Ingredient

Lemon juice · page 33

Lemon juice appears in the ingredient lists of 16,767 products sold in the United States.

16,767products with a complete record
25%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
6.3 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.56 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 12%B 13%C 26%D 24%E 25%

14,084 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 16,767 products
Calories157 kcal
Sugars6.3 g
Saturated fat1.3 g
Salt0.56 g

Products

16,767 products, most viewed first · page 33 of 350.

O
Organic vegan worcestershire sauce biologiqueCe De Candy Inc.1 scanE
C
Cream Style HorseradishMorehouse Foods Inc.1 scan
Extra Spicy Bloody Mary Mix
Extra Spicy Bloody Mary Mix · 32 fl oz (946 ml)1 scan
C
Chicken Breast StripsValu Time · 84 g1 scanB
Old fashioned baked apple pie
Old fashioned baked apple pie1 scanD
Wild Blueberry Pie, Wild Blueberry, Old fashioned
Wild Blueberry Pie, Wild BlueberryOld fashioned · 4 oz1 scanD
Robert Rothschild roasted pineapple & habanero sauce, Robert Rothschild
Robert Rothschild roasted pineapple & habanero sauceRobert Rothschild · 40 oz1 scanD
Vegetable Egg Rolls with Dipping Sauce, Chung's
Vegetable Egg Rolls with Dipping SauceChung's · 12 oz1 scanC
A
Apricot Fruit SpreadDarbo · 16 oz1 scan
All natural fine black currant fruit spread
All natural fine black currant fruit spread · 16 oz1 scanD
W
Wild Lingonberry SauceDarbo Inc · 14.1 oz1 scanD
S
Sour Cherry Fruit SpreadDarbo1 scanD
Greek Yogurt Lemon Cream, Zoi
Greek Yogurt Lemon CreamZoi · 6 oz1 scanC
Chicken tikka Masala, Deep Indian Kitchen
Chicken tikka MasalaDeep Indian Kitchen · 10 oz1 scanB
Butter Chicken Kati Street Wrap, Indian Kitchen
Butter Chicken Kati Street WrapIndian Kitchen · 30 oz1 scanC
B
BeveragePantry · 240 ml1 scanB
S
Sherbet, RainbowRite Aid Corporation1 scanC
Iced tea, Lipton
Iced teaLipton1 scanE
Brisk Iced Tea + Lemonade Half & Half, Brisk
Brisk Iced Tea + Lemonade Half & HalfBrisk · 1L1 scanD
TEA & LEMONADE, PURE LEAF
TEA & LEMONADEPURE LEAF1 scan
Dole Lemonade, Dole
Dole LemonadeDole · 20oz1 scanE
Brisk Lemonade, Brisk
Brisk LemonadeBrisk · 1L1 scanD
Sparkling Soda, Mist Twist
Sparkling SodaMist Twist · 20 ml1 scanD
Pink Lemonade Juice Drink, Brisk
Pink Lemonade Juice DrinkBrisk · 1ltr1 scanD
L
Lipton Half and Half Iced Tea Lemonade 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic BottleLipton1 scanD
Regular mayonnaise regular fat content plastic rp, Heinz
Regular mayonnaise regular fat content plastic rpHeinz1 scanE
Horseradish Sauce
Horseradish Sauce1 scanC
MAYOCHUP SAUCY SAUCE, Heinz
MAYOCHUP SAUCY SAUCEHeinz · 19.251 scanD
K
Kmart, Easter BasketP.C. Woo Inc.1 scanE
T
Traditional olive tapenade1 scanD
bistro pretzel bites, bistro28
bistro pretzel bitesbistro28 · 36.5 oz1 scanE
Organic bernies farm fruit snacks, Annie's Homegrown
Organic bernies farm fruit snacksAnnie's Homegrown1 scanE
Organic Breakfast Bars Boomin Blueberry Muffin, Dave's Killer Bread
Organic Breakfast Bars Boomin Blueberry MuffinDave's Killer Bread · 1 unit1 scanA
Dave’s Killer Organic Breakfast Bars, Dave’s killer Bread
Dave’s Killer Organic Breakfast BarsDave’s killer Bread1 scan
Orange chicken with roasted almonds, edamame and rice in a sweet & spicy asian-style orange sauce, orange chicken, Lean cousine Nestlé
Orange chicken with roasted almonds, edamame and rice in a sweet & spicy asian-style orange sauce, orange chickenLean cousine Nestlé · 255g1 scanC
Mediterranean Style Chicken Gyro, Lean Cuisine
Mediterranean Style Chicken GyroLean Cuisine · 170 g1 scanC
L
LEMON GARLIC SHRIMP STIR FRYLean Cuisine1 scan
Chicken Bacon Ranch Pasta, Stouffer's
Chicken Bacon Ranch PastaStouffer's · 14oz1 scanC
Grilled Chicken Caesar, Lean Cuisine
Grilled Chicken CaesarLean Cuisine1 scanB
Ground Chicken, Springer Mountain Farms
Ground ChickenSpringer Mountain Farms · 16 oz1 scanA
Mango tango fruit smoothie blend, Odwalla
Mango tango fruit smoothie blendOdwalla · 450 ml1 scanD
P
Pistachios Salt & PepperParamount Farms1 scanE
Wonderful Pistachios Salt & Pepper, Wonderful
Wonderful Pistachios Salt & PepperWonderful · 40 oz (2.5 lb) 1.13 kg1 scanC
Salt and Pepper Pistachios, Wonderful
Salt and Pepper PistachiosWonderful · 14 oz1 scanE
Sensibles apple 100% juice blend
Sensibles apple 100% juice blend1 scanD
Realemon 100% Lemon Juice, ReaLemon
Realemon 100% Lemon JuiceReaLemon · 15 fl oz (443 ml)1 scanB
Natural Banana With Vitamin C (Sitter), Gerber
Natural Banana With Vitamin C (Sitter)Gerber1 scan
Apple Strawberry Banana, Gerber
Apple Strawberry BananaGerber1 scan

Source: Open Food Facts export of November 1, 2026, ODbL, and USDA FoodData Central, October 2026 release, CC0 · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).