Plant-Based Meatballs (Canada)Gardein · 360 g2 scans
Crispy Plant-Based Chick'n Patties (Canada), Gardein
Crispy Plant-Based Chick'n Patties (Canada)Gardein · 350 g2 scansB
Organic Apricots // Organic Dried Apricots/Abricots Secs Organique, Sunny Fruit
Organic Apricots // Organic Dried Apricots/Abricots Secs OrganiqueSunny Fruit · 250g2 scansD
Edulcorant avec fruit de moines, LAKANTO
Edulcorant avec fruit de moinesLAKANTO · 235 g2 scans
Watermelon Aloe, Vivaloe
Watermelon AloeVivaloe · 1,5L2 scansE
Apple Raspberry Lemon Twist Fruit Sauce, Materne
Apple Raspberry Lemon Twist Fruit SauceMaterne · 4 x 90 g2 scansA
Maple Syrup, Maple Joe
Maple SyrupMaple Joe · 355 mL2 scansE
Beyond Sausage Hot Italian, Beyond Sausage
Beyond Sausage Hot ItalianBeyond Sausage · 4 x 100 g2 scansA
Chocolate, NotCo
ChocolateNotCo · 946 mL2 scansE
Madagascan Vanilla Bean Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Cosmic Bliss
Madagascan Vanilla Bean Dairy-Free Frozen DessertCosmic Bliss · 473 mL2 scansD
Smooth Operator, Peanut Butter & Co
Smooth OperatorPeanut Butter & Co · 500 g2 scansB
Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed - Sea Salt, GimMe
Organic Premium Roasted Seaweed - Sea SaltGimMe2 scansD
Grain Free Tortilla Chips, Siete
Grain Free Tortilla ChipsSiete · 142 g2 scansC
thirsty Buddha 1L, Thirsty Buddha
thirsty Buddha 1LThirsty Buddha2 scansB
Coconut Chips, Classic, Hungry Buddha
Coconut Chips, ClassicHungry Buddha · 40 g (1.4 oz)2 scansC
Plant-Based Cheese & Herb Flavor Crackers, Mary's Gone Crackers
Plant-Based Cheese & Herb Flavor CrackersMary's Gone Crackers · 120 g2 scansD
IPA, ATHLETIC BREWING CO
IPAATHLETIC BREWING CO · 355mL2 scansB
Hazelnuts, Glenda's Farmhouse
HazelnutsGlenda's Farmhouse2 scansA
Popcorn, Lesser Evil
PopcornLesser Evil · 142g2 scansD

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).