Other Combinations

Performance Pack

by SP Standard Process · Other (e.g. tea bag)

Supplement facts from the label of Performance Pack by SP Standard Process: Calories 15 Calorie(s), Cholesterol 5.0 Gram(s), Total Carbohydrate 2.0 Gram(s), Protein 1.0 Gram(s)….

Label of Performance Pack, SP Standard Process
Label image: NIH DSLD · full label (PDF)
Serving size1 Pack(s)
Servings per container60
Most servings a day on the label2
TypeOther Combinations
Barcode812122013734
Label recordDSLD 292110 · entered 2023-07-18

Supplement Facts

IngredientPer serving% DVUpper limit (adults)
Calories15 Calorie(s)——
Cholesterol5.0 Gram(s)2%—
Total Carbohydrate2.0 Gram(s)1%—
Protein1.0 Gram(s)2%—
Vitamin C15 mg17%2,000 mg · 2% at label max
Vitamin E4.0 mg27%1,000 mg · 1% at label max
Thiamine0.10 mg8%—
Riboflavin1.8 mg138%—
Niacin16 mg100%35 mg · 91% at label max
Vitamin B60.70 mg41%100 mg · 1% at label max
Folate35 mcg DFE9%—
└ Folic Acid20 mcg—1,000 mcg · 4% at label max
Vitamin B120.30 mcg13%—
Biotin7.0 mcg23%—
Pantothenic Acid0.70 mg14%—
Choline30 mg5%3,500 mg · 2% at label max
Magnesium140 mg33%350 mg · 80% at label max
Selenium12 mcg22%400 mcg · 6% at label max
Coenzyme Q1053 mg——
Proprietary Blend1,900 mg——
└ Multi-Fruit seed powder0.00 NP——
└ Ruby Grape, Powder0.00 NP——
└ Blueberry, Powder0.00 NP——
└ Cranberry, Powder0.00 NP——
└ Red Raspberry, Powder0.00 NP——
└ Black Raspberry, Powder0.00 NP——
└ Ribonucleic Acid0.00 NP——
└ Calcium Lactate0.00 NP——
└ Cordyceps Mushroom, Powder0.00 NP——
└ Bovine Orchic extract0.00 NP——
└ Bovine Heart PMG extract0.00 NP——
└ Bovine Liver0.00 NP——
└ Spanish Moss0.00 NP——
└ Porcine Stomach0.00 NP——
└ American Ginseng0.00 NP——
└ Inositol0.00 NP——
└ Bovine Spleen0.00 NP——
└ Ovine Spleen0.00 NP——
└ Bromelain0.00 NP——
└ Oat Flour0.00 NP——
└ Bovine Adrenal Cytosol extract0.00 NP——
└ defatted Wheat Germ0.00 NP——
└ Nutritional Yeast0.00 NP——
└ Porcine Brain0.00 NP——

Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals. Compared only where the unit converts and the limit applies to the form on the label.

On the label

For: Adult (18 - 50 Years)

Claim types: Nutrient · All Other · Structure/Function

Brand IP Statement(s) re: (c), (TM), (SM): Whole food supplements since 1929

Formulation re: Organic: Family owned certified organic farm

Formulation re: Other: We believe there is a direct relationship between the earth, what you consume and your overall well-being. From soil to supplement, we protect the phytonutrients found in the plants we grow, bringing them to you the way nature intended.

Suggested/Recommended/Usage/Directions: Suggested use: Contents of 1 pack each morning and evening.

Precautions re: Allergies: Caution: This product is processed in a facility that manufactures other products containing soy, milk, egg, wheat, peanut, tree nuts, fish, and shellfish.

Formula re: Contains: What's inside Cellular Vitality Cellular Vitality supports the body as a whole, with specific emphasis on cellular processes. Cardio-Plus Cardio-Plus helps support the cardiovascular system. It also supports the healthy functioning of the heart and other muscles. Cataplex E2 Cataplex E2 supports cellular health and general well-being. Magnesium Lactate Supports the body's energy production

This page repeats what the label says and the official upper limits for healthy adults. It is not medical advice: ask a doctor, pharmacist or registered dietitian about your own intake, especially if you are pregnant, take medicines or have a health condition.

Label data: NIH Office of Dietary Supplements, Dietary Supplement Label Database (dsld.od.nih.gov), public domain. Upper limits: NIH ODS Fact Sheets for Health Professionals (values from the Institute of Medicine, Food and Nutrition Board).