Ingredient

Disaccharide · page 108

Disaccharide appears in the ingredient lists of 8,964 products sold in Canada.

8,964products with a complete record
11%rated A or B on Nutri-Score
13.1 gsugars per 100 g (median)
0.59 gsalt per 100 g (median)

Nutri-Score

How rated products spread
A 5%B 6%C 23%D 26%E 40%

6,721 rated products

Median values

Per 100 g, across all 8,964 products
Energy336 kcal
Sugars13.1 g
Saturates2.3 g
Salt0.59 g

Products

8,964 products, most viewed first · page 108 of 187.

Extreme Griller Burgers, Sol Cuisine
Extreme Griller BurgersSol Cuisine · 284 g1 scanA
Carob Peanut Butter, Organic Energy Bar., Hornby Foods • 🇨🇦Comox BC Canada
Carob Peanut Butter, Organic Energy Bar.Hornby Foods • 🇨🇦Comox BC Canada · 80 g1 scan
Oatmeal Raisin Organic Energy Bar, Hornby Foods • 🇨🇦Comox BC Canada
Oatmeal Raisin Organic Energy BarHornby Foods • 🇨🇦Comox BC Canada · 80 g1 scan
Chocolate Espresso, Organic Energy Bar, Hornby Foods • 🇨🇦Comox BC Canada
Chocolate Espresso, Organic Energy BarHornby Foods • 🇨🇦Comox BC Canada · 80 g1 scan
Pumpkin Fudge, Organic Energy Bar, Hornby Foods • 🇨🇦Comox BC V9M 4C7
Pumpkin Fudge, Organic Energy BarHornby Foods • 🇨🇦Comox BC V9M 4C7 · 80 g1 scan
Chocolate Chip Banana, O Snack Organic Energy Bar., Hornby Foods • 🇨🇦Comox BC Canada
Chocolate Chip Banana, O Snack Organic Energy Bar.Hornby Foods • 🇨🇦Comox BC Canada · 45 g1 scan
Fays
Fays1 scanE
Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Better With Ice Cream
Vanilla Bean Ice CreamBetter With Ice Cream · 473 mL1 scanC
Summer Strawberry Ice Cream, Better With Ice Cream
Summer Strawberry Ice CreamBetter With Ice Cream · 473 mL1 scanC
Dairy-Free Coconut Frozen Dessert Gelato, Da Vinci
Dairy-Free Coconut Frozen Dessert GelatoDa Vinci · 500 mL1 scanC
Madagascar Vanilla Gelato, Da Vinci
Madagascar Vanilla GelatoDa Vinci · 500 mL1 scanC
Belgian Dark Chocolate Gelato, Da Vinci
Belgian Dark Chocolate GelatoDa Vinci · 500 mL1 scanC
Pain des dieux, boulangerie Bon Goût
Pain des dieuxboulangerie Bon Goût · 500g1 scanA
Salted Caramel Ice Cream, CoolWay
Salted Caramel Ice CreamCoolWay · 500 mL1 scanB
Mint Chip Frozen Dessert, CoolWay
Mint Chip Frozen DessertCoolWay · 500 mL1 scanB
Peanut Butter Blondie, Organic Real Food Bars, Made with local 🩶•🇨🇦
Peanut Butter Blondie, Organic Real Food BarsMade with local 🩶•🇨🇦 · (Carton Qty? x) 53 g each1 scanC
Mint Chocolate Chip, Organic Real Food Bar, Made with Local🩶 • 🇨🇦
Mint Chocolate Chip, Organic Real Food BarMade with Local🩶 • 🇨🇦 · 53g1 scan
Coconut in the Dark • Gluten-Free Real Food Bar, Made With Local 🩶 • 🇨🇦
Coconut in the Dark • Gluten-Free Real Food BarMade With Local 🩶 • 🇨🇦 · 53 g. (Net: 1.8 oz)1 scan
Peanut Butter Brownie, Organic • Real Food Bar, Made with Local🩶 • 🇨🇦
Peanut Butter Brownie, Organic • Real Food BarMade with Local🩶 • 🇨🇦 · 53 g, ( 1.8 oz )1 scan
Chocolate 80% Sweetened with Coconut Sugar, Zimt Chocolates
Chocolate 80% Sweetened with Coconut SugarZimt Chocolates · 40 g1 scanD
