Label

Kosher · page 22

3,120 products sold in Canada carry the claim “Kosher” on the pack, as recorded by contributors.

3,120products with a complete record
29%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
5.9 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.19 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 17%B 13%C 23%D 21%E 27%

2,764 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 3,120 products
Energy288 kcal
Sugars5.9 g
Saturates1.1 g
Salt0.19 g

Products

3,120 products, most viewed first · page 22 of 65.

Organic Dark Chocolate Keto Nuggets Pecans, Almonds & Hemp Seeds, Inno Foods
Organic Dark Chocolate Keto Nuggets Pecans, Almonds & Hemp SeedsInno Foods · 500 g2 scansD
Gluten Free Pretzel, glutino
Gluten Free Pretzelglutino · 400 g2 scansE
Glutino cookies vanilla, Glutino
Glutino cookies vanillaGlutino · 300g2 scansE
Mango Green Tea, Peace Tea
Mango Green TeaPeace Tea · 695 mL2 scansE
fava bean snack, Three Farmers
fava bean snackThree Farmers · 140 g2 scansA
fava bean snack dill pickle, Three Farmers
fava bean snack dill pickleThree Farmers · 140 g2 scansB
Lime + Watermelon Sparkling Water Beverage, AHA
Lime + Watermelon Sparkling Water BeverageAHA · 355 mL2 scansB
Orig.Unsweet. Almond Bev. Chilled, Great Value
Orig.Unsweet. Almond Bev. ChilledGreat Value · 1.89 L2 scansB
Dijon Prepared Mustard, Great Value
Dijon Prepared MustardGreat Value · 325 mL2 scansD
Assorted Peas, Great Value
Assorted PeasGreat Value · 398 mL2 scansA
Beurre darachide
Beurre darachide2 scansB
GOOD TO GO, Good to go
GOOD TO GOGood to go · 24 pouches X 20g. NET 480g2 scansC
Organic Chewy Granola Bar - Strawberry, Made Good
Organic Chewy Granola Bar - StrawberryMade Good · 24 g2 scansC
Crispy Squares Vanilla, Made Good
Crispy Squares VanillaMade Good · 132 g2 scansD
Organic granola strawberry minis, made good
Organic granola strawberry minismade good · 100 g2 scansD
Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars, Birthday Cake Flavour / Flavor, MadeGood
Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars, Birthday Cake Flavour / FlavorMadeGood · 24 g2 scansD
Goat Milk Kefir, plain, Happy Days Dairy 🇨🇦
Goat Milk Kefir, plainHappy Days Dairy 🇨🇦 · 1 Litre2 scansE
Original Syrup, Mrs. Butterworth's
Original SyrupMrs. Butterworth's · 710 mL2 scansE
Protein Bar Brownie, Kirkland Signature
Protein Bar BrownieKirkland Signature · 544g2 scansA
Hemp Hearts Shelled Hemp Seeds, Manitoba Harvest
Hemp Hearts Shelled Hemp SeedsManitoba Harvest · 340 g2 scansB
Vicenzovo, VICENZI
VicenzovoVICENZI · 200g2 scans
Cinnamon Oat Power Cakes, Kodiak
Cinnamon Oat Power CakesKodiak · 567 g2 scans
Naturellement délicieuses mangues séchées, Philippine Brand
Naturellement délicieuses mangues séchéesPhilippine Brand · 850 g2 scansD
Builder Protein Bar, Cliff
Builder Protein BarCliff · 68g2 scans
Mystic Mango Raw Kombucha, Synergy
Mystic Mango Raw KombuchaSynergy · 480 mL2 scansC
Protein Granola Cluster, Jordans
Protein Granola ClusterJordans2 scansD
Coconut Milk, Thai Kitchen
Coconut MilkThai Kitchen · 750 ml2 scansE
Sun-Dried Tomatoes
Sun-Dried Tomatoes · 34 oz2 scansD
Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Creamy Chocolate, So Delicious
Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Creamy ChocolateSo Delicious · 500 mL2 scansD
Cashew Milk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Cinnamon Cookie Dough, Snickerdoodle, So Delicious
Cashew Milk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert Cinnamon Cookie Dough, SnickerdoodleSo Delicious · 500 mL2 scansD
Salted Caramel Cashew Base Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, So Delicious
Salted Caramel Cashew Base Non-Dairy Frozen DessertSo Delicious · 4 x 68 mL2 scansE
Coconut Milk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Dipped Vanilla Bars, So Delicious
Coconut Milk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Dipped Vanilla BarsSo Delicious · 4 x 68 mL2 scansD
Coconut Base Non-dairy Frozen Dessert Sandwich, So Delicious
Coconut Base Non-dairy Frozen Dessert SandwichSo Delicious · 8 x 68 mL2 scansC
100% Guava Juice Blend, Ceres
100% Guava Juice BlendCeres · 1 L2 scansE
Crostini, Ilios
CrostiniIlios2 scansE
Authentic Guacamole Mild, Yucatan
Authentic Guacamole MildYucatan · 227 g2 scansA
Dark Chocolate Chocolate Dip, fontaine santé
Dark Chocolate Chocolate Dipfontaine santé · 227 g2 scansB
Pure Maple Syrup, Jakeman's
Pure Maple SyrupJakeman's · 500 mL2 scansE
Almonds, Dan-D-Pak
AlmondsDan-D-Pak · 600 g, (21 oz)2 scansA
Hummus Avocado, Summer Fresh
Hummus AvocadoSummer Fresh · 227 g2 scansA
Spicy Buffalo Hummus, Summer Fresh
Spicy Buffalo HummusSummer Fresh · 227 g2 scansB
Milk Chocolate with Hazelnuts, Waterbridge
Milk Chocolate with HazelnutsWaterbridge · 400 g2 scansE
Dark Chocolate, Waterbridge
Dark ChocolateWaterbridge · 400 g2 scansE
Dark Chocolate with Almonds, Waterbridge
Dark Chocolate with AlmondsWaterbridge · 400 g2 scansE
Belgian Milk Chocolate with Caramel & Sea Salt, Waterbridge
Belgian Milk Chocolate with Caramel & Sea SaltWaterbridge · 400 g2 scansE
Honey, billybee
Honeybillybee · 1 kg2 scansE
Goat Milk 3.25%, Happy Days Dairies 🇨🇦
Goat Milk 3.25%Happy Days Dairies 🇨🇦 · 2 Litres2 scansC
kiwi strawberry vitamin a nutrient enhanced water beverage, vitamin water
kiwi strawberry vitamin a nutrient enhanced water beveragevitamin water · 591 mL2 scansC

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).