Other Combinations

Alpha EAA Blueberry Lemonade

by NutraBio · Powder

Supplement facts from the label of Alpha EAA Blueberry Lemonade by NutraBio: Calories 5.0 Calorie(s), Total Carbohydrates 1.0 Gram(s), Choline 205 mg, Build: Full Spectrum EAA-BCAA Matrix 8.2 Gram(s)….

Label of Alpha EAA Blueberry Lemonade, NutraBio
Label image: NIH DSLD · full label (PDF)
Serving size13.18 Gram(s)
Servings per container30
TypeOther Combinations
Barcode649908215903
Label recordDSLD 329316 · entered 2025-05-21

Supplement Facts

IngredientPer serving% DVUpper limit (adults)
Calories5.0 Calorie(s)——
Total Carbohydrates1.0 Gram(s)1%—
Choline (Choline Bitartrate)205 mg35%3,500 mg
Build: Full Spectrum EAA-BCAA Matrix8.2 Gram(s)——
└ Branched-Chain Amino Acids6.0 Gram(s)——
└ L-Leucine3.0 Gram(s)——
└ L-Isoleucine1.5 Gram(s)——
└ L-Valine1.5 Gram(s)——
└ L-Lysine Hydrochloride850 mg——
└ L-Threonine850 mg——
└ DL-Phenylalanine300 mg——
└ L-Histidine Hydrochloride100 mg——
└ L-Tryptophan75 mg——
└ DL-Methionine25 mg——
Hydrate: Electrolyte Hydration Matrix1.7 Gram(s)——
└ Taurine1,200 mg——
└ CocoPure (Coconut Water, Powder)500 mg——
Focus: Nootropic Adaptogen Matrix1.4 Gram(s)——
└ Alpha-Glycerylphosphorylcholine, Powder600 mg——
└ L-Alpha-Glycerylphosphorylcholine300 mg——
└ Calcium Phosphate300 mg——
└ Choline Bitartrate500 mg——
└ KSM-66 (Ashwagandha Root Extract)300 mg——
└ Huperzine A50 mcg——
└ Huperzia serrata Leaf Extract5.0 mg——
Absorption Enhancer0.00 NP——
└ AstraGin (Astragalus membranaceous, Panax notoginseng)50 mg——

Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals. Compared only where the unit converts and the limit applies to the form on the label.

On the label

For: Vegetarian · Adult (18 - 50 Years) · Gluten Free

Claim types: Nutrient · All Other · Structure/Function

Formula re: Contains: Aminos Electrolytes Adaptogens Nootropics 8 g EAAs 1.4 g Nootropics Adaptogen 9.4 g aminos 6 g BCAAs 500 mg coconut water powder

Suggested/Recommended/Usage/Directions: Suggested use: Mix 1 scoop with 8-10 ounces of water. Consume before, during or after exercise or sip throughout the day as a healthy energy drink substitute.

Formulation re: Does NOT Contain: No excipients, no fillers, no artificial color, no preservatives, sodium free, no added sugar.

Precautions re: Children: Warning: Not intended for use by persons under the age of 18. Keep out of the reach of children.

Precautions re: Pregnant or Nursing or Prescription Medications: If you are pregnant, breast feeding, have known medical conditions (including kidney or liver disease) or are taking prescription or OTC medication(s) consult with your healthcare practitioner before using this product.

Precautions re: All Other: Discontinue use two weeks prior to surgery.

This page repeats what the label says and the official upper limits for healthy adults. It is not medical advice: ask a doctor, pharmacist or registered dietitian about your own intake, especially if you are pregnant, take medicines or have a health condition.

Label data: NIH Office of Dietary Supplements, Dietary Supplement Label Database (dsld.od.nih.gov), public domain. Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals (values from the Institute of Medicine, Food and Nutrition Board).