80% Cocoa Salt of the Earth Dark Chocolate Bar Sweetened with Coconut Sugar, Zimt Chocolates
80% Cocoa Salt of the Earth Dark Chocolate Bar Sweetened with Coconut SugarZimt Chocolates · 40 g1 scanD
80% Cacao Maple Smoked Salt & Rosemary Dark Chocolate Bar Sweetened with Coconut Sugar, Zimt Chocolates
80% Cacao Maple Smoked Salt & Rosemary Dark Chocolate Bar Sweetened with Coconut SugarZimt Chocolates · 40 g1 scanD
The White Stuff Vegan White Chocolate with Coconut and Maple Sugars, Zimt Chocolates
The White Stuff Vegan White Chocolate with Coconut and Maple SugarsZimt Chocolates · 40 g1 scanE
The Milkless Way Vegan Milk Chocolate with Coconut and Maple Sugars, Zimt Chocolates
The Milkless Way Vegan Milk Chocolate with Coconut and Maple SugarsZimt Chocolates · 40 g1 scanE
Barre de graines et de fruit chocolat canneberge, Kilo solution
Barre de graines et de fruit chocolat cannebergeKilo solution · 11 scan
Bar coconut chocolate chip
Bar coconut chocolate chip · 468g1 scanD
Creamy Tomato, Stefano
Creamy TomatoStefano1 scan
Bouchées Buffalo
Bouchées Buffalo1 scan
Turtle Crossing Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Oat & Mill
Turtle Crossing Non Dairy Frozen DessertOat & Mill · 500 mL1 scanE
Rocky Road Fudge Brownie Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Oat & Mill
Rocky Road Fudge Brownie Non Dairy Frozen DessertOat & Mill · 500 mL1 scanD
Organic Baked Beans, Eat Wholesome Food Co.
Organic Baked BeansEat Wholesome Food Co.1 scanA
Mint Kombucha, Happy Belly Kombucha
Mint KombuchaHappy Belly Kombucha · 355 mL; 12 oz1 scanC
Haskap Berry Kombucha, Happy Belly Kombucha
Haskap Berry KombuchaHappy Belly Kombucha · 355 mL1 scanC
Popcorn Caramel, Bad Monkey
Popcorn CaramelBad Monkey · 170 g1 scanC
Nacho
Nacho1 scanE
Shredded Wheat Dark Chocolate, Post
Shredded Wheat Dark ChocolatePost · 1.02 kg1 scanB
Gruau instantané
Gruau instantané1 scanE
Chocolate Glazed Timbits Flavoured Cereal, Post
Chocolate Glazed Timbits Flavoured CerealPost · 326 g1 scanE
Honey Bunches of Oats with Real Strawberries, Post
Honey Bunches of Oats with Real StrawberriesPost · 311 g1 scanD
Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds, Post
Honey Bunches of Oats with AlmondsPost · 340 g1 scanD
Cocoa Pebbles, Post
Cocoa PebblesPost · 311 g1 scanE
Fruity pebbles, Post
Fruity pebblesPost · 311 g1 scanD
Apple Fritter Naturally Flavoured Cereal, Tim Hortons
Apple Fritter Naturally Flavoured CerealTim Hortons · 354 g1 scanE
Oreo Puffs, Post
Oreo PuffsPost1 scanE
Ultra Energy Waffle - Berries, Näak
Ultra Energy Waffle - BerriesNäak · 30 g1 scan
Maple Saskatoon Berry Traditional Bison Pemican Strip, Mitsoh
Maple Saskatoon Berry Traditional Bison Pemican StripMitsoh · 30 g1 scanE
Allergy Smart Snickerdoodle Cookies, Green Gourmand
Allergy Smart Snickerdoodle CookiesGreen Gourmand · 5 x 28 g1 scanE
Lemon Ginger Turmeric Ice Pops, Real Pops
Lemon Ginger Turmeric Ice PopsReal Pops · 3 x 72 mL1 scanC

Source: Open Food Facts export of 23 October 2026, ODbL · Shelfpedia calculations (medians, distributions).